2020/2021 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS

2020/2021 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS
BATCH A
FACULTY : AGRICULTURE
DEPARTMENT :  ANIMAL SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1 UNN/PG/2020-21/00419 AGBARA STANLEY OBIEFULE M ABIA M.SC GASKIYA COLLEGE BADIA IJORA LAGOS:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAM:1994; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.AGRIC (2ND CLASS UPPER:2005 PROF. A. E. ONYIMONY
2 UNN/PG/2020-21/02309 FEKURUMOH SYBIL OKUBOERE F BAYELSA M.SC NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY, AMASSOMA:BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE:2019; GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, TUNGBO:WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL (WAEC):2013 DR. H. M. FOLENG
3 UNN/PG/2020-21/00906 ILORI BENJAMIN OLUMIDE M EKITI M.SC EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO EKITI, EKITI STATE:B.AGRIC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2017; GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE AYEDE EKITI, EKITI STATE:SSCE:2009 DR. J. I. OHAGENYI
4 UNN/PG/2020-21/00133 OLABODE ABIOLA MONSURAT F OGUN M.SC TRINITY NURS. AND PRIMARY SCHOOL:FSLC:2000; IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE:WAEC:2006; LADOKE AKINTOLA UNI. OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSHO:B.TECH:2014 DR. C. O. OSITA
5 UNN/PG/2020-21/02041 OKIKE CHINENYE ODINAKA F ENUGU M.SC FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA NIGER STATE:B.A TECH:2018 DR. H. M. FOLENG
6 UNN/PG/2020-21/02937 OKWESILI ODINAKA RUTH F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC. AGRIC:2018 PROF. N. S. MAEHEBE
7 UNN/PG/2020-21/03087 AMAJE MERCY EJUMOMIOJO F KOGI M.SC KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.AGRIC (SECON CLASS LOWER DIVISION):2015 DR. S. U. ILO
8 UNN/PG/2020-21/00123 APANISILE KEHINDE KUDIRAT F EKITI M.SC C AND S PRY. SCH. IKERE EKITI:FSLC:2002; ANSARUDEEN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCH.:NECO:2008; LADOKE AKINTOLA UNI. OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSHO:B.TECH:2014 PROF. A. O. ANI
9 UNN/PG/2020-21/03098 UZA ORSEER – M BENUE PH.D FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE-NIGERIA:FIRST CLASS HONS.:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE-NIGERIA.:DISTINCTION:2019 PROF. A. E. ONYIMONY
10 UNN/PG/2020-21/00453 EMMANUEL THEOPHILUS AMANABO M KOGI PH.D STAFF COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AJAOKUTA:SSCE:2006; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.AGRICULTURE (ANIMAL PRODUCTION):2013; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE:M.SC ANIMAL PRODUCTION (BREEDING AND GENETICS):2018 DR. (MRS) H. M. FOLENG/PROF. N. S. MACHEBE
DEPARTMENT :  CROP SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
11 UNN/PG/2020-21/01695 ABANUM JOY ANWULI M DELTA M.SC B. AGRIC: SOIL SCIENCE (CROP PRODUCTION) UNI. OF PORT-HARCOURT. DR. VINCENT N. ONYIA
12 UNN/PG/2020-21/00613 CHIZARAM CHIAMAKA ADAEZE F ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTER OF SCIENCE (FIRST CLASS):2019 PROF. K. P. BAIYERI
13 UNN/PG/2020-21/00120 OKO JAMES ICHIA M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2016 PROF. B. C. ECHHEZONA/PROF. C. U. AGBO
14 UNN/PG/2020-21/00325 AKOGU SOLOMON ENEJO M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:B.AGRICULTURE SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:M.SC AGRONOMY, SECOND CLASS UPPER:2014 PROF. P. E. OGBONNA/PROF. K. I. UGWUOKE
15 UNN/PG/2020-21/02301 NWANI JACINTA CHINEDU F ENUGU PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UKPATA ENUGU STATE:WAEC:1997; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE:B.AGRIC:2007; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNA:PGDE:2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI EBONYI STATE :M.SC.:2019 PROF. M. I. UGURU/PROF. P. E. OGBONNA
16 UNN/PG/2020-21/00684 OMALE BARUCH BAMIYO M KOGI M.SC GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, GWAGWALADA – ABUJA:O’LEVEL:2012; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA – KOGI STATE:B.AGRIC (SECOND CLASS – UPPER DIVISION):2018 PROF. M. I. UGURU
17 UNN/PG/2020-21/00291 NATHANIEL ANIEFIOK FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM PH.D UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR :B. AGRIC, SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION):2011; UNIVERSITY OF IBADA, IBADAN:M.SC:2016 PROF. K. I. UGWUOKE/DR. (MRS) A. I. ATUGWU
18 UNN/PG/2020-21/02556 OMEIFE STANLEY NNABUCHI M ENUGU PGD FEDERAL COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE ISHIAGU EBONYI STATE:HND:2014 DR. VINCENT. N. ONYIA
19 UNN/PG/2020-21/00005 UNIGA GOODNESS KOLITAME F CROSS RIVERS M.SC AFE BABALOLA UNI. ADO -EKITI. FIRST CLASS. PROF. P. E. OGBONNA
20 UNN/PG/2020-21/02179 TERHEMBA AONDOWASE WILLIAMS M BENUE M.SC SAINT ANDREWS SECONDARY SCHOOL ADIKPO:SSCE:2014; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY WUKARI, TARABA STATE:FIRST CLASS:2019 PROF. K. I. UGWUOKE/PROF. (MRS) U. M. NDUBUAKU
21 UNN/PG/2020-21/02437 UGWU EBUKA AUGUSTINE M ENUGU M.SC NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNNVERSITY:B. SC:2019 PROF. K. I. UGWUOKE
22 UNN/PG/2020-21/01982 UGWU EMMANUEL CHUKWUELOKA M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE (FIRST CLASS HONOURS):2016 PROF. B. C. ECHHEZONA
23 UNN/PG/2020-21/03512 OKEE JOSHUA IKABI M KOGI PH.D OCHAJA BOYS SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OCHAJA:WASSC/NECO:2006; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:B. AGRIC.:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:M.SC:2017 PROF. K. P. BAIYERI
24 UNN/PG/2020-21/01351 IDOKO MATHIAS ENEMONA M KOGI M.SC KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC :2008 PROF. C. U. AGBO/DR. (MRS) A. I. ATUGWU
26 UNN/PG/2020-21/01071 OWONIPA GBENGA SOLOMON M KOGI M.SC T.B.T NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL WANNUNE :FSLC:2005; BAPTIST SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL IYAH-GBEDE:WAEC(SSCE):2011; ST. KIZITO COLLEGE ISANLU:GCE:2012; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY AYINGBA:B.AGRIC:2019 PROF. K. I. UGWUOKE
27 UNN/PG/2020-21/01833 AYOGU CHINONSO JONAS M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.AGRIC(FIRST CLASS):2019 DR. S. C. ABA
DEPARTMENT :  AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
28 UNN/PG/2020-21/01189 EGBE FAUSTINA NDIDIAMAKA F ANAMBRA M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY ULI ANAMBRA STATE:BAGRIC:2018 MADUKWE, M. C.
29 UNN/PG/2020-21/00466 MAKWIN FRANCIS MALEL M PLATEAU PH.D NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, 2ND CLASS UPPER. MABEL U. DIMELU/DR. J. M. CHAH
30 UNN/PG/2020-21/02504 NZEKWE EMMANUEL CHUKWUKIREH M ENUGU M.SC ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, AGBANI PROF. M. U. DIMELE
31 UNN/PG/2020-21/03350 IORNENGE GRACE MTIMBIR F BENUE PH.D MSC. (UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI):MASTER’S DEGREE:2018; B. AGRIC. (UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI):FIRST DEGREE, UPPER DIVISION:2011 MADUKWE, M. C.
32 UNN/PG/2020-21/01184 IDU CHUKWUKA PATRICK M ENUGU M.SC AQUINAS COLLEGE, AKURE, ONDO STATE:WAEC:2010; TAI SOLARIN UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, OGUN STATE:BSC:2016 DR. CYNTHIA NWOBODO
DEPARTMENT :  FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
33 UNN/PG/2020-21/03290 EZE OLUCHI CYNTHIA F ENUGU M.SC (FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA.:B.SC:2018; ROYAL CROWN ACADEMY :WAEC:2010 DR. E. O. UZODINMA
34 UNN/PG/2020-21/01446 IGONI ANDRA ANDREW F ABIA PGD FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE GUSAU, ZAMFARA STATE :SSCE:2011; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC KAURA NAMODA, ZAMFARA STATE :OND:2015; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC KAURA NAMODA, ZAMFARA STATE :HND:2018 DR. I. S. ASOGWA
35 UNN/PG/2020-21/03349 NTE TOCHUKWU LUCKY M EBONYI M.SC (FOOD ENGINEERING AND PROCESSING) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:B.SC:2016 DR. C. F. OKOYEUZU
36 UNN/PG/2020-21/02268 SULE STEPHEN M KOGI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:M.SC. FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:2017; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:B.SC. FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:2009; GOVERNMENT SECONDADRY SCHOOL, BWARI, ABUJA:SSCE:2003 PROF. PECE PETER
37 UNN/PG/2020-21/00793 UGWU CATHERINE OLUCHI F ENUGU M.SC (FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA,KOGI STATE:B.SC(FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ):2018 DR. E. U. ONWURAFOR
38 UNN/PG/2020-21/02789 ORAEDUM MIRACLE OLUCHI F ANAMBRA M.SC (QUALITY CONTROL AND ASSURANCE) RONIK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL:FSLC :2004; DENSTINY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL:WAEC/NECO:2011; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC:2019 DR. N. N. UCHEGBU
39 UNN/PG/2020-21/03023 AUGUSTINE NWABUEZE STEPHEN M IMO M.SC (ANIMAL PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI:BSC FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:2016 PROF. A. I. IKEME
40 UNN/PG/2020-21/00523 ANENE CHIOMA SANDRA F ENUGU PGD BECKY NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL IDAH, KOGI STATE:FSLC:2007; SACRED HEART MARIST COLLEGE EJULE, KOGI STATE:WAEC:2013; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH, KOGI STATE:OND:2015; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH, KOGI STATE:HND:2018 DR. OLUCHUKWU M. M. NWADI
41 UNN/PG/2020-21/01568 OMALE DAVID MOSES M KOGI M.SC (FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:BSC(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019 PROF. NWAOHA, I. E
42 UNN/PG/2020-21/02035 OKOLO SANDRA SOMTOCHUKWU F ENUGU M.SC (CEREALS PULSES LEGUMES AND TUBER PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY) MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, UMUDIKE:B.SC:2018 DR. E. C. OMEH
43 UNN/PG/2020-21/02949 OKOLIE IFEOMA MARYROSE F ANAMBRA M.SC (FOOD ENGINEERING AND PROCESSING) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:B.SC:2016 OROF. J. I. EZE
44 UNN/PG/2020-21/00619 ADEGBE GABRIEL M KOGI M.SC (QUALITY CONTROL AND ASSURANCE) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2018 DR. N. A. OBETA
45 UNN/PG/2020-21/00657 NDUKA AKUCHUKWU UZOAMAKA F ANAMBRA M.SC (QUALITY CONTROL AND ASSURANCE) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:BTECH (SECOND CLASS HONOURS- UPPER DIVISION:2018; COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:WACE:2012 READER. DR. EUNICE OZODINMA
46 UNN/PG/2020-21/01395 ESENI JANET CHIDERA F EBONYI M.SC (CEREALS PULSES LEGUMES AND TUBER PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY) HOLY GHOST SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKALIKI:WASSCE:2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE:B.SC.:2019 DR. N. N. UCHEGBU
47 UNN/PG/2020-21/02662 EZEH MARY CHIKODILI F ENUGU M.SC (FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2007 NWAOHA I. E
48 UNN/PG/2020-21/01236 ONAH CHIGOZIEM REBECCA F KOGI M.SC (FOOD ENGINEERING AND PROCESSING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B SC. (2ND CLASS UPPER):2019 PROF. GABRIEL. OKAFOR
49 UNN/PG/2020-21/01334 NWOKPURU FELIX EKUMA M EBONYI M.SC (FOOD ENGINEERING AND PROCESSING) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY EBONYI STATE :SECOND CLASS (LOWER):2017 DR. C. F. OKOYEUZU
50 UNN/PG/2020-21/02037 AMU CELESTINA UKAMAKA F ENUGU M.SC (FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC:2016 DR. E. U. ONWURAFOR
51 UNN/PG/2020-21/03089 OBASI-UKPAI JOY UZUNMA F ABIA PGD ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL,AWKUNANAW ENUGU:SSCE:2009; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI,IMO STATE:OND:2013; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI,IMO STATE:HND:2016 DR. E. C. OMEH
52 UNN/PG/2020-21/01436 IBEOGU ISAIAH HENRY M EBONYI PH.D EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKAAMACHI, ABAKALIKI EBONYI STATE:M.SC:2020 PROF. GABRIEL. OKAFOR
53 UNN/PG/2020-21/01561 EKWONYE PETER CHIMA M IMO PGD FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI:HND:2015 DR. OLUCHUKWU M. M. NWADI
54 UNN/PG/2020-21/01949 ARUM CHIOMA F ENUGU M.SC (QUALITY CONTROL AND ASSURANCE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2016 DR. I. S. ASOGWA
55 UNN/PG/2020-21/01267 OKOH AGATHA UCHENNA F EBONYI PGD INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2019; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:OND (UPPER CREDIT):2016 DR. N. A. OBETA
56 UNN/PG/2020-21/01899 NWAOGU CHETACHI PROMISE F IMO PGD IMO STATE POLYTECHNIC UMUAGWO OHAJI :HND (UPPER CLASS):2018 DR. E. U. ONWURAFOR
57 UNN/PG/2020-21/00230 IORTYAVER VER M BENUE M.SC (FRUITS AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:PGD  (FOOD SC. & TECH.) UPPER CREDIT:2010; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:B.SC (FOOD SC. & TECH.) THIRD CLASS :2006; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL BURUKU:WAEC:1995 PROF. J. I. EZE
58 UNN/PG/2020-21/02282 AKURIENNE OBIAGELI DIVINE F ANAMBRA PGD ONYEABO MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, ONITSHA:FSLC:2006; QUEEN OF THE ROSARY COLLEGE, ONITSHA:WASSCE:2012; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC. (AGRIC.):2018 PROF. J. I. EZE
59 UNN/PG/202021/00937 IGBOAGU CHIDINMA GLORIA F ENUGU M.SC B.SC: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY. UNNI PROF. PETER. UVERE
60 UNN/PG/202021/03350 SALE VICTOR BAJO M TARABA M.SC B.SC: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY. FED. UNI. WUKARI PROF. GABRIEL. OKAFOR
61 UNN/PG/202021/00619 IGONI ANDRA ANDREW M TARABA M.SC B.SC: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY. FED. UNI. WUKARI PROF. GABRIEL. OKAFOR
DEPARTMENT :  HOME SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
62 UNN/PG/2020-21/00089 UGWU CHINECHEREM MARIAN F ENUGU M.SC FEDERAL STAFF PRIMARY SCHOOL, UGBOWO BENIN CITY:FSLC:2008; NOTRE DAME SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKUNANAW ENUGU:WAEC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC HOME SCIENCE NUTRITION AND DIETETICS :2018 DR. E. B. O
63 UNN/PG/2020-21/03298 IKENNA SUSAN EKPERE F ENUGU PGD B.SC: BIOCHEMISTRY. EBONYI STATE UNI. DR. OWOH. N. P
64 UNN/PG/2020-21/03312 UGWUANYI EBUBECHUKWU PRECIOUS F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2019 DR. DAVIDSON, GLORIA. L
65 UNN/PG/2020-21/02049 ELOMBA AFOMA MARIA-ASSUMPTA F ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA.:SSCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA.:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION).:2018 DR. NKECHI. G. ONYEKE
66 UNN/PG/2020-21/00743 EZE ESTHER CHINEDOZIE F IMO M.SC COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IGOGORO ENUGU-EZIKE:WAEC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2015 DR. FRANCA O. OKECHUKWU
67 UNN/PG/2020-21/02974 CHUKWUEMEKA GIFT AFOMA F ENUGU M.SC NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC HOTEL AND CATERING MANAGEMENT:2019 PROF. MBAH, BRIDJET O.
