CBN

CBN-CPP Draft Advertisement For Admission

 

CBN CPP DRAFT ADMISSION

CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA COLLABORATIVE POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMME (CBN-CPP)

AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN AND UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA

 

2019/2020 SESSION ADMISSION INTO POSTGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES IN ACCOUNTING, BANKING & FINANCE, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ECONOMICS

CALL FOR APPLICATIONS:  The Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria; University of Ibadan, Ibadan; and University of Nigeria, Nsukka hereby announce the hosting of, and call for applications into the Central Bank of Nigeria Collaborative Postgraduate Programme (CBN-CPP) in Accounting, Banking and Finance, Business Administration and Economics in collaboration with the Central Bank of Nigeria (CBN). The CBN-CPP  is the  Bank’s flagship intervention in the education sub-sector which is aimed at producing a critical mass of well-educated postgraduate degree holders in the fields of Accounting, Banking and Finance, Business Administration and Economics for the financial services industry, and the Nigerian economy as a whole. The CBN-CPPP is housed at the Central Bank of Nigeria Centres of Excellence  located in each of the Universities.

ELIGIBILITY: Application is open to qualified candidates. Specifically, the programme is meant for: (i) applicants from relevant public-sector organizations; (ii) applicants attached to, or being sponsored by private institutions, or organizations as part of their staff development programmes, and (iii) independent applicants on self-sponsorship. There would also be sponsorship, particularly for indigent students.

ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS: Interested candidates must possess a minimum of (i) Second Class Honours (Upper Division) Bachelor’s Degree in related fields from a recognized university and must have completed the mandatory NYSC programme. Candidates that meet requirement (i) and possess professional qualifications such as ACA, ACCA, CIMA, CIIN, ACIPM, AMNIN and ACIB will have added advantage for the MBA programme.

DURATION AND MODE OF STUDY: The duration of each programme shall be a minimum of four (4) semesters and strictly full time. It shall consist of teaching/course work, research (dissertation), oral/written examination, and case studies.

AWARD OF DEGREE/ GRADUATION: Graduation requirements shall be as determined by the Senate of each University and subject to meeting the minimum academic requirements prescribed by the Universities and National Universities Commission (NUC).

METHOD OF APPLICATION: Application shall be done online through www.CBNCPP.org with a link to the postgraduate schools of the participating institutions subject to the payment of a non-refundable application fee of Twenty Thousand Naira (N20,000.00). Payments should be made into …………………… with………………

IMPORTANT DATES:

(i)         All applications shall be completed on or before August 23, 2019

(ii)        Aptitude Test/Interview: August 28 -30, 2019

(iii)       Names of admitted candidates will be released/published on participating University website and www.CBNCPP.Org , by September 13, 2019, after which they will be contacted by e-mail.

PROGRAMMES:

Academic

Master of Science (M.Sc.) Economics (Specialization in Development Economics, or Financial Economics and Markets)

Master of Science (M. Sc.) Banking and Finance (Specialization in Financial Engineering or Credit and Treasury Management))

Master of Science (M.Sc.) Accounting (Specification in Forensic Accounting and Auditing or Financial Accounting and Reporting)

 

Professional

Master of Business Administration (MBA) in Credit and Financial Risk Management

Master of Business Administration (MBA) in Taxation

Master of Business Administration (MBA) in Finance

Master of Business Administration (MBA) in Business Analytics

 

(Signed)

Chairman, CBN-CPP BoT

To visit the UNN School of Postgraduate Studies please click  HERE


PG Exam

Breaking News…..2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION COMPUTER BASED TEST

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA

           SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES

2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION COMPUTER BASE SCREENING

EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE

DATE FACULTIES/INSTITUTES & CENTRES BATCHES ACCREDITATION TIME EXAM TIME
19th July, 2019 Agricultural Sciences; Arts; Biological Sciences and Business Administration   

 

Batch 1

 

 

 

 

  

 

09 am

 

 

 

  

 

10 am

 

 

 

19th July, 2019 Centre for Environmental Management and Control; Education; Engineering; Batch 2   

 

10 am

 

 

 

  

 

11 a.m

 

 

 

19th July, 2019 Environmental Studies; Health Sciences and Technology; Institute of African Studies;Institute of Climate Change; Institute of Development Studies

Institute of Maritime Studies (IMS); Institute of Public He..alth

Law; Medical Sciences;

Basic Medical Sciences; Pharmaceutical Sciences; Institute of Maternal and Child Health

Batch 3 11.00 a.m 12 noon
19th July, 2019 Physical Sciences; The Social Sciences  Batch 4

 

 

 

 

12.00 noon  1.00 p.m 
19th July, 2019 Veterinary Medicine;Vocational and Technical Education Batch 5 1.00 p.m 2.00 p.m

Note: Exam Venue is Nnamdi Azikiwe library, University of Nigeria, Nsukka. 

CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME ALONG WITH THEIR SUMMARY FORM D3


transcript

Update on Deployment of Foreign Payment to the iTranscript Portal

PAYMENT IN FOREIGN CURRENCY NOW AVAILABLE IN THE iTRANSCRIPT PORTAL 

You can now pay and apply for transcripts and verification of transcripts, certificates and UNN Entry Documents in foreign currency using cards issued by any bank in the world.PAYMENT IN FOREIGN CURRENCY NOW AVAILABLE ON THE iTRANSCRIPT PORTAL

 

How to Apply and Pay for Transcript

  1. Visit https://alumni.unn.edu.ng/itranscript
  2. Create a transcript profile
  3. Proceed with Request and you will be prompted to select currency of payment (Local Currency or Foreign Currency)
  4. Make Request
  5. Select Mode of Dispatch (soft copy or hard copy (courier charge applies for hard copy))
  6. Fill Destination Details
  7. Proceed and complete payment

 

How to Apply and Pay Verification? It’s easy, follow steps below:

  1. Visit https://alumni.unn.edu.ng/iverification
  2. Select institution you are making a request on behalf of OR apply to create your organization as a verification body on iVerification
  3. Proceed with Request and you will be prompted to select currency of payment (Local Currency or Foreign Currency)
  4. Fill alumni details
  5. Proceed and complete payment

 

#Signed # ICT
seamfix-logo                                                  The KYC Company

Extramural

Click to VIEW…Post UTME Lesson At Extra-Mural Unit of Adult Education; University Of Nigeria, Nsukka….

EXTRA-MURAL UNIT OF ADULT EDUCATION; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA. (NSUKKA CAMPUS)

HAS COMMENCED HER POST UTME LESSONS FOR CANDIDATES IN NSUKKA

VENUE FOR REGISTRATION/CLASSES ALUMNI BUILDING: BEHIND ACCESS/DIAMOND BANKS AT UNN MAIN GATE

REGISTER NOW TO AVOID REGRETS.

FIRST COME FIRST SERVED

BE ASSURED OF OUR PROVIDING UNIQUE AND QUALITY PROGRAMMME FOR YOUR SUCCESS

CONTACT NUMBERS

= 08038363873

= 08038545308

 

SIGN:

MANAGEMENT


PG Exam

Breaking News…..2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION COMPUTER BASED TEST

        UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA

           SCHOOL OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES

2019/2020 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION COMPUTER BASE SCREENING

                                                                            EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE

DATE FACULTIES/INSTITUTES & CENTRES BATCHES ACCREDITATION TIME EXAM TIME
19th July, 2019 Agricultural Sciences; Arts; Biological Sciences and Business Administration  

 

 

Batch 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 am

 

 

 

19th July, 2019 Centre for Environmental Management and Control; Education; Engineering; Batch 2  

 

 

10 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 a.m

 

 

 

19th July, 2019 Environmental Studies; Health Sciences and Technology; Institute of African Studies;

Institute of Climate Change; Institute of Development Studies

Institute of Maritime Studies (IMS); Institute of Public He..alth

Law; Medical Sciences;

Basic Medical Sciences; Pharmaceutical Sciences; Institute of Maternal and Child Health

Batch 3 11.00 a.m 12 noon
19th July, 2019 Physical Sciences; The Social Sciences  

Batch 4

 

 

 

 

12.00 noon

 

1.00 p.m

 

19th July, 2019 Veterinary Medicine;

Vocational and Technical Education

Batch 5 1.00 p.m 2.00 p.m

Note: Exam Venue is Nnamdi Azikiwe library, University of Nigeria, Nsukka. 

CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME ALONG WITH THEIR SUMMARY FORM D3


2018 CBT

2018/2019 FIRST SEMESTER CBT EXAMINATIONS STATUS TABLE

2018/2019FIRST SEMESTER CBT EXAMINATIONS STATUS TABLE

 

S/N Dept. Courses

 

No of Students Coordinator Exam Date/Time Venue Exam status
1.        Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM 221 Test 1,500   18-04-2019

9am – 10 am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
2.        Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM 201 Test 1,200   29-04-2019

2pm – 4pm

CDEL Conducted
3.        Mathemathics MTH111 Test 5000 Sunday Onah 29-04-2019

9am – 5pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library

&

UNEC

Conducted
4.        Mathemathics MTH121 Test 4000 Sunday Onah 30-04-2019

9am – 1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library&

UNEC

Conducted
5.        Mathemathics MTH207 Test 1103 Sunday Onah 30-04-2019

3pm – 5pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
6.        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 584 Test

 

PHM 435 Test

 

PHM 361 Test

250

 

350

 

360

Charles Nnadi 06-05-2019

10am – 11am

 

 

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
7.        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 551 Test

 

PHM 231 Test

250

 

470

Charles Nnadi 06-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
8.        Geography   1500   06-05-2019

2pm – 3pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
9.        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 581 Test

 

PHM 481 Test

 

PHM 211 Test

250

 

350

 

470

Charles Nnadi 07-05-2019

10am –11am

 

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
10.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 311 Test

 

PHM251 Test

360

 

470

Charles Nnadi 07-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
11.    Geography GEO144 250   08-05-2019

9am – 110am

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
12.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 521 Test

 

PHM 223 Test

250

 

470

Charles Nnadi 08-05-2019

10am – 11am

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
13.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 431 Test

 

PHM 331 Test

350

 

360

Charles Nnadi 08-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
14.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 531 Test

 

PHM 241 Test

250

 

470

Charles Nnadi 09-05-2019

10am – 11am

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
15.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 533 Test

 

PHM 421 Test

 

PHM 341 Test

250

 

350

 

360

Charles Nnadi 09-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
16.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 541 Test

 

PHM 351 Test

 

PHM 441 Test

250

 

360

 

350

Charles Nnadi 10-05-2019

10am – 11am

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
17.    Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 451 Test

 

PHM 255 Test

350

 

470

Charles Nnadi 10-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
18.    Medical Rehab PHT481 114   13-05-2019

10am – 11am

 

UNEC Conducted
19.    Medical Rehab PHT531 69   13-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

 

UNEC Conducted
20.    Political Science PSC223 350 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

15-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
21.    Political Science PSC321 450 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

15-05-2019

10am – 11am

CDEL Conducted
22.    Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM 211 1500   15-05-2019

2pm – 3pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
23.    Electronic Engineering ECE 361   Rev. Fr. Edward Anoliefo 16-05-2019

1pm – 4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Partially Conducted/

Rescheduled

24.    Political Science PSC411 450 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

20-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
25.    Political Science PSC371 400 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

21-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
26.    Political Science PSC231

 

PSC411

350

 

450

Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

21-05-2019

9am – 10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
27.    Masscomm MAC211 360 Dr. L.I. Anolue&

Amaka C.M. Akata

                               

21-05-2019

11am – 12pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
28.    Management MAN 101 600 Dr. C.A.Ezenwakwelu 21-05-2019

9am – 12pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
29.    Political Science PSC201

 

PSC341

450

 

350

Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

22-05-2019

9am – 10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
30.    Nursing NSC 311 280   22-05-2019

9am – 10am

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
31.    Management MAN103 600 Dr. B.I. Chukwu 22-05-2019

12pm – 3pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
32.    Political Science PSC221 350 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

23-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
33.    Sociiology and Anthropology ANT 211 300 Dr. Ugwu C.O. 23-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

CDEL Conducted
34.    Electronics ECE361 300 Rev. Fr. 23-05-2019

12pm – 4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
35.    Political Science

 

 

Foreign Languages and Literary Studies

PSC131

 

 

GER 111

 

GER 211

350

 

 

50

 

50

Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

 

 

Dr. MrsEzeorah

24-05-2019

9am – 10am

 

Library

 

Conducted

 

36.    Nursing NSC 313 255 Chijioke Oliver Nwodoh 24-05-2019

9am – 10am

 

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
37.    Political Science PSC361 350 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

27-05-2019

11am – 12pm

CDEL Conducted
38.    Political Science PSC101 1500 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

27-05-2019

9am – 11am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library  Conducted
39.    Nursing NSC 341 280   27-05-2019

8am – 10am

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
40.    Psychology PSY101 1300   27-05-2019

10am – 4pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
41.    Economics ECO 131 700   28-05-2019

10am – 11am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
42.    Masscom MAC103 350   30-05-2019

8am – 9am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
43.    Plant Science & Biotechnology PSB 221 350   28-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
44.    Management MAN 241 450 Dr. Ruby Ike 28-05-2019

12pm – 3pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
45.    Nursing NSC 321 280   30-05-2019

8am – 10am

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
46.    Political Science PSC113 850 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

30-05-2019

9am – 10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
47.    Political Science PSC211 500 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

30-05-2019

10am – 11am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
48.    Political Science PSC335 350 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

30-05-2019

9am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
49.    Economics ECO101 900 UgwuOkike Michael 30-05-2019

12am – 2pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
50.    Sociology and Anthropology SOC 101 1,500 Uwakwee 30-05-2019

2pm – 4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
51.    Sociology and Anthropology SOC 101 700 Ngozi Idemili 30-05-2019

12am – 4pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
52.    Nursing NSC 351 280   30-05-2019

10am – 12pm

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
53.    Political Science PSC111 600 Dr. Geraldine Ezirim

 

31-05-2019

9am – 10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
54.    Sociology and Anthropology ANT 111 500 Onu 31-05-2019

10am – 11am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
55.    Masscomm MAC 101 310 Dr. L.I. Anorue 31-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
49.    Plant Science & Biotechnology PSB 211 350   31-05-2019

12pm – 1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
50.    Sociology and Anthropology ANT 313 350 Onu 31-05-2019

10am – 11am

CDEL Conducted Manually
51.    Sociology and Anthropology SOC 251 800 Ugwuoke, C.O. 31-05-2019

12pm – 2pm

CDEL Conducted
53.    Soil Science SSC 101 350   31-05-2019 3pm-4pm CDEL Conducted
52.    Nursing NSC 201 320   31-05-2019

9am – 11am

UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
54.    Medical Radiography RAD231 280   31-05-2019 11am-1pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
55.    Medical Radiography RAD 331 280   31-05-2019 1pm-2pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
56.    Medical Radiography RAD431 190   31-05-2019 2pm-3pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
57.    Medical Radiography RAD511 140   31-05-2019 3pm-4pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
58.  History HIS 101

 

500   03-06-2019

8am-9am

CDEL Conducted
59.    Education EDU221 750   03-06-2019 9am-11pm CDEL Conducted
60.    Nutrition and Dietetics HND 201 280   03-06-2019 12pm-1pm CDEL Conducted
61.    Archaeology ACH101 650 Dr. ChidinmaOguamanam

Chidinma.oguamanam@unn.edu.ng

08034525523

03-06-2019 1pm-2pm CDEL Conducted
62.    Statistics STA131 450   03-06-2019 2pm-3pm CDEL/

UNEC

Conducted
63.    Statistics STA201 250   03-06-2019 3pm-4pm CDEL Conducted
64.    Mathematic MTH 111 5000   3-06-2019

8am-1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/

UNEC

Conducted
65.    Crop Science CSC211 900   03-06-2019 2pm-3pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
66.    Banking and Finance BAF 383 102   03-06-2019 2pm-3pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
67.    Physics PHY 111

 

4500   10-06-2019

8am-4pm

CDEL Conducted
68.    Religion and Cultural Studies RCS101 500 Dr. A.B.Okoli 10-06-2019 8am-9am Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
69.    Zoology &Environmantal Biology ZEB310 380   10-06-2019 8am-9am Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
70.    Crop Science CSC 211 920   10-06-2019 9am-10am Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
71.    Linguistics, Igbo and Other Nig. Language LIN141 1,600   10-06-2019 10am-12pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
72.    Masscom MAC111 350 Dr. Chinweobo Onuoha 10-06-2019 9am-10am CDEL Conducted
73.    Education Foundation EDU 221 950   10-06-2019 12pm-1pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
74.    Biochemistry BCH 301 750   10-06-2019

1pm-2pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
75.    General Biochemistry BCH 201 1,500   10-06-2019

2pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
76.    Medical Radiography RAD591 140   10-06-2019 9am-10am UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
77.    Medical Radiography RAD351 260   10-06-2019 10am-11am UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
78.    Medical Radiography RAD471 190   10-06-2019 11am-12pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
79.    Medical Radiography RAD 241 280   10-06-2019 12pm-1pm UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
80.    Banking and Finance BAF 311 210 Dr. E.O.C. Onah 10-06-2019 1pm-2pm UNEC Conducted
81.    Banking and Finance BAF 101 186 Dr. Chinwe Okoyeuzu 10-06-2019 2pm-3pm UNEC Conducted
82.    Statistics STA 203 1800   11-06-2019