DEPARTMENT :  SOIL SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
68 UNN/PG/2020-21/03491 OKONKWO CHIDIOGO FINEGLORY F ANAMBRA M.SC (REMOTE SENSING ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT AND LAND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 PROF. EZEAKU PETER IKEMEFUNA/DR C.M JIDERE
69 UNN/PG/2020-21/00134 OJINMA NELSON CHUKWUNWEIKE M ANAMBRA M.SC (SOIL BIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY) FEEDERAL UNIVERSITY WUKARI TARABA STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. CM JIDERE/DR(MRS) I.M UZOH
70 UNN/PG/2020-21/03180 NJOKU OGECHI MERCY F IMO PH.D (SOIL PHYSICS AND CONSERVATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DISTINCTION:2017; UMUDIM CENTRAL SCHOOL NNEWI, ANAMBRA STATE:FSLC:2000; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, OWERRI:WAEC:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2012 PROF. C.A IGWE/DR. S.E OBALUM
71 UNN/PG/2020-21/01014 EKWUNIFE MOSES AMARA M ANAMBRA M.SC (SOIL PHYSICS AND CONSERVATION) UNIVERSITY OF BENIN, BENIN CITY EDO.:BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE (2:1):2016; COMMUNTIY SEC. SCH. OKO:WASCE:2009 DR. C.M JIDERE/DR. C.V AZUKA
72 UNN/PG/2020-21/00131 OJOMAH FRANK OJOCHEGBE M KOGI PH.D (SOIL FERTILITY MANAGEMENT) AGBEJI GRAMMAR SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGBEJI, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE.:CREDIT PASS:2003; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2011; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:UPPER:2017 PROF. ASADU CHARLES L.A/EZEAKU PETER IKEMEFUNA
73 UNN/PG/2020-21/00132 JOSEPH PAUL OMAYE M KOGI PH.D (SOIL PHYSICS AND CONSERVATION) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:M.SC.:2017; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.AGRIC. (SECOND CLASS, UPPER DIVISION):2011; ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, SOIBI, ILORIN, KWARA STATE:PASS:2002 PROF. C.A IGWE/DR. S.E OBALUM
74 UNN/PG/2020-21/02174 IGBOKA CHIOMA ROSITA F ANAMBRA M.SC (SOIL FERTILITY MANAGEMENT) GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, UGWUOBA, ENUGU:SSCE:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B. AGRIC:2013 PROF. EZEAKU PETER IKEMEFUNA/DR (MRS) I.M UZOH
76 UNN/PG/2020-21/02926 OBI PRECIOUS MASIRICHI F IMO M.SC (SOIL PHYSICS AND CONSERVATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC :2019 DR. C.M JIDERE/DR. S.E OBALUM
77 UNN/PG/2020-21/02038 UDEGBUNAM OBIAGELI NKECHI F ENUGU PH.D (SOIL CHEMISTRY AND MINERALOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.AGRIC.:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2016 PROF. C.A.IGWE/DR. S.E OBALUM
78 UNN/PG/2020-21/01705 AKPA ENYA ANARI M CROSS RIVERS PH.D (SOIL PHYSICS AND CONSERVATION) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:M.SC. (DISTINCTION):2020; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:B.AGRIC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2015; AKPERAN ORSHI COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, YANDEV:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2007; IBRAHIM BABANGIDA COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, OVONUM, OBUBRA, CROSS RIVER STATE:ND (UPPER CREDIT):2005 DR. S.E OBALUM/ PROF. C.A IGWE
79 UNN/PG/2020-21/02315 DEDAN NDEARI KING M TARABA PH.D (SOIL FERTILITY MANAGEMENT) GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, TAKUM, TARABA STATE:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERT.:2003; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2011; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:PHD GRADE:2015 DR. S.E OBALUM/DR. I.M UZOH
FACULTY : ARTS
DEPARTMENT :  ARCHAEOLOGY AND TOURISM
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
80 UNN/PG/2020-21/00754 AJOMA SIMON OKWOCHE M CROSS RIVERS PH.D(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT(MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.A TOURISM:2019; CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR:B.SC TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT:2014; GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SCHOOL, WOGADA:SCIENCE:2006 DR. E.E. OKONKWO AND DR. E.A. NWANKWO
81 UNN/PG/2020-21/03579 AKUBUE-ONWUDIEGWU SANDRA CHIDIEBELE F ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) QUEEN’S SCHOOL ENUGU:SSCE:1999; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B..ARTS:2006 PROF. E.E. OKAFOR
82 UNN/PG/2020-21/01459 ENEJERE KINGSLEY OBUMNEME M ENUGU PGD(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS:NYSC DISCHARGE CERTIFICATE:2020; IGBO EZE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU EZIKE:NECO:2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO, ANAMBRA STATE:ND (NATIONAL DIPLOMA):2014; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH, KOGI STATE:HND (HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA):2018 DR. J.K. UGWUANYI
83 UNN/PG/2020-21/01919 TAWO ALFRED OYONG M CROSS RIVERS PH.D ST. BENEDICT PRIMARY SCHOOL, ENYI BOJE, BOKI LGA:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:1994; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSADOP, BOKI LGA:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION:2000; CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:MASTERS :2020 DR. E.E. OKONKWO AND DR. E.A. NWANKWO
84 UNN/PG/2020-21/01105 OKURE DOMINIC UDUAKABASI M AKWA IBOM PGD(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) HOLY FAMILY COLLEGE, OKU-ABA, AKWA IBOM STATE:WAEC/GCE:1982; SS PETER AND PAUL MAJOR SEMINARY, BODIJA, IBADAN, AFFILIATED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:BACHELOR OF ARTS & BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY:1991; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE, NIGERIA:MASTER OF ARTS:2001; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN (INSTITUTE OF AFRICAN STUDIES), IBADAN, OYO STATE, NIGERIA:DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY:2015 DR. M.O. ARUOMA
85 UNN/PG/2020-21/02245 OZUE IFEOMA GODSFAVOUR F ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR DEGREE:2018 DR. C.C. OGUAMANAM
86 UNN/PG/2020-21/01234 AMAZU AMARACHI EUNICE F ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) ROYAL COLLEGE SCHOOL ZARIA:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERT:2008; MODERN COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA ENUGU:SSCE CERT:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA , NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:B.A DEGREE:2019 DR. J.K. UGWUANYI
87 UNN/PG/2020-21/02031 EDEWOR MMASICHUKWU VICTORY F ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE  ONITSHA :WAEC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA  NSUKKA:B.A:2018 DR. E.I. ITANYI
88 UNN/PG/2020-21/03216 UWAEZUOKE SAVIOUR IKECHUKWU M ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2016 DR. E.A. NWAMKWO
89 UNN/PG/2020-21/02708 EZE KINGSLEY UDOKA M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BA:2016 DR. M.O. ARUOMA
90 UNN/PG/2020-21/00810 AMALUNWEZE CHINECHEREM JOHNMARTIN M ENUGU MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS(UPPER DIVISION):2018; MODERN COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:WASSCE/NECO:2014 DR. E.E. OKONKWO
91 UNN/PG/2020-21/01634 ONYISHI UKAMAKA MAUREEN F ENUGU MA(ORIGINS OF FOOD PRODUCTION AND URBANIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2017 DR. J. UZUEGBU
92 UNN/PG/2020-21/01905 INYABRI SAMUEL ATAM M CROSS RIVERS PH.D(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT(MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION) VEDEN SECONDARY SCHOOOL, OKUKU, YALA:SSCE:2006; CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE:B.SC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:M.A:2020 DR. E.E. OKONKWO AND DR. E.A. NWANKWO
93 UNN/PG/2020-21/00221 ONYEABOR JAMES ONYEKACHI M ENUGU PH.D(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT(MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.A:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A:2007 DR. E.E. OKONKWO AND DR. E.I. ITANYI
94 UNN/PG/2020-21/01339 AGBOR-AKPUNONU JENNIFER ADAOBI F IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:OND:2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.A:2009 PROF. E.E. OKAFOR AND DR. A.E. NWANKWO
95 UNN/PG/2020-21/02595 MOKEBE SYLVIA ONYINYE F ANAMBRA MA(CULTURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT[MUSEUM OR TOURISM OPTION]) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BA. SECOND DEGREE UPPER:2010 DR. P.I. EZE-UZOAMAKA
DEPARTMENT :  ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
96 UNN/PG/2020-21/00746 FAKUNLE RACHAEL OLUWASEUN F OSUN MA OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY, ILE-IFE:BA (2ND CLASS LOWER):2016; BAPTIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, OSHOGBO :SSCE:2011 DR. MELEFA MOSES
97 UNN/PG/2020-21/00036 NNAMANI RICHARD IFEANYICHUKWU M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION:2017 DR. MELEFA MOSES
98 UNN/PG/2020-21/02209 OKPO FRIDAY ROMANUS M CROSS RIVERS MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES:2019 DR. T.M.E. CHUKWUMEZIE
99 UNN/PG/2020-21/00220 OGBA MARTIN OKWOLI M KOGI PH.D USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO:M.A :2017; USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO:B.A:2011; ST.KIZITO SEMINARY IDAH, KOGI STATE:SSCE:2006 DR. T.M.E. CHUKWUMEZIE
100 UNN/PG/2020-21/00564 UGWUOKE KOSISOCHUKWU CYNTHIA F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS  (UPPER DIVISION):2018; BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL, NRU:SSCE:2013 DR. ANYA UDE EGWU .D
101 UNN/PG/2020-21/00884 ALIU MONISOLA GODWIN F KOGI MA KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.A:2019 DR. MELEFA MOSES
102 UNN/PG/2020-21/01460 ONAH MARYJANE AMARACHI F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF ARTS (SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION):2014 DR. T.M.E. CHUKWUMEZIE
103 UNN/PG/2020-21/02880 ANYA MIRACLE MABEL F ABIA PH.D EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI.:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.A:2020 DR. MELEFA MOSES
104 UNN/PG/2020-21/03462 BENEDICT FAVOUR CHIOMA F ENUGU MA NA-KOWA NUR. AND PRY. SCHOOL, KAFANCHAN, KADUNA STATE:FLSC:2007; ST. CYPRIAN GIRLS SCECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2018 REV. SR (DR.) MARY OKOLIE
105 UNN/PG/2020-21/03032 OKORIE UCHENNA JULIET F EBONYI MA NIGER CLOSE PRIMARY SCHOOL UWANI ENUGU:FIRST SCHOOL LIVING CERTIFICATE:1998; QUEENS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU:THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL AND NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL:2007; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI:B.A IN ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES:2012 REV. SR (DR.) MARY OKOLIE
106 UNN/PG/2020-21/01292 ATAMA AMOS M KADUNA PH.D KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITY, KADUNA :MASTER OF ARTS:2018; KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (IN AFFILIATION WITH AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY), KAFANCHAN, KADUNA:PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION:2014; KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITY, KADUNA :BACHELOR OF ARTS:2011 DR. G.C KADIRI
107 UNN/PG/2020-21/01628 ALOR RACHEL EZINNE F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019; MONSIGNOR JOSEPH NWIBEGBUNAM MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, NNEWI:CREDIT:2015; METHODIST NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, KADUNA:CREDIT:2009 DR. ONONYE CHUKA .F.
108 UNN/PG/2020-21/02583 OKORIE OKECHUKWU M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A. 2/1:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MASTER, 2/1:2018 PROF. SAM ONUIGBO
109 UNN/PG/2020-21/02752 UGWUOKE CHIDIEBERE GOODNESS M ENUGU MA NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AKWA:B.A:2019 PROF. F.O. ORABUEZE
110 UNN/PG/2020-21/03101 OKORO EMMANUEL OGBONNA M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.A:2013 PROF. SAM ONUIGBO
111 UNN/PG/2020-21/03160 NNAMANI AMUCHE PATRICIA F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:BA.ED:1999; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.ED:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:PHD:2017 DR. ONONYE CHUKA .F.
112 UNN/PG/2020-21/03163 SHADRACK JUSTINAH F ONDO PGD ROYAL ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, ODE-IRELE, ONDO STATE:FSLC:2006; CITY MODEL COLLEGE, ODE-IRELE, ONDO STATE:WASSCE:2011; OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY, ILE-IFE, OSUN STATE:B.A. ENGLISH:2018 CHIDI NWANKWO
113 UNN/PG/2020-21/01516 ONEN GABRIEL MOSES M CROSS RIVERS MA HOLY CHILD NURSERY AND PRIMARY MKPANI:FSLC :2007; ELDER OFEM MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL MKPANI :SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR :SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION):2019 REV.FR. (DR) CHIGBU .A
114 UNN/PG/2020-21/02831 UKOHA EVELYN OZIRI F ENUGU MA AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED:2002 DR. I. AGBO
115 UNN/PG/2020-21/03063 ILOAKASIA OBIAGELI ABIGAIL F ANAMBRA MA POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2006; COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION :2012; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI, ENUGU:B.A ENGLISH:2017 DR. ANYA UDE EGWU .D
116 UNN/PG/2020-21/02204 NWADILUGWU OGECHI PATIENCE F IMO MA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL YIMI, ABUJA:JSCE:2011; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL ZUBA ABUJA:SSCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BA(SECOND CLASS LOWER):2019 DR. ANYA UDE EGWU .D
117 UNN/PG/2020-21/02435 EZE CHIAMAKA PASCHALINE F ENUGU MA QUEEN OF ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:JUNIOR SCHOOL SECONDARY CERTIFICATE:2011; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, LEJJA:SENIOR SCHOOL SECONDARY CERTIFICATE :2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA:B.A:2019 DR. T.M.E. CHUKWUMEZIE
118 UNN/PG/2020-21/02610 ODO JACINTA IFEBUCHE F ENUGU MA IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:B.A:2017 REV.FR. (DR) CHIGBU .A
119 UNN/PG/2020-21/03381 EZEOKA LUCYMARIO EBERE F ANAMBRA MA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL AWGBU:WAEC:1993; WAEC (GCE) :WAEC:2010; WAEC (GCE):WAEC:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY LOKOJA:B.A ENG/LIT.:2019 DR. CHINONYE EKWUEME-UGWU
120 UNN/PG/2020-21/01933 EGBA OSUESHI SOLOMOM M NASSARAWA MA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NASARAWA:CREDIT:2000; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARARABA UDEGE:CREDIT:2020; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, AKWANGA:CREDIT:2007; NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2016 DR. MELEFA MOSES
121 UNN/PG/2020-21/00795 ANIDOBE OZIOMA MARVIS F ANAMBRA MA (LANGUAGE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.A:2018 DR. S.  OKOYE-UGWU
122 UNN/PG/2020-21/02920 MESEDA TEMITOPE MARY F KOGI MA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OKENE, KOGI STATE:NCE:2014; JOSEPH AYO BABALOLA UNIVERSITY IKEJ-ARAKEJI, OSUN STATE:B,A:2018 DR. G.C KADIRI
123 UNN/PG/2020-21/03424 UZUEGBU ONYEKA JOSEPH M ANAMBRA MA ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY :B.A(SECOND CLASS HONOURS) :2012; METU MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONITSHA:NECO:2008; NARAGUTA GRAM.  SCHOOL, JOS.:NECO:2007; AFOR-AGU PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABATETE :FSLC:1996 DR. T.M.E. CHUKWUMEZIE
124 UNN/PG/2020-21/03619 ABOKI HUSSAINI M TARABA MA UMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO:B.A:2016; S.A.M. GUMI SEC. SCH, WUKARI:SSCE:2009 DR. MELEFA MOSES
125 UNN/PG/2020-21/00784 ODUMODU PHILIP CHUKWUEBUKA M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A(2.1):2017 DR. S.  OKOYE-UGWU
126 UNN/PG/2020-21/01378 AMAECHI ADAKU CHINENYE F ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A ARTS EDUCATION (2ND CLASS UPPER DIV):2003; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.A (PH.D GRADE):2012 DR. ONONYE CHUKA .F.