8am-10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
83.    Educational Foundation EDU 211 1700   11-06-2019

10am-12noon

CDEL Conducted
84.    Computer Science COS 201 1178   11-06-2018

1pm-3pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
85.    Biochemistry BCH 381 1000   11-06-2019

3pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
86.    Medical Radiography RAD 511 140   11-06-2019

8am-9am

UNEC Conducted
87.    Medical Radiography RAD571 140   11-06-2019 9am-10am UNEC CBT CENTER Conducted
88.    Radiation physics RAD 201 280   11-06-2019 10am-11am UNEC Conducted
89.    Soil Science SSC441 280   13-06-2019 8am-9am CDEL Conducted
90.    Foreign Languages FRE 101 1,200   13-06-2019 10am-12pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
91.    Biological Sciences BIO 351 1500   13-06-2019

12pm-3pm

CDEL Conducted
92.    Soil Science SSC 211 400   13-06-2019

3pm-4pm

CDEL Conducted
93.    Statistics STA 205 1800   13-06-2019

8am-10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
94.    Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM 211 1500 Dr. Ifeanyi Eze 13-06-2019

12pm-2pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
95.    Philosophy PHIL 101 2000   13-06-2019

12pm-2pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
96.    Physics and Astronomy PHY 121 1500   13-06-2019

2pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
97.    Medical Radiography RAD 561 140   13-06-2019 9am-10am UNEC Conducted
98.    Philosophy Phil 131 500
300
  14-06-2019
8am-9am
Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/
UNEC
Conducted
99.    Home Science Nutrition & Dietetics HND 333 250   14-06-2019

8am-9am

CDEL Conducted
100.                        Mathematics MTH 207 1300 Sunday Onah 14-06-2019

9am-4pm

CDEL Conducted
101.                        Political Science PSC 101 1200   14-06-2019

8am-10am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
102.                        CEDR CED341 7000   14-06-2019

10am-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/

UNEC

Conducted
103.                        Social Sciences FSS 201 974   17-06-2019

8am-10am

 

CDEL Conducted
104.                        Mass Communication MAC301 190   17-06-2019

11am-12pm

 

CDEL Conducted
105.                        Physics PHY 251 350   17-06-2019

2pm-3pm

CDEL Conducted
106.                        Crop Science CSC 331 585   17-06-2019

3pm-4pm

CDEL Conducted
107.                        Agricultural Sciences AGR 201 1000   17-06-2019

8am-10am

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
108.                        Mathematics MTH 121 3000 Sunday Onah 17-06-2019 10am-2pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
109.                        Plant Science & Biotechnology PSB 241 500   17-06-2019

3pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
110.                        Home Science Nutrition & Dietetics HND 203 300   18-06-2019

8am-9am

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
111.                        Biological Sciences BIO 101 2500   18-06-2019

9am – 1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library

UNEC

Conducted
112.                        Agric Extension AEX 331 600   18-06-2019

1pm – 2pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
113.                        Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM273 800   18-06-2019

9am-11am

CDEL Conducted
114.                        MicroBiology MCB 201 1500 Dr. Nwokolo 18-06-2019

11am-3pm

CDEL Conducted
115.                        Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM101 6500   19-06-2019

8am-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/

UNEC

Conducted
116.                        Pure and Industrial Chemistry CHM 201 1200   19-06-2019

8am-11am

CDEL Conducted
117.                        Pharmacy PHM 351 360 Dr. Charles Nnadi 19-06-2019

12pm-1pm

CDEL Conducted
118.                        Physics and Astronomy PHY 115 1200   19-06-2019

1pm-4pm

CDEL/UNEC Conducted
119.                        Pure and Industrial chemistry CHM 171 6500   20-06-2019

8am-3pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/

UNEC

Conducted
120.                        Pharmacy PHM 251 450   20-06-2019

3pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
121.                        Pharmacy PHM 311 360   20-06-2019

3pm-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
122.                        Pharmacy PHM 581 350   20-06-2019

8am-9am

CDEL Conducted
123.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 435 360 Dr. Charles Nnadi 20-06-2019 9am-10am CDEL Conducted
124.                        Agriculture CAB 161 250   20-06-2019

10am–11am

CDEL Conducted
125.                        Zoology and Environmental Biology ZEB 201 420   20-06-2019