DEPARTMENT :  FINE AND APPLIED ARTS
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
127 UNN/PG/2020-21/03377 SILAS-UFELLE ADAEZE QUEENDALINE F ANAMBRA PH.D(FINE ARTS AND DESIGN) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:MFA:2019; UNIVERISTY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:PGDE:2013; YABA TECHNOLOGY, LAGOS:HND:2001; JINIE COLLEGE KADUNA:SSCE:2019 PROF. OZIOMA ONUZULIKI / DR. S.O. ASOGWA
128 UNN/PG/2020-21/01527 ELENWA BEST EMEKA M RIVERS M.F.A(SCULPTURE PAINTING)) UNIVERSITY OF UYO:B.A. FINE AND INDUSTRIAL ARTS:2007; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) OMOKU:NCE IN FINE AND APPLIED ARTS EDU:2003; THE WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (GCE):THE WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (GCE):1999; COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, OMOKU:FSLC:1976 DR. E.C. OBODO
129 UNN/PG/2020-21/01642 AMOKE TOBIAS NDUKA M ENUGU M.A (PAINTING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.A:2002 DR. CHUKWUEMEKA OKPARA
130 UNN/PG/2020-21/02251 NWOKOMA EBUBECHI ADURU F ABIA M.A (ART HISTORY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. CHUKWUEMEKA  NWIGWE
DEPARTMENT :  FOREIGN LANGUAGES AND LITERATURE
128 UNN/PG/2020-21/03021 EKWUEME CHIKA BENETH F ENUGU M.A(FRENCH LITERATURE) B.A IN FRENCH WITH 2ND CLASS HONOURS. DR. (MRS) OGBODO
129 UNN/PG/2020-21/02371 UGURU CAJETAN OSINACHI M EBONYI M.A (FRENCH LANGUAGES) B.A: SECOND CLASS HONOOUR DR. (MRS) C. P. NGELE
DEPARTMENT :  HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
131 UNN/PG/2020-21/00771 IDOKO EMMANUEL TOCHUKWU M ENUGU MA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL INYI:SSCE:2011; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY :BA. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES:2019 DR. APEX APEH
132 UNN/PG/2020-21/03586 OKOLI ABATAMNOÑUJESUS CHIDIMMA F ANAMBRA M.SC/PH.D HOLY CHILD CONVENT, AMICHI:WAEC/NECO:2015; PAUL UNIVERSITY AWKA:BA:2019 DR. CHIDI M. AMECHI
133 UNN/PG/2020-21/02364 OJI FAVOUR CHINAGOROM F ABIA MA THE ROCK FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL OBUDU, CROSS RIVERS STATE:SSCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B. ED:2019 DR. MRS NGOZI OBI – ANI
134 UNN/PG/2020-21/02672 EDEH OGOCHUKWU MELODY F EBONYI MA EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:2ND CLASS LOWER:2014 DR. EZE JONAS
135 UNN/PG/2020-21/03730 NWOZOR NJIDEKA JULIET F ANAMBRA MA BABCOCK UNIVERSITY:2.1:2017 DR. M. AMAECHI
136 UNN/PG/2020-21/01745 ODIKPA SUNNY M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.A:2011; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:M.A:2020 DR. C.C OPATA
137 UNN/PG/2020-21/02144 UGWU SAMSON IKECHUKWU M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF BENIN, BENIN:SECOND CLASS HONOUR (LOWER DIVISION):2017; NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL, NSUKKA:WAEC:2005 DR. EZE JONAS
138 UNN/PG/2020-21/01778 JIBRIN YAKUBU SOJA M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:M.A:2020; BUK:B.A:1997; COE ANKPA:N.C.E:1993 DR. APEX APEH
139 UNN/PG/2020-21/03531 NNAMANI JOSIAH CHIEMEZIE M ENUGU MA COLLEGE OF IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ENUGU :WAEC:2009; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:BACHELOR OF ARTS (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR. C.N AJEBILI
DEPARTMENT :  LINGUISTICS AND NIGERIA LANGUAGES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
140 UNN/PG/2020-21/01773 NWAOKE EMMANUEL EMEKA M EBONYI PH.D EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:M.A.:2020; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECH:B.ED. SECOND CLASS HON (UPPER DIV):2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:SECOND CLASS HON (LOWER DIV):2006 DR. C.O. OKEKE
141 UNN/PG/2020-21/02900 NDUKWE SARAH CHIMZURUM F EBONYI MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2018 DR. O.O BABARINDE
142 UNN/PG/2020-21/00135 OKOYE CHIMDINDU HELEN F ANAMBRA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DEGREE:2017 DR. G.T . OKEKE
143 UNN/PG/2020-21/00708 ELOM EJIKEME AKPENYI M EBONYI MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2:1:2018 DR. B.C IGBEAKU
144 UNN/PG/2020-21/03240 AWOLOR TOOCHUKWU MARIAGORETTIE F ANAMBRA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2019 DR. D.T WAYAS
145 UNN/PG/2020-21/02724 NWOKOCHA NGOZI STELLA F ABIA MA SENIOR SECONDARY CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION, ABA, ABIA STATE.:SSCE:2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ABA CAMPUS:DIPLOMA:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A. HONS :2015 DR. C.O. OKEKE
DEPARTMENT :  MASS COMMUNICATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
146 UNN/PG/2020-21/01975 AKOH ISRAEL ACHELE M KOGI MA KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA KOGI STATE :SECOND CLASS HONS (LOWR DIVISION) :2018 VEN. DR. JOEL  UGWUOKE
147 UNN/PG/2020-21/00345 AYENI ABIDEMI GIDEON M KOGI MA KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS (HONS) LOWER DIVISION:2018 DR. OZIOMA NWOKEDI
148 UNN/PG/2020-21/00805 OKORO HYACINTH NWADI M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A. (SECOND  CLASS LOWER:2012 DR. CHINWEOBO-ONUOHA, B. N
149 UNN/PG/2020-21/00062 MAKU BABATUNDE STEPHEN M OGUN PH.D OGUN STATE POLYTECHNIC, OJEERE, ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE, NIGERIA.:OND & HND. UPPER & LOWER CREDITS:1994; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, OYO STATE, NIGERIA.:POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (PGDE):2003; CRESCENT UNIVERSITY, ABEOKUTA, OFF AYETORO ROAD, ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE, NIGERIA.:B.SC (2ND CLASS UPPER):2015; OLABISI ONABANJO UNIVERSITY, AGO-IWOYE, OGUN STATE, NIGERIA.:M.SC (FIRST CLASS):2017 PROF. NNANYELUGO OKORO
150 UNN/PG/2020-21/02753 IKE RUBY OLACHI F IMO MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2ND CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. IJEOMA D. AJAERO
151 UNN/PG/2020-21/00857 OYENIYI BABATUNDE – M OSUN PH.D BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2016; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:MERIT:2013 PROF. NNANYELUGO OKORO
152 UNN/PG/2020-21/00031 AYOGU IFESINACHI ANYAEGBUNAM M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A MASS COMMUNICATION (SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.A PUBLIC RELATIONS AND ADVERTISING:2019 PROF. WOGU, J.O
153 UNN/PG/2020-21/01373 EKOH TOCHUKWU JOANN F ENUGU MA GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY, THINKERS CORNER, EMENE, ENUGU STATE.:B.A:2018 DR. CHIDIEBERE NWACHUKWU
154 UNN/PG/2020-21/01639 EZEMA VALENTINE OKWUDILICHUKWU M ENUGU MA ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, NDUFU-ALIKE:SECON CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. JUDE M.C. AGBO
155 UNN/PG/2020-21/01839 IKOT-OSIN VICTOR BASSEY M AKWA IBOM PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.A:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :M.A:2015 DR. L.I. ANORUE
156 UNN/PG/2020-21/00995 SALIHU MURTALA M ZAMFARA PH.D GOVERNMENT UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL GUMMI:SSCE CERTIFICATE:2000; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008; UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON, UNITED KINGDOM:MERIT:2016 DR. GREG EZEAH
157 UNN/PG/2020-21/02098 IGWE KINGSLEY MICHAEL M EBONYI MA EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2014 DR. CHINWE OKPOKO
158 UNN/PG/2020-21/03795 UGWU FRANCIS IZUNDU M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :M.A:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2011 DR. CHINWE OKPOKO
159 UNN/PG/2020-21/00269 ODIGBO CHIDINMA MARY-BLESSING F ANAMBRA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.A:2018 DR. M.O UKONU
160 UNN/PG/2020-21/00604 CHUKWURAH ONYINYE CELESTINA F ANAMBRA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2:2:2018; GIPPS SEC. SCH. ONITSHA:CREDIT:2012 DR. EDITH .U. OHAJA
161 UNN/PG/2020-21/01210 OMAMOGHO KESIENA RAPHEAL M DELTA MA DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA, NIGERIA:BSC (SECOND CLASS, UPPER DIVISION):2016 PROF. WOGU, J.O
162 UNN/PG/2020-21/02267 ONYEJIEGONATU DESTINE KELECHI M ABIA M.SC/PH.D MARY SLESSOR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AROCHUKWU:NINE CREDITS INCLUDING ENGLISH AND MATHEMATICS:2010; OUR SAVIOUR INSTITUTE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,ENUGU:UPPER CREDIT:2013; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY,UTURU:SECOND CLASS HONORS (LOWER DIVISION):2017 DR. M.O UKONU
163 UNN/PG/2020-21/02852 ATAKULU NGOZI FRANCISCA F ANAMBRA PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY:BSC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.A:2017 DR. GREG EZEAH
164 UNN/PG/2020-21/00057 REUBEN ATA-AWAJI ANTHONY M RIVERS PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, DEMA, ANDONI:SSCE:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA (UNN):B.A MASS COMM (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2010; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT:M.A COMMUNICATION STUDIES (4.27):2019 DR. L.I. ANORUE
165 UNN/PG/2020-21/00827 ETIOWO OBANGHAM MBANG F CROSS RIVERS MA ST. ANNE’S HIGH SCHOOL, CALABAR:WASSCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BA:2018 DR. L.I. ANORUE
166 UNN/PG/2020-21/01781 ONOYERE GRACE UKONEMU F DELTA M.SC/PH.D OBA AKENZUA II SECONDARY SCH, BENIN CITY:WASSC:1987; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:B.SC:2007; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY, ABUJA:M.SC:2017 DR. GREG EZEAH
167 UNN/PG/2020-21/01827 ONAH CHARLES IGWEBUEZE M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:CREDIT:2012; ESUT:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2008 BARR. DR. P.N.NWOKOLO
168 UNN/PG/2020-21/03607 UZOECHI OKECHUKWU CHARLES M IMO MA FEDPONEK:OND:2013; IMSU:B.SC :2017 DR. GREG EZEAH
169 UNN/PG/2020-21/00110 NWIDAM BARILEE ELIZABETH F RIVERS PGD MARIA HIGH SCHOOL BANE:WAEC:2013; KEN-SARO WIWA POLYTECHNIC BORI:LOWER CREDIT:2015; KEN-SARO WIWA POLYTECHNIC BORI:UPPER CREDIT:2018 DR. COOKER, IBIERE TONA
170 UNN/PG/2020-21/00399 BANKOLE SEUNAYO PETER M KWARA PH.D NEPA SEC SCHOOL NEW BUSSA, NIGER STATE:SSCE:2010; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, AYINGBA, KOGI STATE:B.SC:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:M.A:2019 DR. CHINWE OKPOKO
171 UNN/PG/2020-21/01980 AMANA DORCAS EDET F AKWA IBOM MA INFANT JESUS PRIMARY/SECONDARY, AKWA IBOM STATE:FSLC:2008; WOMEN EDUCATION CENTER ORON, AKWA IBOM STATE:SSCE:2014; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, UYO STUDY CENTER, AKWA IBOM:B.A:2020 PROF. NNANYELUGO OKORO
172 UNN/PG/2020-21/02143 EZE CHARITY NWAFOR F ENUGU MA ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY, IGBARIAMU CAMPUS:B.SC (2.2):2016 DR. EDITH .U. OHAJA
173 UNN/PG/2020-21/02617 TRINYA AJUMOKE SIYA F RIVERS M.SC/PH.D FAITH BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, OLD GRA, PORT-HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:FSLC:2005; BEULAH-PEN COLLEGE, OGBUNABALI, PORT-HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:JUNIOR WAEC:2009; LAO RUSSELL MEMORIAL SECONDARY, SCHOOL, D/LINE, PORT-HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:WASSCE:2011; IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY, OKADA, BENIN, EDO STATE:B.SC (MASS COMMUNICATION) 1ST CLASS HONOURS:2016 VEN. DR.  JOEL  UGWUOKE
174 UNN/PG/2020-21/03316 NWAKPA JAMES NDUBUISI M EBONYI MA EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.SC) SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2014; ST. MICHEALS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, EZZAMGBO:WAEC:2010 DR. M.O UKONU
175 UNN/PG/2020-21/02406 AYOGU GIDEON OKECHUKWU M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A:2009 DR. CHINWE OKPOKO
176 UNN/PG/2020-21/03816 OJONTA PEACE NWAMAKA F ENUGU PH.D UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.A:2018 PROF. WOGU, J.O
177 UNN/PG/2020-21/00122 ADAMU MICAH IRARIMAM M TARABA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2018 DR. JUDE M.C. AGBO
178 UNN/PG/2020-21/01222 OSAMOR EMMANUEL ONYEKA M DELTA MA UNIVERSAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:SSCE:2011; DELTA STATE POLYTECHNIC, OGWASHI-UKU:UPPER CREDIT:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:CREDIT:2020 DR. GREG EZEAH
179 UNN/PG/2020-21/02072 TAWADA ABIGAIL F GOMBE MA UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, PORT HARCOURT:B.A:2017 DR. L.I. ANORUE
180 UNN/PG/2020-21/02408 YAHAYA SAIDU M BORNU PH.D BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:MDS:2018; BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:MPR:2015; BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:M.SC:2015; BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:PGDMC:2013 PROF. NNANYELUGO OKORO
181 UNN/PG/2020-21/03802 OGUCHE OJONUGWA ALPHONSUS M KOGI MA KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA KOGI STATE:SECOND CLASS HONS (LOWER DIVISION) :2018 DR. GERVER VERLUMUN CELESTINE
182 UNN/PG/2020-21/00402 UDORAH CHIDERA MARIA-ASSUMPTA F ANAMBRA MA GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY :BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2017 PROF. WOGU, J.O
183 UNN/PG/2020-21/01632 IDAMKUE QUEEN LEYII F RIVERS PGD (PUBLIC RELATION) KENULE SARO WIWA POLYTECHNIC, FORMER RIVERS STATE POLYTECHNIC :UPPER CREDIT:2018 DR. GERVER VERLUMUN CELESTINE
184 UNN/PG/2020-21/02325 APU-UCHECHI IJEOMA CHIDINMA F ABIA M.SC/PH.D CARITAS UNIVERSITY AMORJI NIKE ENUGU STATE:B.SC MASS COMMUNICATION:2018 BARR. DR. P.N.NWOKOLO
185 UNN/PG/2020-21/01451 UGWU BLESSING MARTHA F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION DIVISION:2008; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY, GWARINPA ABUJA:SSCE:1998; LEA PRIMARY KARIMO-SABO ABUJA:FSLC:1992 DR. JUDE M.C. AGBO
186 UNN/PG/2020-21/01697 IRUMEKHAI MARIAM AZEGBEYE F EDO MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A:2018 DR. CHIDIEBERE NWACHUKWU
187 UNN/PG/2020-21/01814 ONYEMAOBI ONYINYEOMA UZOMA F ABIA MA CARITAS UNIVERSITY, AMORJI-NIKE ENUGU STATE.:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2018 DR. IJEOMA D. AJAERO
188 UNN/PG/2020-21/01649 OKPALA CHUKWUEBUKA NICHOLAS M ANAMBRA PGD BETH-ROOTS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, 3-3 ONITSHA:SSCE:2011; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OKO:OND:2014; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OKO:HND:2017 BARR. DR. P.N.NWOKOLO
189 UNN/PG/2020-21/02372 OZIOKO CHIOMA MARY F ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.A:2008 DR. L.I. ANORUE
190 UNN/PG/2020-21/03162 OGBUOKIRI NNENNE BLESSING F ABIA PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.A:2015 DR. L.I. ANORUE