11am-12pm

CDEL Conducted
126.                        Human Nutrition and dietetics HND 323 300   20-06-2019 12pm-1pm CDEL Conducted
127.                        Pure and industrial chemistry CHM 221 1200   20-06-2019 1pm-4pm CDEL Conducted
128.                        Pharmacy PHM 584 450   21-06-2019

8am-9am

CDEL Conducted
129.                        Home Science Nutrition & Dietetics HND 381 250   21-06-2019

9am-10am

CDEL Conducted
130.                        Home Science Nutrition & Dietetics HND 231 300   21-06-2019

10am-11am

CDEL Conducted
131.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 331 360 Dr. Charles Nnadi 21-06-2019 1pm-2pm CDEL Conducted
132.                        Animal Science ANS 241 800   21-06-2019

2pm-4pm

CDEL Conducted
133.                        General Studies GSP 101 11000   21-06-2019

8am – 4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/UNEC Conducted
134.                        School of General Studies GSP 207 7000   24-06-2019

8am-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/UNEC Conducted
135.                        Pharmacy PHM 551 250   24-06-2019

9am-10am

CDEL Conducted
136.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM421 350 Dr. Charles Nnadi 24-06-2019 10am-11am CDEL Conducted
137.                        Animal Science ANS 371 700   24-06-2019

11am – 1pm

CDEL Conducted
138.                        Pharmacy PHM 341 450   24-06-2019

1pm-2pm

CDEL Conducted
139.                        Agric Economics AEC301 800   25-06-2019

8am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
140.                        Home Science Nutrition & Dietetics HND 211 350   25-06-2019

8am – 10am

CDEL Conducted
141.                        School of General Studies GSP 111 11000   25-06-2019

8am-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library/
UNEC
Conducted
142.                        Pharmacy PHM 223 350   25-06-2019

1pm-2pm

CDEL Yet to be conducted
143.                        Soil Science SSC 321 400   25-06-2019 2pm-3pm CDEL Conducted
144.                        School of General Studies GSP 201 9000   26-06-2019

8am-4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
145.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 521 250 Dr. Charles Nnadi 26-06-2019 9am-10am CDEL Conducted
146.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 451 450 Dr. Charles Nnadi 26-06-2019 10am-11am CDEL Conducted
147.                        Agricultural AGR 401 350   26-06-2019

11am – 12pm

CDEL Conducted
148.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 361 350 Dr. Charles Nnadi 26-06-2019 1pm-2pm CDEL Postpone
149.                        School of General Studies GSP105 5000   27-06-2019

8am-1pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
150.                        Psychology PSY101 1300   27-06-2019

9am – 12pm

CDEL Conducted
151.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 231 250 Dr. Charles Nnadi 27-06-2019 1pm-2pm CDEL Conducted
152.                        Biological Sciences BIO 151 7000   28-06-2019

8am – 4pm

Nnamdi Azikiwe Library Conducted
153.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 531 250 Dr. Charles Nnadi 28-06-2019 9am-10am CDEL Conducted
154.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 481 250 Dr. Charles Nnadi 28-06-2019 10am-11am CDEL Conducted
155.                        Crop Science CSC431 335   28-06-2019

11am-12pm

 

CDEL Conducted
156.                        Agric AGR101 800   28-06-2019

12pm-2pm

CDEL Conducted
157.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 241 250 Dr. Charles Nnadi 28-06-2019 2pm-3pm CDEL Conducted
158.                        Computer Science COS 101 10,000   01-07-2019 8am-4pm Nnamdi Azikiwe Library

&

UNEC

Conducted
159.                        Pharmacy PHM 533 250   01-07-2019

9am-10am

CDEL Conducted
160.                        Pharmacy PHM 441 350   01-07-2019

11am-12pm

 

CDEL Conducted
161.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 211

 

 

450

 

 

Dr. Charles Nnadi 01-07-2019 1pm-2pm CDEL Conducted
162.                        Pharmacy PHM 255 450 Dr. Charles Nnadi 02-07-2019

1pm-2pm

CDEL Yet to be Conducted
163.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 541 350 Dr. Charles Nnadi 03-07-2019 9am-10am CDEL Yet to be Conducted

 

164.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 431 350 Dr. Charles Nnadi 03-07-2019 9am-10am CDEL Yet to be Conducted

 

165.                        Physics and Astronomy PHY 111     04-07-2019 9am-10am CDEL Mop-up exam
166.                        Pharmaceutical Sciences PHM 361 350 Dr. Charles Nnadi 04-07-2019 9am-10am Nnamdi Azikiwe Library

 

Rescheduled