191 UNN/PG/2020-21/03560 OGBONNAYA OKORONKWO M ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :M.A :2008; WESLEY SEMINARY NDORO, OBORO, IKWUANO LGA, ABIA STATE:WASCE:1992; GCE PRIVATE :WASCE:1993; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A :2001 PROF. NNANYELUGO OKORO
192 UNN/PG/2020-21/01175 ESHIET GLORY BASSEY F AKWA IBOM MA LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL, OBOT IDIM, IBESIKPO:WAEC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, UYO.:B.A (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR. CHINWEOBO-ONUOHA, B. N
193 UNN/PG/2020-21/00346 SAMUEL GODWIN OGIRIMA M KOGI MA KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS (HONS) LOWER DIVISION:2018 DR. OZIOMA NWOKEDI
194 UNN/PG/2020-21/02215 TOHOLDE LUKA ZAKKA M PLATEAU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF JOS:NOT GRADED:2013; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2006 DR. M.O UKONU
195 UNN/PG/2020-21/02699 EKWUEME VICTOR OBIORA M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:SECON CLASS LOWER:2019 VEN. DR. JOEL  UGWUOKE
196 UNN/PG/2020-21/00384 OPARA CHIMEZIE ERNEST M IMO MA PGD MADONNA UNIVERSITY, OKIJA, ANAMBRA STATE.:DIPLOMA:2016; OSISATECH POLYTECHNIC, ENUGU, ENUGU STATE:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2012; OSISATECH POLYTECHNIC, ENUGU, ENUGU STATE:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2008; WEST AFRICA EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL:WAEC:2004 DR. COOKER, IBIERE TONA
197 UNN/PG/2020-21/00572 AGBOR DANIEL EKIP M CROSS RIVERS MA ARMY  DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFI BARRACKS IKOM:WAEC:2012; CARITAS UNIVERSITY, ENUGU STATE:BSC 2ND CLASS HONOURS :2016 DR. GERVER VERLUMUN CELESTINE
198 UNN/PG/2020-21/00560 MOMOH TAIRU NUHU M KOGI PH.D OCHAJA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL:SSC:1994; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:SECOND CLASS (HON) LOWER DIVISION:2002; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KANO:PGDE:2005; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY:M.SC MASS COMMUNICATION:2016 BARR. DR. P.N.NWOKOLO
199 UNN/PG/2020-21/01131 OGOSHI JOHN DOGARA M NASSARAWA PH.D RCM TRANS SCHOOL, DOMA:FSLC:1982; GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ZAWAN JOS:SSCE:1998; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:DEGREE:2004; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:MASTER:2013 PROF. WOGU, J.O
DEPARTMENT :  MUSIC
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
200 UNN/PG/2020-21/00086 UJAM EMEKA SAMUEL M ENUGU M.A (THEORY AND COMPOSITION) HILLSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL, OGBETE ENUGU:FSLC:2004; UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL AWKUNANAW ENUGU:WAEC:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DIPLOMA IN MUSIC EDUCATION:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MUSIC:2018 DR. E.P SYLVANUS
201 UNN/PG/2020-21/01195 CHIJIKE STEPHEN CHINEDU M ABIA M.A (AFRICAN MUSIC) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.A:2013 DR. E.P SYLVANUS
FACULTY : BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT :  PLANT SCIENCE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
202 UNN/PG/2020-21/01991 UDEOGU CHIMEREMEZE VICTOR M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2018 DR. OSAYI .E.E
203 UNN/PG/2020-21/02053 ABIRI KELVIN CHUKWUEBUKA M EBONYI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2018 DR. G.C. AJUZIOGU
204 UNN/PG/2020-21/01135 NNAJI ONYINYECHUKWU BLESSING F ENUGU PH.D MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:FSLC:1998; NIGERIAN HOTEL AND CATERING SCHOOL, ENUGU:NABTEB:2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DEGREE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2017 DR. C.N. OGBONNA
205 UNN/PG/2020-21/01528 IROAMA SAMUEL TOCHUKWU M EBONYI M.SC DIVINE STEP INTERNATIONAL MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ABA, ABIA STATE:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, AKWAIBOM STATE:B.SC:2019 DR. C.B. CHIGOR
206 UNN/PG/2020-21/01260 OJILE OJOCHEGBE HOPE M KOGI M.SC SACRED HEART MARIST COLLEGE EJULE, KOGI STATE:EXCELLENCE:2014; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:2:1:2019 PROF. O.S. UDENGWU
207 UNN/PG/2020-21/01876 AKAYE MADU PASCAL M DELTA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA.:FIRST-CLASS:2018 PROF. AKANEME, F.I
208 UNN/PG/2020-21/02438 ASADU CHIEMERIE MARTINA F ENUGU M.SC FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OTOBI BENUE STATE:WAEC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :BSC:2018 PROF. N.O. NWEZE
209 UNN/PG/2020-21/01572 AGBO AUGUSTINE CHIDERA M ENUGU M.SC NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA.:B.SC :2018 DR. (MRS) A.N. AMUJIRI
210 UNN/PG/2020-21/03250 NWANKWO ONYEBUCHI EPHRAIM M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, OYO STATE NIGERIA:M.SC (PH. D GRADE):2014; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI NIGERIA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS HONOUR):2008 PROF. NWEZE .N.O
FACULTY : EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT :  ARTS EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
211 UNN/PG/2020-21/02624 NNAMANI BLESSING NWADI F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY :B.A (ED):2012 PROF. JOSEPHINE AKABOGU
212 UNN/PG/2020-21/03835 UGWU MICHAEL OKWUDILI M ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2015 DR. A. P. NNAMANI
213 UNN/PG/2020-21/00073 EZEMA EZINNE CHIAMAKA F ABIA M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:WAEC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2018 PROF. JOSEPHINE AKABOGU
214 UNN/PG/2020-21/02415 ASADU CHEKWUBE MARY ANN F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2017 PROF. JOSEPHINE AKABOGU
215 UNN/PG/2020-21/03164 ANUCHA WISDOM ENYI M ABIA PH.D ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY :B.ED:2014; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY :MED:2020 PROF. UCHE. IGBOKWE
216 UNN/PG/2020-21/03557 UGWU MARYJANE EKWUTOS F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) PEACE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NKWUAGU  ISUOCHI:WAEC:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019 CHIWEKE, STELLA O.
217 UNN/PG/2020-21/03558 OKONKWO CHISOM GRACE F ANAMBRA M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) ERINNE MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL ONITSHA:FSLC:2007; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE ONITSHA:WAEC:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. A. P. NNAMANI
218 UNN/PG/2020-21/02189 ASHABUA DERICK ACHU M CROSS RIVERS PH.D OBANLIKU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, SANKAWLA L.G.A, CRS:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (SSCE):2000; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OBUDU, LGA, CRS:NIGERIA CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION:2004; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION:2010; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:MASTER OF EDUCATION:2018 PROF. GRACE, C. OFFORMA
219 UNN/PG/2020-21/02856 ILUNO CHIGOZIE CYNTHIA F ANAMBRA M.ED ST. PAUL’S ACADEMY, JOS PLATEAU STATE:NILL:2000; UNITED FAITH TABERNACLE COLLEGE, JARAWAN KOGI, JOS PLATEAU STATE:NILL:2003; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GINDIRI PLATEAU STATE:NILL:2010; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:BA.ED SECOND CLASS UPPER:2016 DR. A. C. ULOH-BETHEL
220 UNN/PG/2020-21/01443 OFFOR PERPETUA EBERE F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2016 DR. E. O. UKOHA
221 UNN/PG/2020-21/02166 AGU UCHECHI JESSICA F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A.ED:2019 PROF. UCHE. IGBOKWE
222 UNN/PG/2020-21/02266 NWAENYI CHRISTIAN OLUCHUKWU M IMO M.ED(HISTORY OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI, IMO STATE. :BA, (ED), SECOND CLASS UPER DIVISION. :2006 DR. UCHE ASOGWA
223 UNN/PG/2020-21/02574 NGENE OBIAGELI PRISCILLA F ENUGU PGDE UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A. ENGLISH:2003 DR. C. I. EGBE
224 UNN/PG/2020-21/03376 UDOGU PAULINE CHIZOBA F ANAMBRA M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) IBEME HIGH SCHOOL, ISIAL MBANO, IMO STATE:NECO:2001; VERITAS UNIVERSITY, ABUJA:B.A ED:2019 PROF. PAT. N. UZOGWU
225 UNN/PG/2020-21/03514 OKONKWO CHINYERE DORIS F ANAMBRA M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) PEACELAND COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (IN AFFILIATION WITH CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI ANAMBRA STATE):B.ED:2018 PROF. UCHE. IGBOKWE
226 UNN/PG/2020-21/04177 NWIYI LINDA ODINAKA F ENUGU M.ED B.A: (ED) EDUCATION/ENGLISH. UNII DR. C. I. EGBE
227 UNN/PG/2020-21/04427 OKOLO MARTINA CHINASA F ENUGU M.ED B.A: (ED) EDUCATION/IGBO. UNII DR. A. P. NNAMANI
228 UNN/PG/2020-21/00442 MUAZU ADAMU MOMOH M KOGI PH.D UNN:M.ED:2008; UNN:B.ED:2001 PROF. JOSEPHINE AKABOGU
229 UNN/PG/2020-21/02423 ONYEJI KINGSLEY ANAYOCHUKWU M ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A/ED:2018 DR. C. I. EGBE
230 UNN/PG/2020-21/02832 ONODU CHIKAMSO SUSSAN F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2014 DR. A. P. NNAMANI
231 UNN/PG/2020-21/02465 ODOH CORDELIA CHIESOILO F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2019 PROF. PAT. N. UZOGWU
232 UNN/PG/2020-21/02605 OGBALI JULIUS FRIDAY M ENUGU M.ED/PH.D:  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.A/ED:2017 PROF. P. N. UZOEGWU
233 UNN/PG/2020-21/03324 OKEKE HENRY CHINEDU M ENUGU M.ED  (EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A/ED:2018 DR. T. O. OFOEGBU
234 UNN/PG/2020-21/00990 NWANKWO CHIDIMMA EMMANUEL M ANAMBRA M.ED  (MUSIC EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.A (ED):2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:DIPLOMMA:2012 DR. NWOKENNA EDITH, N
235 UNN/PG/2020-21/02160 MENAKAYA CHERECHI MIRACLE F ANAMBRA PH.D.  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED LANGUAGE EDUCATION (ENGLISH):2019; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, AKWAIBOM:B.ED ENGLISH EDUCATION:2006 PROF. PAT. N. UZOEGWU
236 UNN/PG/2020-21/01518 ALEKE PAUL SUNDAY M EBONYI M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2019; THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUKKA:NCE:2015; ST. MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, EZZAMGBO:SSCE:2009 DR. E.O. UKOHA
237 UNN/PG/2020-21/01578 OKWOR GODWIN IZUCHUKWU M ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOOL, MBU:SSCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED :2019 DR. A.C. ULO-BETHELS
238 UNN/PG/2020-21/02276 ANAGBAKWU JOSEPHINE IFEOMA F ANAMBRA M.ED  (FINE AND APPLIED ARTS EDUCATION) QUEENS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATE.:SSCE (WAEC):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED (CULTURAL & CREATIVE ARTS):2019 IBENEGBU CHRISTOPHER
239 UNN/PG/2020-21/00242 ANI CHIMEZIE OGBODO M ENUGU M.ED  (CURRICULUM STUDIES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.A (ED.ENGLISH) SECOND CLASS LOWER:2016 PROF. GRACE OFFORMA
240 UNN/PG/2020-21/00721 UGWOKE PATIENCE OSINACHI F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION :2018 DR. M.O. OMEJE
241 UNN/PG/2020-21/02658 EZEAH CHISOM EUPHAMIA F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) ST. LUKE NUR AND PRY. SCH. EKULOBIA:CREDIT:2005; COMMUNITY SECONDARY  SCHOOL, OKOH:CREDIT:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2019 DR. A.C. ULO-BETHELS
242 UNN/PG/2020-21/01783 FAGBAMILA AANUOLUWAPO OPEYEMI F ONDO M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) ETIKAN HIGH SCHOOL, ODE ETIKAN:NECO:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2018 DR. E.O. UKOHA
243 UNN/PG/2020-21/02139 ATUME TERUNGWA JAMES M TARABA M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, WURO-SEMBE, JALINGO, TARABA STATE:WAEC:2011; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ZING:NCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF EDUCATION:2019 DR. AMUCHE .P. NNAMANI
244 UNN/PG/2020-21/02337 RAPHEAL FAITHFUL ONYEDIKACHI M ENUGU M.ED  (EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. T.O. OFOEGBU
245 UNN/PG/2020-21/01609 EZEUWA CHIAMAKA BENEDICTA F EBONYI M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) EBONYI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION IKWO:NCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. AMUCHE .P. NNAMANI
246 UNN/PG/2020-21/02641 RAJI GANIU OLAJIDE M OGUN M.ED  (CURRICULUM STUDIES) FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (SPECIAL) OYO:CREDIT:2007; EKITI STATE UNIVERISTY:2:2:2015 DR. EDNA .N. OGWU
247 UNN/PG/2020-21/02966 ASADU CHIDERA DIVINE F ENUGU M.ED UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 PROF. PAT. N. UZOEGU
248 UNN/PG/2020-21/01017 ENEBELI UTEEZE FAITH F DELTA M.ED  (COMPARATIVE AND INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF BENIN, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE:BA. ED ( SECOND CLASS HONOURS):2018 DR. UCHE ASOGWA
249 UNN/PG/2020-21/01787 OGBOSO CHUKWUEMEKA FELIX M ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.ED:2019 DR. A.C. ULO-BETHELS
250 UNN/PG/2020-21/02074 MUOJEKWU ONYINYE HELEN F ANAMBRA PH.D.  (EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ISIUGWU:NECO:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A  SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2019 DR. UCHE ASOGWA
251 UNN/PG/2020-21/01531 ALUMONA LILIAN IJEOMA F ENUGU M.ED  (LANGUAGE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BED:2016 DR. C.I. EGBE
252 UNN/PG/2020-21/00927 AGBO ONYEBUCHI GABRIEL M EBONYI M.ED UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.EDU(2.2):2019 DR. F.U.UDE
253 UNN/PG/2020-21/03309 CHINONYELUM UJU ESTHER F ANAMBRA M.ED  (CURRICULUM STUDIES) UNN:B.ED:2012 PROF. UCHE IGBOKWE
DEPARTMENT :  ADULT EDUCATION AND EXTRA-MURAL STUDIES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
254 UNN/PG/2020-21/03701 SALIU HABEEB OMOBOLAJI M KWARA M.ED ADULT EDUCATION(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN:B.ED:2019 Dr. M.U. IGBOEZE
255 UNN/PG/2020-21/01721 TANG’AN PANCHIN EMMANUEL M PLATEAU M.ED ADULT EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GINDIRI:NCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED.:2018 Dr. C.C. ONWUSDI
256 UNN/PG/2020-21/02602 ONYIA PEACE KOSI F ENUGU M.ED ADULT EDUCATION(EXTENSION AND DISTANCE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.ED:2018; NATIONAL TEACHER INSTITUTE, KADUNNA:N.C.E:2006 PROF. UGOMMA EBIRIM
257 UNN/PG/2020-21/02327 NGWOKE CHINWEUBA GEORGE M ENUGU M.ED ADULT EDUCATION(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2017 PROF. UGOMMA EBIRIM
258 UNN/PG/2020-21/02200 ABONYI ONYEKA NATHAN M ENUGU M.ED ADULT EDUCATION(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2017; MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGBANI:WAEC:2013 DR. RUPHINA U. NWACHUKWU
259 UNN/PG/2020-21/04174 UGWU NKECHINYERE FLORENCE F ENUGU PH.D ADULT EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGEIRA, NSUKKA:DIPLOMA:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA: B.ED 2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA: M.ED 2020 LINUS O. NWABUKO
260 UNN/PG/2020-21/04274 NJOKU ALEXILES CHIDI M IMO M.ED B.ED: EDUCATION/COMM. DEVE. UNN DR. OBETTA, K. CHUKWUEMEKA
DEPARTMENT :  EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
261 UNN/PG/2020-21/02681 IGBANGI NATHANIEL TERNA M BENUE PH.D (PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, BENUE STATE:B.A:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2019; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, ARMY BARRACKS, KEFFID, NASARAWA STATE:WASCE:2002 PROF. C. J. A. ONWUKA
162 UNN/PG/2020-21/03510 ALUMONA DENNIS TOCHUKWU M ENUGU PGDE BIGARD MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ENUGU.:BSC.:2014 DR. D. E. ADIMORA
163 UNN/PG/2020-21/04096 EZE NKIRUKA JANE F ENUGU PGDE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED.:2010 DR. D. C. NCHEKE
164 UNN/PG/2020-21/01415 OKONKWO UKAMAKA MARTHA F ANAMBRA M.ED/PH.D (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:M.ED:2019; LORETTO SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL, ADAZI NNUKWU:SSCE:1992; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2001 PROF. J. N. IGBO
265 UNN/PG/2020-21/01498 AUGUSTINE OTOBONG M AKWA IBOM M.ED/PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) STATE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, IKOT EKPENE:WAEC:2002; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OBUDU:NCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:FIRST DEGREE – 1ST CLASS:2015 PROF. J. C. OMEJE
266 UNN/PG/2020-21/02170 ORJI KODICHIMMA EVANGELINE F ENUGU M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
267 UNN/PG/2020-21/03116 ADEUSI ADENIYI AYOMIKUN M ONDO M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY AKUNGBA AKOKO, ONDO STATE:B.ED:2017 DR. A. I. NWABUEZE
268 UNN/PG/2020-21/03509 ODO CHRISTIAN EMEKA M ENUGU PGDE BIGARD MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ENUGU.:BSC.:2014 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
269 UNN/PG/2020-21/03659 OKOLO COSMAS CHIBUIKE M ANAMBRA M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL OGBUNKA:SSCE:1990; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) UMUNZE:NCE(T):1998; UNIVERSITY OF BENIN:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2001 PROF. M. ESKAY
270 UNN/PG/2020-21/00594 DIBIE OBIAGELI ROSEMARY F DELTA M.ED (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) ST. BRIDGES GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ASABA, DELTA STATE.:SSCE:2012; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA, DELTA STATE :B.ED:2017; NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORP , ENUGU STATE :NYSC CERTIFICATE :2018 DR. F. M. ADENE
271 UNN/PG/2020-21/01674 IKEH UKAMAKA EDITH F ENUGU M.ED/PH.D (SPECIAL EDUCATION) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGBANI ROAD, ENUGU STATE:B.ED SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. J. C. UBAH
272 UNN/PG/2020-21/01800 UDEH IFEOMA IFEYINWA F ENUGU PGDE ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC.:2005 DR. B. N. NWAFOR
273 UNN/PG/2020-21/01974 UGWU BARNABAS CHIZOBA M ENUGU M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2016; GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARABA:SSCE:2008 DR. N. C. NWOSU
274 UNN/PG/2020-21/03926 UDAYA PETER CHIKWADO M ENUGU PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) ST. JOSEPH’S MAJOR SEMINARY IKOT EKPENE:B.PHILOSOPHY:2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:PGD:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.ED:2021 PROF. S. C. UGWOKE AND DR. E. N. UKPAI
275 UNN/PG/2020-21/03928 UGWUANYI BLESSING ONYEDIKACHI M ENUGU M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OPI:SSCE:1999; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.EDU (GUIDANCE) :2018 DR. M. S. OTU
276 UNN/PG/2020-21/03986 NWANKWO THERESA IFEOMA F ANAMBRA PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2021; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY UTURU NIGERIA:PGDE:2017 PROF. I. C. IFELUNNI
277 UNN/PG/2020-21/00035 AKOJI AUGUSTINE . M KOGI M.ED/PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) KOGI STATE C O E ANKPA:N.C.E:1996; UNN:B.ED:2005; UNN:M.ED:2013 DR. I. O. EZENWAJI
278 UNN/PG/2020-21/01063 ONONIWU FAVOUR ONYENATURUCHI F ABIA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) ST MARY MAGDALENE ANGLICAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL:WEST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2010; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA :SECOND CLASS LOWER:2017 DR. A. I. NWABUEZE
279 UNN/PG/2020-21/03615 OLISAEKE LOVELYN CHIKA F ANAMBRA PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED :2021; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE.:NCE:2006 PROF. J. U. IBIAM
280 UNN/PG/2020-21/03771 SADIQ AHMED M BAUCHI PH.D (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) NATIONAL TEACHERS` INSTITUTE KADUNA:PIVORTAL TEACHERS` CERTIFICATE (PTC):2001; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AZARE:NIGERIA CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (NCE):2005; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:B. A. (HONS.) EDUCATION (ENGLISH):2011; BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:MASTER OF EDUCATION (EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY)):2017 DR. D. E. ADIMORA
281 UNN/PG/2020-21/04093 NWANGBURUKA BLESSING F ABIA PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MED (FIRST CLASS):2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2014; FCE, OSIELE, ABEOKUTA:NCE:2009 DR. A. B. IKECHUKWU-ILOMUANYA
282 UNN/PG/2020-21/00584 OKOYE PERPETUA CHIKOSOLU F ANAMBRA M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, IGBARIAM ANAMBRA STATE.:BA:ED(ENGLISH LANGUAGE):2018 PROF. J. C. OMEJE
283 UNN/PG/2020-21/00764 SEMSHAK ZUMJI DANLADI M PLATEAU M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:FIRST DEGREE:2011; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION PANKSHIN:NCE:2006; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL CHIGWONG:SSCE:2019 DR. V. S. EZEMA
284 UNN/PG/2020-21/02840 OYEYEMI AHMED ADEMOLA M OSUN M.ED/PH.D (SPECIAL EDUCATION) IMMANUEL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL:SSCE:2004; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2010; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:MPHIL/PHD GRADE:2015 DR. L. N. ONUIGBO
285 UNN/PG/2020-21/01990 NZEAKO UCHECHUKWU TOCHUKWU M ANAMBRA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2010; ENUGU STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION :PDE (DISTINCTION):2015 DR. F. C. OKEKE
286 UNN/PG/2020-21/00389 GAJI MUSA M ADAMAWA M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION)  NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA(NOUN):SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE (NTI):NCE:2005 DR. C. O. IFELUNNI
287 UNN/PG/2020-21/01671 ALIYU ADAMU SANDA M TARABA M.ED (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED:2014; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION JALINGO:NCE:2005; MGDSS JALINGO:SSCE:2000 DR. I. C. DIKE
288 UNN/PG/2020-21/03533 EZEUNARA DORATHY CHINWE F ANAMBRA PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUGBE.:NCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.ED:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:M.ED:2019 PROF. P. N. ONWUASOANYA
289 UNN/PG/2020-21/03789 OKE GODWIN EJIKE M ENUGU M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDE:2021 DR. N. O. OBIYO
290 UNN/PG/2020-21/04068 NWOBODO KANERICK CHIJIOKE M ENUGU M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC :2019 DR. U. E. UZODINMA
291 UNN/PG/2020-21/00190 CHIAMA CLEMENTINA NKEIRUKA F ANAMBRA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY (UNIK):B.ED:2014 DR. P. U. AGU
292 UNN/PG/2020-21/01914 OGBONNA EMEKA TIMOTHY M ABIA PGDE UNIVERSITY OF UYO, AKWA IBOM STATE:SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION):2015 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
293 UNN/PG/2020-21/03062 OSITADINMA PRINCESS NGOZI F ANAMBRA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ED) (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2018; AYOMI SECONDARY SCHOOL SANGOTEDO LAGOS:NECO:2014 DR. B. C. CHIGHU
294 UNN/PG/2020-21/00047 AGOZIE UZOCHI SARAH F ABIA M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, OYO STATE:B.ED:2016 DR. D. C. NCHEKE
295 UNN/PG/2020-21/03039 ALHASSAN MUHAMMAD SHEIKH M NIGER M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) IBRAHIM BADAMASI BABANGIDA UNIVERSITY, LAPAI:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2017 DR. J. I. ANYANWU
296 UNN/PG/2020-21/03299 EKEOCHA ELIZABETH ONYEMAOBICHI F IMO PH.D (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) NAZE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWERRI, IMO STATE:WASSCE:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC. ED., (3RD CLASS):2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:PGDE (MERIT):2012; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY:2018 PROF. E. C. UMEANO & U. H. EKWUEME
297 UNN/PG/2020-21/03598 NWAKAIBIE KATHERYN BRIGHT F ANAMBRA PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:M.ED ( CHILDHOOD EDUCATION):2016; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY ABRAKA, DELTA STATE:B.A. ED:2001; ST. ITA’S GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL SAPELE, DELTA STATE:WAEC:1990; MIDWEST SECONDARY SCHOOL BENIN CITY EDO STATE:WAEC:1993 PROF. J. U. IBIAM    & DR. A. N. NGWOKE
298 UNN/PG/2020-21/00935 JOHN-OKAFOR KOSI MARYUKA F ENUGU M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:SECON CLASS LOWER:2017 PROF. M. ESKAY
299 UNN/PG/2020-21/01563 ANINWEZE ARISA JOY F ABIA M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ODOGBOLU:SSCE:2006; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY, UTURU:B.SC (EDU):2014 DR. U. E. UZODINMA
300 UNN/PG/2020-21/02024 ASADU OGECHUKWU ANGEL F ENUGU M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NNAMDI AZIKWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019 DR. C. ENYI
301 UNN/PG/2020-21/03395 OGBUANU NGOZI ESTHER F ENUGU M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) NIGER SCHOOL OF COMMERCE, ENUGU.:GCE:1995; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC DAMATURU:NATIONAL DIPLOMA (UPPER CREDIT):2004; TARABA STATE UNIVERSITY, JALINGO:B.ED ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING:2020 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
302 UNN/PG/2020-21/01263 PHILIP-KPAREVFA DOOM EUNICE F BENUE M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:B.ED SECOND CLASS LOWER:2009; FCT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZUBA:NCE:2004; MBAWUAR SECONDARY SCHOOL IHUGH BENUE STATE:JSSCE:1995; MBAWUAR SECONDARY SCHOOL IHUGH BENUE STATE:SSCE:1998 DR. E. C. OKENYI
303 UNN/PG/2020-21/02671 AJIMOSUN OLUWABUNMI JANET F ONDO M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) REAGAN MEMORIAL BAPTIST GIRL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ONIKE YABA LAGOS STATE:PRIMARY:2006; IPAKODO SENIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL, EBUTE IKORODU:O’LEVEL:2012; ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY, AKUNGBA AKOKO, ONDO STATE:B.ED (SECOND CLASS LOWER:2019 DR. E. I. EZEPUE
304 UNN/PG/2020-21/00964 FELIX OJOCHIDE M KOGI M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:B.SC ED:2019 DR. F. U. IREMEKA
305 UNN/PG/2020-21/02870 NKEMJIKA CHIDINMA CYNTHIA F IMO PGDE MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL. ABA, ABIA STATE:SSCE:2013; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY. OWERRI, IMO STATE:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2018 DR. T. E. ASOGWA
306 UNN/PG/2020-21/03331 ONUMAEGBU AMAMBA MICHAEL M ABIA M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2007 DR. L. N. ONUIGBO
307 UNN/PG/2020-21/00353 ONUOHA HIPPOLYTUS UCHECHUKWU M IMO M.ED (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AFFLT. UNN:B.ED (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2014 DR. U. H. EKWUEME
308 UNN/PG/2020-21/02983 ONWUMERE FRANCISCA NONYE F ANAMBRA M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) MORNING STAR SEC SCHOOL ,OYIBO.:WEAC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:M.ED:2018 DR. N. C. NWOSU
309 UNN/PG/2020-21/03525 NZEWUJI AGATHA UCHENNA F IMO PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) NWAFOR ORIZU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUGBE:NCE:2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2021 PROF. J. C. OMEJE
310 UNN/PG/2020-21/01021 EGWIM CHISOM EZINNE F IMO PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:FSLC:2001; UNIVERSAL COMP. SEC. SCHOOL, NSUKKA:NECO:2007; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2019 PROF. I. C. IFELUNNI
311 UNN/PG/2020-21/01212 GODWIN THANKGOD IMANWOR M RIVERS MED/PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) IGNATIUS AJURU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, PORT HACOURT:B.ED:2012; UNIVERSITY OF UYO:M.ED:2019 DR. E. A. ONU     & DR. A. I. NWABUEZE
312 UNN/PG/2020-21/02457 UGOKWE CLEMENT CHINEDU M ANAMBRA M.ED/PH.D (SPECIAL EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:M.ED :2017; INSTITUTE OF ECUMENICAL EDUCATION, THINKERS’ CORNER, ENUGU:PGDE:2011; BIGARD MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ENUGU:B.THEOL:2006 DR. N. O. OBIYO
313 UNN/PG/2020-21/02705 ONUH-DAN PRECIOUS UREDOJO M KOGI PGDE KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY :B.SC:2019 DR. I. N. AKANEME
314 UNN/PG/2020-21/03194 UGORJI EMENIKE ALBERT M ABIA M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) ALVAN IKOKU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OWERRI:NCE:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2006 DR. J. C. UBAH
315 UNN/PG/2020-21/03339 EZEAKU MARY NNENNA F ENUGU M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2009; UNIZIK:PGDE:2009 DR. L. K. EJIONUEME
316 UNN/PG/2020-21/00556 OKPE SUNDAY EJIKE M ENUGU PGDE UNIVERSITY OF UYO, NIGERIA.:SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER:2012 DR. V. VICTOR-AIGBODION
317 UNN/PG/2020-21/00636 OCHEPO AWODI PIUS M BENUE M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY :B.ED:2008 DR. A. O. ANEKE
318 UNN/PG/2020-21/00697 AKPAN EDIDIONG IME F AKWA IBOM M.ED (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE IKOT OBIO ITONG:WASSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, UYO:B.ED:2018 DR. E. P. OBIWELUOZO
319 UNN/PG/2020-21/01185 DIKE CHIOMA GLORIA F ANAMBRA M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B.ED:2014; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) UMUNZE:NCE:2001; COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NKPOLOGWU:NABTEB:2001 DR. L. N. ONUIGBO
320 UNN/PG/2020-21/02580 IHEDI-OBI NNAOMA KIZITO M IMO M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL EBONYI STATE ABAKALIKI:WASSCE:2010; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI IMO STATE:B.ED:2017 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
321 UNN/PG/2020-21/02890 OBIORA RACHAEL F IMO M.ED (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRL’S COLLEGE BAKORI KATSINA STATE:WAEC:2011; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.SC (EDUCATION) BUSINESS EDUCATION SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. F. E. AMAEZE
322 UNN/PG/2020-21/03949 NUHU KABEA BULUS M TARABA MED/PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.ED:2018 PROF. J. C. OMEJE
323 UNN/PG/2020-21/03957 ODOAKE SCHOLASTICA NGOZI F ENUGU M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NATIONAL TEACHERS’ INSTITUTE, KADUNA:NCE:2003; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DEGREE:2005 DR. I. S. UWAKWE
324 UNN/PG/2020-21/00159 NWANKWOR PAULINUS PAUL M ANAMBRA MED/PH.D (PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PH.D:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:1999; SEAT OF WISDOM SEMINARY:B.PHY:1992; URBAN UNIVERSITY, ROME:BA:2006 DR. G. C ABIOGU
325 UNN/PG/2020-21/00214 AGAECHETA OBISIKE CHIMDINDU M IMO M.ED (HISTORY OF EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:B.SC (ED) (SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION):2014 DR. P. U. IWUNNA
326 UNN/PG/2020-21/00274 IGE JOSEPH IDOWU M KOGI MED/PH.D  (SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION) ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE KABBA, KOGI STATE:WASC/GCE:1980; ABDUL-AZEEZ MEMORIAL COLLEGE, OKENE:WASC/GCE:1984; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN:B.A. ED SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:1991; UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS, AKOKA LAGOS:M.ED:2002 DR. E. N. AYE
327 UNN/PG/2020-21/00482 GARBA HAUWA INUWA F BAUCHI M.ED/PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) NATIONALOPEN UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI CENTRE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2012; NATIONAL TEACHER’S INSTITUTE, KADUNA. BAUCHI CENTRE:CREDIT:2001; GOVERNMENT GILRS SECONDARY SCHOOL, BAUCHI:NECO:2017 DR. G. C. UGWU
328 UNN/PG/2020-21/00659 IKECHI PRECIOUS NNEOMA F IMO M.ED (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.ED:2018; AKABO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, IMO STATE:SSCE:2012; INSTITUTE OF ECUMENICAL STUDIES, ENUGU :NCE:2015 DR. C. L. OBIKWELU
329 UNN/PG/2020-21/01904 UGWUEZE MAUREEN ONYEMAECHI F ENUGU PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IMILIKE- AGU:WAEC:1991; FED. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EHA-AMUFU:NCE:1995; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B/ED:1999; STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK:M/SC:2013 PROF. J. U. IBIAM
330 UNN/PG/2020-21/00332 OJIKE BLESSING JANE F ABIA M.ED/PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:M.ED:2017; USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO:PGDE:2010; FEDERAL POLY NEKEDE OWERRI:HND:2005 DR. E. A. ONU      & DR. F. C. OKEKE
331 UNN/PG/2020-21/00502 ABDULKADIR NAFISATU M BAUCHI M.ED/PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) NATIONALOPEN UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI CENTRE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2012; NATIONAL TEACHER’S INSTITUTE, KADUNA. BAUCHI CENTRE:CREDIT:2001; ABUBAKAR TATARI ALI POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI:GRADE II:2002 DR. A. N. NGWOKE
332 UNN/PG/2020-21/01427 ONAH RITA NDIDIAMAKA F ENUGU M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWERE-EZEORBA:SSCE:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2018; THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUKKA:NCE:2014; THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUKKA:NCE:2014 DR. F. C. OKEKE
333 UNN/PG/2020-21/02317 MADU KINGSLEY EJIKEME M ANAMBRA PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.A:2008; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY:B.ENG:1999; NTI(NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY):PGDE:2018; IMO STATE UNIVERSITRY:MED:2020 DR. J. I. ANYANWU
334 UNN/PG/2020-21/02361 UGWUOKE MAUDLINE CHIBUZO F ENUGU PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :M.ED:2017; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.ED:2011 PROF. J. C. OMEJE
335 UNN/PG/2020-21/03050 ABANG EVANS AFOR M CROSS RIVERS M.ED (EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY) CROSS RIVER STATE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION) :2014; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BAMBA, BOKI LGA:WAEC:2012 DR. F. E. AMAEZE
336 UNN/PG/2020-21/00008 EZUGWU CORDELIA NWAMAKA F ENUGU M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.ED.:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:PGDE:2020 DR. C. O. IFELUNNI
337 UNN/PG/2020-21/00458 ABUBAKAR HINDU F BAUCHI M.ED/PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) NATIONALOPEN UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI CENTRE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2012; NATIONAL TEACHER’S INSTITUTE, KADUNA. BAUCHI CENTRE:CREDIT:2001; ARABIC TEACHERS COLLEGE ALKALERI :GRADE II:1990 DR. A. N. NGWOKE
338 UNN/PG/2020-21/00733 DARE PATRICIA NIKE F OSUN PGDE UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN :THIRD CLASS DEGREE :2019 DR. C. EZE
339 UNN/PG/2020-21/00022 ALI YAKUBU ALHAJI M KOGI M.ED/PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY OJO:M ED:2013 PROF. J. U. IBIAM   & DR. E. P. OBIWELUOZO
340 UNN/PG/2020-21/00630 ADIEGWU ANTHONIA ELOCHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY:B.ED/2.1:2012 DR. E. N. UKPAI
341 UNN/PG/2020-21/01296 EZENWA ABRAHAM CHINEDU M ANAMBRA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BED:2006 DR. E. C. EDIKPA
342 UNN/PG/2020-21/01600 AKOH FELIX OJOCHENEMI M KOGI M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:B.ED CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES EDU.:2016 DR. C. F. DIARA
343 UNN/PG/2020-21/02094 EKOH LIVINUS AKAJIFE M ENUGU M.ED (PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:B.SC ED:2016 DR. I. N. MBAJI
344 UNN/PG/2020-21/02121 OKEOFU DIANA PATIENCE F ONDO PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:MASTER`S DEGREE:2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2013; AMINU KANO COMMERCIAL COLLEGE, KANO STATE, NIGERIA:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION:1990 PROF. J. U. IBIAM
345 UNN/PG/2020-21/03342 PATRICK CHUKWUDI CHINEMERE M EBONYI PH.D (PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:B.A:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:PGDE:2017; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2021 PROF. C. J. A. ONWUKA
346 UNN/PG/2020-21/03408 AGU PETER EMEKA M ENUGU PGDE UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, NIGERIA:B.A:2014 DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
347 UNN/PG/2020-21/00077 ODO VICTORIA CHIDIEBERE F ENUGU PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MED:2017 PROF. J. U. IBIAM  &  DR. G. C. UGWU
348 UNN/PG/2020-21/01352 OKORO VELDINE EBERECHUKWU F ENUGU PGDE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.A(PHILOSOPHY/PSYCHOLOGY):2015 DR. I. N. MBAJI
349 UNN/PG/2020-21/02351 EFFANGA OFFIONG ASUQUO M CROSS RIVERS PH.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MED (FIRST CLASS):2021; CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR:BED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2015 DR. A. B. IKECHUKWU-ILOMUANYA
350 UNN/PG/2020-21/01698 EGBE EJIKE PAULINUS M EBONYI M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUHUALI:WAEC:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. L. T. UGWUANYI
351 UNN/PG/2020-21/00902 MUSA MARYAM F NIGER M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO:SECOND CLASS:2011; NIGER STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:CREDIT:2007; HIGHER ELEMENTARY TEACHERS’ CERTIFICATE:GRADE 2:2009 DR. A. O. ANEKE
352 UNN/PG/2020-21/02073 AGULEKE CECILIA CHINWE F IMO PH.D (CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2019 PROF. J. U. IBIAM
353 UNN/PG/2020-21/03378 AGUDOSI CHINELO IJEOMA F ANAMBRA PGDE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2015 DR. C. EZE
354 UNN/PG/2020-21/02271 OBIOMA EMMANUEL ANYAKAMUNELECHI M ABIA PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) UNIVESITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:2/2:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MED:2010 PROF. N. O. OGBONNAYA   &    DR. F. C. OKEKE
355 UNN/PG/2020-21/03410 EMMANUEL SUNDAY M KOGI PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI:M,ED:2018; NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI:B.A ED:2012; CMML SPECIAL SCHOOL IYALE:SSCE:2002 DR. L. K. EJIONUEME  &  DR. E. EDIKPA
356 UNN/PG/2020-21/02767 MOKWENYE JANE MALOBI F DELTA PGDE BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY:DIPLOMA:2008; FIDEI POLYTECHNIC, GBOKO.:HND ACCOUNTING:2012 DR. E. N. AYE
357 UNN/PG/2020-21/04495 EZEANYA CHINENYE LILIAN F ANAMBRA PGDE B.A (ED) 2016 UNN DR. C. O. IFELUNNI
358 UNN/PG/2020-21/04614 ABU RICHARD ANIMPUYE M CROSS RIVER PH.D NCE 2014; BA.ED -1999; M.ED. 2019 UNN. DR. T. O. OFORKA
359 UNN/PG/2020-21/04228 IKE LILIAN ORIEOMA F EBONYI M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) B.ED 2003 UNIPORT DR. N. H. CHINWEUBA
360 UNN/PG/2020-21/04263 OZIOKO VITUS CHIBUZO M ENUGU PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) B.ED 2012, ME.D 2016 UNN PROF. S. C. UGWOKE
361 UNN/PG/2020-21/04484 AKPANKE MARTINA ALORYE F CROSS RIVER M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) NCE 2003; B.ED 2009 UNICAL DR. C. O. IFELUNNI
362 UNN/PG/2020-21/00989 NGWOKE CHARITY ONYEANWANACHIAKA F ENUGU PGDE B.SC- 2016 GODFREY OKOYE UNIV. DR. E. I. EZEPUE
363 UNN/PG/2020-21/01481 ANI CHIDIEBERE MATHIAS M ENUGU PH.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) B.SC – 1996 U.O.U; M.ED – 2018 ANAB UNIV PROF. S. C. UGWOKE
364 UNN/PG/2020-21/00240 UGWUANYI CHIDINMA JACINTA F ENUGU PGDE B.A 2018 UNN, DR. G. C. UGWU
365 UNN/PG/2020-21/04775 OKAFOR NNAGOZIE AUGUSTINE M DELTA M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) PGDE 2015 NOUN DR. E. C. EDIKPA
366 UNN/PG/2020-21/02340 NWABUEZE JIDECHUKWU ANGELA F ANAMBRA M.ED (SPECIAL EDUCATION) B.ED 2017 UNIZIK DR. L. T. UGWUANYI
367 UNN/PG/2020-21/01767 EZE NGOZIKA RITA F ENUGU M.ED (CHILD EDUCATION) B.ED 2012 UNN DR. C. N. ONWURAH
368 UNN/PG/2020-21/04243 IDOKO UKAMAKA PATIENCE F ENUGU M.ED (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) B.ED 2017 UNN DR. J. I. ANYANWU
369 UNN/PG/2020-21/04199 UZUIGWE KINGSLEY M ENUGU PGDE B.SC. 2006 DELSU; PDE 2016 FCEE DR. C. N. ONYISHI
DEPARTMENT :  HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
370 UNN/PG/2020-21/01504 EBULE JUSTICE CHIJIOKE M ABIA  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ATBU, BAUCHI, BAUCHI STATE. :WASSCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS, PLATEAU STATE. :BSC.ED(SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR.T.E. IWUAGWU
371 UNN/PG/2020-21/00328 OKONKWO JANE NWANNEKA F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. P.C. I. UMKOE
372 UNN/PG/2020-21/01029 ANI ONYINYE CHIKAODILI F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT:B.ED:2015 DR. C. N. IWEAMA
373 UNN/PG/2020-21/00237 AJIMA CHRISTOPHER TABUGBO M ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) CITY COMPR. SEC. SCHL., ORBA ROAD, NSUKKA:WAEC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:FIRST DEGREE:2017 DR. A. N. OBAYI
374 UNN/PG/2020-21/02068 OBUTE CHINASA ADAOBI F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC EDUCATION:2018 DR. J. J. OFUEBE
375 UNN/PG/2020-21/02787 OYIGBO MELITUS AMADI M ENUGU  M.SC (ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUOJIMA OKEREKE, ABA:WAEC:2020; BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL AKU IGBO-ETITI:WAEC:1985; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC  SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:1994; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:1998 DR. S. O. R. NGWOKE
376 UNN/PG/2020-21/00608 AMEH JONATHAN CHIJIOKE M ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS HONOURS [UPPER DIVISION]):2018 DR.C. U. UGWU
377 UNN/PG/2020-21/00609 NWEKE IJEOMA MARY F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HEALTH EDUCATION):2018; ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABOR:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (NECO):2004; SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING/HEALTH TECH, NSUKKA:DIPLOMA(COMMUNITY HEALTH):2012 DR. S. I. C. DIBIA
378 UNN/PG/2020-21/02339 UGWU CORDELIA CHINONYEREM F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC (2ND CLASS UPPER):2019 DR.(MRS) D. I. UGWU
379 UNN/PG/2020-21/00806 ODO DOROTHY ONYEDIKACHI F ENUGU  M.SC (EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IHEAKPU-AWKA:WAEC:2004; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IHEAKPU-AWKA:NECO:2004; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU:NCE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2014 DR. O. I. ABBAH
380 UNN/PG/2020-21/03817 OKEKE PEACE CHINENYE F ENUGU PH.D (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY  OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2016; UNIVERSITY  OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2021 DR(MRS) D. I. UGWU
381 UNN/PG/2020-21/01611 ABUBAKAR NURUDEEN OJO M KOGI M.ED/PH.D BAPTIST L.G.E.A SURULERE ILORIN:SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:1993; AGBONNA HIGH SCHOOL SHARE:NECO:2000; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN:B.ED:2009; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN:M.ED:2015 DR. D. U. CHUKWUDO
382 UNN/PG/2020-21/01976 ODO KOSISOCHUKWU JENNIFER F ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) HILLSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMUBE, ENUGU EZIKE:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :BSC 2.2:2019 DR. A. N. ODO
383 UNN/PG/2020-21/02522 MAGA TERHEMBA JOSEPH M BENUE  M.SC (EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY) COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KATSINA-ALA, BENUE STATE:NCE:2009; TOROV COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKUM BENUE STATE:SSCE:2010; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:B.SC (ED) PHYSICAL AND HEALTHE EDUCATION:2016 DR. F. C. U. UGWUEZE
384 UNN/PG/2020-21/02604 NWAFOR ERNEST OBINNA M ENUGU  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.ED:2006; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:DIPLOMA :2003 DR.C.N. IWEAMA
385 UNN/PG/2020-21/00396 DIBIA OBIANUJU CHIOMA F ANAMBRA  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) ST LILIAN ACADEMY, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :BSC (2.1):2018 DR. A. N. ODO
386 UNN/PG/2020-21/01556 UGBA AMOS TERSUGH M BENUE  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION)  KING DAVID’S COLLEGE, GUNGUL:WASSCE:2013; BENUE STATE UNIVERISTY, MAKURDI:B.SC (ED):2018 DR. C. U. UGWU
387 UNN/PG/2020-21/00649 OCHIJE DANIELA IFEANYICHUKWU M IMO  M.SC (ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS) CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, OGUTA, IMO STATE:FSLC:1977; COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF COMMERCE, ENUGU:SSCE:1988; ALVAN IKOKU FED. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OWERRI, IMO STATE:CREDIT:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU:2.2:2014 DR. L. N. CHUKWUARH
388 UNN/PG/2020-21/01213 ORIH NNENNA BEATRICE F EBONYI  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC:2004; ALVAN IKOKU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OWERRI:NCE:1999; GCE CENTER OWERRI:GCE:1993 DR. P.C. I. UMKOE
389 UNN/PG/2020-21/02428 WACHAP BOLOZIMO THOMAS F BAYELSA PH.D (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 DR. J. T. OFUEBE
390 UNN/PG/2020-21/00044 EZEMA CHINYERE ABIGAIL F ENUGU  M.SC (EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC ED:2012 DR. I. E. EKONG
391 UNN/PG/2020-21/03399 ILO OLIVE OLUCHUKWU F ENUGU PH.D (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:MSC:2021 DR. O.S. AGBAJE
392 UNN/PG/2020-21/03400 BADARU VIVIAN AKAH F KOGI PH.D (MENTAL AND EMOTIONAL HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:MSC:2019 DR. C. C. IGBOKWE
393 UNN/PG/2020-21/02239 MARGWA ALA CARLOS M ADAMAWA MCS/PH.D (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF BENIN:M.SC (ED):2018; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:B.SC (ED):2009; COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY MUBI:HND:2006; UNIVERSITY COLLEGE HOSPITAL IBADAN:DIPLOMA:2000 DR. O. S. AGBAJE
394 UNN/PG/2020-21/00794 AGAJAH MARY ERENA F BENUE MSC/PH.D (SCHOOL HEALTH EDUCATION) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:2.1:2014; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:2.1:2005; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ZARIA:NCE:1992; GOVERNMENT TEACHERS COLLEGE, DENGI:GRADE 11:1982 DR. (MRS) D. I. UGWU
395 UNN/PG/2020-21/02083 UGWUEZUONU LINUS OKECHUKWU M IMO PH.D (ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS) AICE (NOW AIFCE) OWERRI, IMO STATE.:NCE:1988; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:1991; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 DR. P. C. OFILI
396 UNN/PG/2020-21/02199 UMOH BLESSING NGOZI F AKWA IBOM  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2004 DR. S. I. C. DIBIA
397 UNN/PG/2020-21/02677 UBA PETER M BENUE  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) ST. CHARLES COLLEGE ANKPA:WAEC:1988; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.SC SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. S. I. C. DIBIA
398 UNN/PG/2020-21/03450 NDAGANA MOHAMMED M NIGER MSC/PH.D (PERFORMANCE STUDIES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2017; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:B.ED:2007; NIGER STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION MINNA:NCE:1998 PROF. J. E. UMEIFEKWEM
399 UNN/PG/2020-21/01494 MOSES EMMANUEL MUSA M KADUNA M.SC (ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS) BASAWA TEACHER’S COLLEGE, ZARIA:GRADE II:1986; KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GIDAN WAYA KAFANCHAN:NCE:1994; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:SECOND CLASS  LOWER DIVISION:2002; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:M.SC- SPORTS MANAGEMENT):2018 PROF. O.A. UMEAKUKA
400 UNN/PG/2020-21/01848 ONYEBUEKE FRANCISCA NZUBE F ANAMBRA  M.SC (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSTIY, AWKA:B.SC(ED) IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY/ HEALTH EDUCATION:2017 PROF. C.E. EZEDUM
401 UNN/PG/2020-21/02956 ALIYU AHMAD LANZAI M BAUCHI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :M.ED (PUBLIC HEALTH):2016; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:B.SC (ED):2006; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY:ADVANCE DIPLOMA:1999 DR.(MRS) J. I. OFUEBE
402 UNN/PG/2020-21/01249 OFORKA OKECHUKWU KINGSLEY M ANAMBRA PH.D (EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY) SUMMER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OBOSI:WAEC:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MASTER OF SCIENCE:2020 PROF.J. E. UMEIFEKWEM
403 UNN/PG/2020-21/00505 TYOAKAA AOR ANDREW M BENUE PH.D (EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:DISTINCTION:2014; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008 DR. D. U. CHUKWUDO
404 UNN/PG/2020-21/02104 ABA CHARLES CHIKE M ENUGU PH.D (PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC (ED):2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :M.ED:2020; F.C.E EHA AMUFU:N.C.E:1997 PROF. C. E. EZEDUM
405 UNN/PG/2020-21/00548 BABA DANJUMA MARK M ADAMAWA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI 2011 B.SC DR. (MRS) D. I. UGWU
406 UNN/PG/2020-21/04132 AVIH EUCHARIA NKEMDILI F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA 2013 B.SC ED UNN 2018 MED DR. C.C. IGBOKWE
407 UNN/PG/2020-21/03857 ACHIUWA VICTORY OBIALO F ABIA M.SC B.SC UNN DR. J.T OFUEBE
408 UNN/PG/2020-21/01534 KWENKI WILLIAM M TARABA M.SC B.SC ED DR. C. N. IWEAMA
409 UNN/PG/2020-21/03165 OKOSA OBIAGEHI JACINTA F ANAMBRA M.SC/PH.D PGD, UNN, B.SC. ED UNN, MBA, UNN PROF. O. C. ENE
410 UNN/PG/2020-21/00197 EBUBECHUKWU CHISOM LILIAN F ENUGU M.SC M.SC. UNN, BED, ESUT DR. O. S. AGBAJE
411 UNN/PG/2020-21/02799 ONYMA CHISOM DOMITILA F IMO M.SC B.ED. UNN DR. F. U. AGU
412 UNN/PG/2020-21/01035 EZEOSSAI LOVELYN CHINENYENWA F ENUGU M.SC B.SC ESUT DR. A. N. OBAYI
413 UNN/PG/2020-21/00327 NGWOKE OBIANUDO JOY F ENUGU M.SC B.SC UNN DR. T. E. IWVAGWU
DEPARTMENT :  LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
414 UNN/PG/2020-21/00111 OKUBE NWAKAEGO F DELTA M.LS. GUILDED HIGH SCHOOL, IDUNMWOGO:SSCE:2009; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:B.LIS (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2014 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
415 UNN/PG/2020-21/00287 ODIBA ESTHER UFEDOJO F KOGI M.LS. KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:BACHELOR OF LIS:2018 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
416 UNN/PG/2020-21/02592 UGWOKE SARAH CHINAGOROM F ENUGU M.LS. OBFO INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL:NECO:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
417 UNN/PG/2020-21/01867 ADEKOYA OLAYINKA MARY F KOGI PH.D GOVT SCIENCE COLLEGE IYIN-EKITI, EKITI STATE:SSCE:2006; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA:BTECH:2014; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA:MTECH:2018 PROF. N. E. ACHEBE
418 UNN/PG/2020-21/03125 NWACHUKWU SANDRA CHIDERA F IMO M.LS. MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE, ABIA STATE:B.LIS:2017; ST. LOUIS COLLEGE JOS, PLATEAU STATE:SSCE:2012 DR. G. U. ONYEBUCHI
419 UNN/PG/2020-21/00981 SALIHU MUHAMMED AYIRA M KOGI PH.D AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:MIM:2017; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:B.SC ED:2012; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:DIPLOMA:2004 PROF. V. N. NWACHUKWU
420 UNN/PG/2020-21/01902 IDRIS ABBA M BAUCHI M.LS. GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KATAGUM:SSCE CERTIFICATE:2007; KASKINDIM PRIMARY SCHOOL:FSLC :2001; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:2.1:2016; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, AZARE:CREDIT/MERIT:2010 DR. G. U. ONYEBUCHI
421 UNN/PG/2020-21/02304 ORSU NKEM EMILIA F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MLS:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2013; CHRIST’ GIRLS SCHOOL, ADO-EKITI, EKITI STATE:WAEC:2007; EMMANUEL ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADO-EKITI, EKITI STATE:FSLC:2001 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
422 UNN/PG/2020-21/03536 CLETUS HYELNUDYA F ADAMAWA M.LS. UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL FUTY YOLA:GCE:2011; GREAT LEADERS SECONDARY SCHOOL WUKARI:WAEC:2017; MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY:B.TECH:2020 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
423 UNN/PG/2020-21/01304 GBUUSHI JOSEPH AHEMBA M BENUE PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PASS:2016; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2011; ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, VANDEIKYA:SSC:2001; SHITILE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, TORDONGA:JSSC:1998 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
424 UNN/PG/2020-21/03797 OKWUDUBA CHRISTIANA IJEOMA F ANAMBRA PGDL UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:BLIS (THIRD CLASS):2006 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
425 UNN/PG/2020-21/03898 OMALE AYEFU IBN M KOGI M.L.S / PH.D AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSTIY, ZARIA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:1995; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS:2015 PROF. C. N. EZEANI
426 UNN/PG/2020-21/01973 EDE MATTHEW M BENUE M.LS. BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI :B.SC (ED) SECOND CLASS LOWER:2014; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NASARAWA :OND LOWER CREDIT:2006; NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (CHARTERED) :PASS:2016 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
427 UNN/PG/2020-21/00718 ONI OMOTADE OLUWAFEMI M EKITI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN:MLS:2007; OGUN STATE UNIVERSITY (NOW OLABISI ONABANJO UNIVERSITY) AGO IWOYE:B.AGRIC:2000; ONDO STATE COLLEGE ARTS AND SCIENCES IKARE AKOKO:WAEC:1990 PROF. C. O. OMEKWU
428 UNN/PG/2020-21/01119 EZEH CHINONSO S. M ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.LIS:2018 DR. G. U. ONYEBUCHI
429 UNN/PG/2020-21/01394 NWANKWO ONYEKACHI ALEXANDER M ANAMBRA M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.LIS:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGD:2019 PROF. N. E. ACHEBE
430 UNN/PG/2020-21/01474 ANYABA CHRISTABEL CHINENYE F ANAMBRA M.LS. MADONNA UNIVERSITY, NIGERIA :2ND CLASS UPPER :2018 ASSO.PROF. MOLE
431 UNN/PG/2020-21/03051 OKUTE MARY IDIKU F CROSS RIVERS M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.LIS (B.ED):2018 DR. M. N. NGWUCHUKWU
432 UNN/PG/2020-21/02783 ANIH IFEBUCHE NORAH F ENUGU M.LS. ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:BACHELOR OF EDUCATION:2018; GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL NGWO :WAEC:2013 PROF. V. N. NWACHUKWU
433 UNN/PG/2020-21/03122 AZEGBA GEORGE NNADOZIE M ENUGU M.LS. D. MC GLADE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGRUTE ENUGU-EZIKE:WAEC:2009; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH, KOGI STATE:ND:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.LIS:2019 ASSO.PROF. MOLE
434 UNN/PG/2020-21/01313 AKAMONYE IFEYINWA G F ANAMBRA M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BLC:2010 PROF. C. O. OMEKWU
435 UNN/PG/2020-21/02257 ODO CHINEZIM . F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
436 UNN/PG/2020-21/00653 MADU AUGUSTINE UZOMA M IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:BACHELOR, LIBRARY SCIENCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF MALAYA, MALAYSIA:MASTER, LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE:2016 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
437 UNN/PG/2020-21/03301 OKWOR CHIOMA JUDITH F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :BLIS(2.1):2019 PROF. N. E. ACHEBE
438 UNN/PG/2020-21/02234 EZE GERTRUDE ADA F ENUGU M.LS. NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:BLIS:2018 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
439 UNN/PG/2020-21/01605 SANNI VICTOR M KOGI M.LS. KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:PASS:2012; IKANI EIBO MEMORIAL COLLEGE, OGBALOTO, DEKINA L.G.A, KOGI STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2002; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2020 PROF. C. O. OMEKWU
440 UNN/PG/2020-21/02623 DZEGEMISHE NGUNAN NANCY F BENUE M.LS. BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2015 PROF. C. O. OMEKWU
441 UNN/PG/2020-21/03697 AJUGWO MARYBERT CHINONSO M IMO PGDL NWAFOR ORIZU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUGBE , ANAMBRA:B.ED:2013 PROF. V. N. NWACHUKWU
442 UNN/PG/2020-21/01043 ALI USMAN M GOMBE M.LS. ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY (ATBU) BAUCHI:SECOND CLASS:2014; SHEHU ABUBAKAR COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL GOMBE:SSCE:2002; MA’AHAD SECONDARY SCHOOL GOMBE:SSCE:2017 DR. (MRS) V. N. OKAFOR
443 UNN/PG/2020-21/01545 MOUKA FIDELIA CHINWENDU F ANAMBRA PH.D MARIA REGINA MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NNEWI:NECO:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (LIBRARY SCIENCE/BPTANY:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.LS (LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE):2019 PROF. V. N. NWACHUKWU
444 UNN/PG/2020-21/02953 UMAR ABUBAKAR USMAN M GOMBE M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2017 DR. MRS. V. N. OKAFOR
445 UNN/PG/2020-21/03390 UWODI IKOJO MIRACLE F KOGI M.LS. KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:BLS:2018 PROF. C. N. EZEANI
446 UNN/PG/2020-21/01450 ALABA KEHINDE JOY F EDO M.LS. AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY EKPOMA EDO STATE:B.LS:2018 ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
447 UNN/PG/2020-21/02212 ABDULLAHI IDRIS M KOGI M.LS. BLIS: LIBRARY AND INFO. SCI. AHMADU BELLOM UNIVERSITY, ZARIA. ASSO.PROF. MOLE
448 UNN/PG/2020-21/04114 MAINA LILY SOLOMON F TARABA M.LS. B. TECH. (HON) LIBRARY AND INFO. SCI. MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, YOLA PROF. N. E. ACHEBE
449 UNN/PG/2020-21/04367 SHENENI FRIDAY M KOGI M.LS. DEGREE: LIBRARY AND INFO. KOGI STATE UNI. PROF. V. N. NWACHUKWU
450 UNN/PG/2020-21/04434 SHENENI FRIDAY F EDO M.LS. B.SC: LIBRARY AND INFO. SCI. AMBROSE ALI UNIVERSITY. ASSO.PROF. MOLE
451 UNN/PG/2020-21/04284 AKUNE CHIVIR F BENUE M.LS. M.SC: LIBRARY AND IFO. SCI. UNN ASSO. PROF. A. J. C. MOLE
452 UNN/PG/2020-21/02218 UBAGU MNGUSUUR MARGARET F BENUE PH.D FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:UPPER:2018; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2011; IORDYE MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANSHA:PASS:2007; MT. CARMEL GIRLS’ COLLEGE, MAKURDI:PASS:1991 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
453 UNN/PG/2020-21/02656 DUNG ASABE PAM F PLATEAU M.LS. ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI, BAUCHI STATE.:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION.:2017; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE.:NCE:2009 ASSO. PROF. A.C. MOLE
454 UNN/PG/2020-21/00380 JOSHUA ABAKA F NASSARAWA M.LS. RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL GIRING ABATTIOR :PASS:1990; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL TATTAR :CREDIT:2018; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2008 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
455 UNN/PG/2020-21/00644 MORUF HAWWAU ADEDAYO F OYO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, NIGERIA :MASTERS OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION STUDIES (5.5/7.0 = 78.57 % = DIRECT TO PH.D.):2014; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE, ONDO STATE:DIPLOMA CERTIFICATE (UPPER CREDIT):2012; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, NIGERIA :BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION STUDIES (6.0/7.0=FIRST CLASS) :2010; MOUNT OLIVET GRAMMAR SCHOOL, BODIJA, IBADAN, NIGERIA:NECO:2003 PROF. EZEANI
456 UNN/PG/2020-21/01304 GBUUSHI JOSEPH AHEMBA M BENUE PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PASS:2016; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2011; ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, VANDEIKYA:SSC:2001; SHITILE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, TORDONGA:JSSC:1998 DR. M.N. NGWUCHUKWU
457 UNN/PG/2020-21/02885 UWAEGBUTE NGOZI MARY F IMO M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:BLS:2018 DR. G.U. ONYEBUCHI
458 UNN/PG/2020-21/03720 UGWU IKECHUKWU CELESTINE M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:B.LS:1988; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MLS:2021 PROF. N.E. ACHEBE
459 UNN/PG/2020-21/03909 UGWUEZE ESTHER NWAKAEGO F ENUGU PH.D COMMNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL I ITCHI :FSLC:1981; WEST AFRICA EXAMINATION COUNCIL:WAEC:1994; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDL:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.LS:2021 PROF. C.O. OMEKWU
460 UNN/PG/2020-21/03681 OCHEJE CHARLES BALA M KOGI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MLS:2014 ASSO. PROF. A.J.C. MOLE
461 UNN/PG/2020-21/02938 NWEZE ODINAKACHI CHIMATARA F ABIA M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.LS:2018 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
462 UNN/PG/2020-21/03782 DAVID ANITA MAZILA F BORNU PGDL UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:THIRD CLASS:2006 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
463 UNN/PG/2020-21/04047 NWACHUKWU PERPETUA OGOCHUKWU F IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDL:2017; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MLS:2018 PROF. C.O. OMEKWU
464 UNN/PG/2020-21/01133 SEIDU ABDULFATAI ENEHE M KOGI PH.D BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:MLS:2013; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:B.A. LIBRARY SCI/POL SCI:2005; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY SCIENCE:1999 ASSO. PROF. A.J.C. MOLE
465 UNN/PG/2020-21/01390 ANUFORO YVONNE-EDDIE OBIAGERI F IMO M.LS. IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:B.L.S:2006 PROF. N.E. ACHEBE
466 UNN/PG/2020-21/02866 ONYEKE EMMANUEL ONYEKE M BENUE M.LS. ROYAL AMBASSADORS COLLEGE, BUKURU, JOS.:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION (SSCE O’  LEVEL):2008; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS, NIGERIA:BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (FIRST CLASS HONOURS):2016; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE, JOS, PLATEAU STATE BRANCH.:POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (PGDE) (IN-VIEW):2019 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
467 UNN/PG/2020-21/00475 ILO HAJARATU MAFO F KOGI PH.D FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:MASTERS (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2007 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
468 UNN/PG/2020-21/01183 NWANKWO ECHEZONA PRISCA F ANAMBRA PH.D NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:MLIS:2016; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:BLIS:2010 PROF. N.E. ACHEBE
469 UNN/PG/2020-21/01981 AGBEM MAWO GIFT M KOGI M.LS. GLOBAL COLLEGE OJOKODO:SSCE:2014; KOGII STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018 ASSO. PROF. A.J.C. MOLE
470 UNN/PG/2020-21/03362 ASOGWA CHIOMA PATIENCE F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2.2:2019 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
471 UNN/PG/2020-21/03610 AGBO LOVETH CHIDINMA F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA: B. LIS:2019 DR. M.N. NGWUCHUKWU
472 UNN/PG/2020-21/03980 MAJINDU KOSISOCHI RUFINA F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 ASSO. PROF. A.C. MOLE
473 UNN/PG/2020-21/00407 NNEJI IFEYINWA LOVETH F ENUGU PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCENCE & TECHNOLOGY:B.SC, SECOND CLASS UPPER:2009; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:MLIS, SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 PROF. C.O. OMEKWU
474 UNN/PG/2020-21/02102 MARKUS GARBOBI M TARABA M.LS. SUNTAI PRIMARY SCHOOL DONGA LGA, TARABA STATE :FSLC:1994; GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BANTAJE :SSCE:2000; MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY YOLA :SECOND CLASS UPPER:2015 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
475 UNN/PG/2020-21/02758 OKONKWO EBUBECHUKWU ARINZE M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY STAFF SCHOOL, UNN:FSLC:2005; UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:WASSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELORS’ DEGREE(2ND CLASS LOWER):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTERS DEGREE:2021 ASSO. PROF. A.C. MOLE
476 UNN/PG/2020-21/03030 TAGWAI AMINU M KADUNA M.LS. GOVT. GIRLS SCIENCE SCHOOL, KWOI:SSCE:2006; UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA:B.L.I.S (2ND CLASS LOWER):2015; LIBRARY BOARD OF KADUNA STATE:UPPER CREDIT:2010; STAFF DEVELOPMENT CENTRE KADUNA.:UPPER CREDIT:2008 PROF. C.O. OMEKWU
477 UNN/PG/2020-21/02809 ELUYODE CHARLES AYOKUNLE M OSUN M.LS. VICTORY PRIVATE SCHOOLS, OLOKUN QUARTERS, P.O. BOX 18, ILE-IFE,:NECO, REG. NO: 5035360IC:2015; ADELEKE UNIVERSITY, EDE, OSUN STATE:BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE , (2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2019 DR. G.U. ONYEBUCHI
478 UNN/PG/2020-21/02567 CHIROMA TSUKUNDA LUVONE F BORNU M.LS. GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ COLLEGE, MAIDUGURI:5:2001; WOMEN DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAIDUGURI:5:2014; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:2.2:2011 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
479 UNN/PG/2020-21/03091 SAIDU MOHAMMED M KADUNA M.LS. GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, HUNKUYI, ZARIA:SSCE:2001; FEDERAL COLLAGE OF EDUCATION, ZARIA:NCE:2005; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:B, L. I S:2010; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERITY ZARIA:M, I. M:2016 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
480 UNN/PG/2020-21/03476 SABO KENTE JANET IBRAHEEM F TARABA M.LS. MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY:B.LS:2016 PROF. C.O. OMEKWU
481 UNN/PG/2020-21/00464 TENKU ANDESHWUR HOSEA M TARABA M.LS. GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, JALINGO, TARABA STATE:NECO:2003; GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, KONA, JALINGO, TARABA STATE:NECO:2007; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI, MAIDUGURI, BORNO STATE:BLS:2011 DR. G.U. ONYEBUCHI
482 UNN/PG/2020-21/00923 NWAFOR EUNICE CHINYERE F ENUGU M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.LS (2:2):2018; NATIONAL TEACHER INSTITUTE, KADUNA:NCE (CREDIT):2012; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE TC II:CREDIT:2005 DR. M.N. NGWUCHUKWU
483 UNN/PG/2020-21/00463 AMEH REBECCA BECKY F KOGI PH.D BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2007; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
484 UNN/PG/2020-21/00256 AUDU PATRICIA OOMO F BENUE PH.D BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION :2008; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE :MERIT :2018 ASSO. PROF. A.C. MOLE
485 UNN/PG/2020-21/00759 ONI OLALEKAN ABAYOMI M KWARA M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:PGDL:2019; THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OFFA, KWARA STATE:HND:2009; THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OFFA, KWARA STATE:ND:2006 DR. M.N. NGWUCHUKWU
486 UNN/PG/2020-21/01885 HUSSAINI DALHATU KANKIA M KATSINA M.LS. AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017; ISA KAITA COLLEGE OF EDUCATION DUTSIN-MA:MERIT:2008; GOVERNMENT PILOT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL DUTSIN-MA:SSCE CERTIFICATE:2005; YANDAKA MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL DUTSIN-MA:PRIMARY LEAVING CERTIFICATE:1999 ASSO. PROF. A.C. MOLE
487 UNN/PG/2020-21/02709 AKPAMA THERESA ELEOJO F KOGI M.LS. UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA:BLIS:2013 DR. G.U. ONYEBUCHI
488 UNN/PG/2020-21/03129 OJO FUNMILAYO ROSELINE F KOGI PH.D IMO STATE UNIVERSITY :MLS:2002; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:BLS:1995; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:N.C.E:1983 PROF.C. N. EZEANI
489 UNN/PG/2020-21/01220 HARUNA ATIKU M ENUGU PGDL FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO, ANAMBRA STATE:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO, ANAMBRA STATE:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2013 DR. M.N. NGWUCHUKWU
490 UNN/PG/2020-21/00271 OKEREKE CHIDIOGO ADAOBI F ANAMBRA PH.D AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, SAMARU ZARIA, KADUNA STATE.:B.L.I.S:1998; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE.:M.B.A:2002; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.:M.L.I.S:2019 PROF. V. N NWACHUKWU
DEPARTMENT :  SOCIAL SCIENCE EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
491 UNN/PG/2020-21/03791 CLIFFORD CHIDINMA UKAMAKA F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:BSC (ED):2018 DR. P.N. AROH
492 UNN/PG/2020-21/02047 OGBODO JOY PAULINA IJOGO F BENUE M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS: LOWER:2015; ST. ANNES’ SECONDARY SCHOOL OTUKPA, BENUE STATE:SSCE:2005; EMMANUEL HILLTOP SECONDARY SCHOOL, ECHORI, ITO, OBI LGA:SSCE:2010; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OJU:NCE (BUSINESS EDUCATION):2009 REV. SIS. DR. J.C. EJIMONYE
493 UNN/PG/2020-21/04040 IGBINOSUN OSARO M EDO M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:NCE:2012; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY:BED:2016 DR. D.I. MEZIEOBI
494 UNN/PG/2020-21/04044 EZEOBI EUCHARIA UCHE F ANAMBRA M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KATSINA:NCE:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC ED:2012 DR. D.I. MEZIEOBI
495 UNN/PG/2020-21/02411 AYOGU JOY IFECHIDERE F ENUGU M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) CITY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA,ENUGU STATE:SSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC.ED.(SECOND CLASS HONOURS,LOWER DIVISION):2018 DR. P.N. AROH
496 UNN/PG/2020-21/02000 OKWUONU FIDELIS CHIZARAM M ABIA M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA(UNN):BSC (EDUCATION):2018 DR. S.O. UGWUDA
497 UNN/PG/2020-21/03582 NWADIOHA OLUCHI BLESSING F IMO M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2009 DR. E.C. EZE
498 UNN/PG/2020-21/03676 EMENOGU CHINYERE CLARET F IMO M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION/ECONOMICS:2004; NWAFOR ORIZU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION NSUGBE ANAMBRA STATE  :NCE :2000 DR. E.C. EZE
499 UNN/PG/2020-21/01654 OCHIBILI ONYEDIKACHI ELIZABETH F ANAMBRA M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. J.C. ONUOHA
500 UNN/PG/2020-21/00264 EZE JENNIFER CHIDERA F ENUGU M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, LEJJA:SSCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (EDU):2018 DR. P.N. AROH
501 UNN/PG/2020-21/00273 NGWU LILIAN CHIDIMMA F ENUGU M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2018 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
502 UNN/PG/2020-21/00171 ADEBISI AYO EMMANUEL M KOGI M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA :SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017 DR. C.L. CHUKWU
503 UNN/PG/2020-21/01106 AKALADO MIRACLE CHINONSO M IMO M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION,OWERRI, :N.C.E:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2013 PROF. S.A. EZEUDU
504 UNN/PG/2020-21/01846 ONOJA ONYEKACHI EDWINA F BENUE M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:FIRST CLASS:2018 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
505 UNN/PG/2020-21/02097 NNAJI NICHODEMUS UGO M ENUGU M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UMUARAM CENTRAL SCHOOL, IKEM:FSLC:2002; ISI-UZO SECONDARY SCHOOL IKEM/NEKE:NECO:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2018 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
506 UNN/PG/2020-21/02044 AYOGU FAITH CHINONSO F ENUGU M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2016 DR. C.L. CHUKWU
507 UNN/PG/2020-21/03177 NNADI GIFT CHIGOZIE F ENUGU M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2016 DR. C.L. CHUKWU
508 UNN/PG/2020-21/00231 UGWUANYI CALISTER EBERE F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2014 REV. SIS. DR. J.C. EJIMONYE
509 UNN/PG/2020-21/00473 IBRAHIM ABDULSALAM M KOGI M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) UNIPORT:BSC ED:2004 DR. E.C. EZE
510 UNN/PG/2020-21/02587 OZIOKO LINDA AMARACHI F ENUGU M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ORBA:WAEC/NECO:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. M. SAMPSON
511 UNN/PG/2020-21/02862 NWUJU PEACE CHISOM F IMO M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2017 DR. N.D. ENEOGU
512 UNN/PG/2020-21/01372 UTENO AYUBA M KOGI M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:BED:2013 DR. M. SAMPSON
513 UNN/PG/2020-21/03474 OJOBOR NANCY CHIDERA F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.ED:2017 DR. M. SAMPSON
514 UNN/PG/2020-21/01731 ATUMA UGOCHUKWU FRANK M ABIA M.ED GEOGRAPHICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. S.O. UGWUDA
515 UNN/PG/2020-21/02731 OCHEJE JOHN ADEJOH M KOGI M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED 2ND CLASS UPPER:2013; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED 2ND CLASS UPPER:2013; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED SECOND CLASS UPPER:2013; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED 2ND CLASS UPPER:2013 DR. E.O. IDIKA
516 UNN/PG/2020-21/02761 ADEJOH BOSE OJOCHENEMI F KOGI M.ED GEOGRAPHICAL EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2005; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:NCE:2001 DR. S.O. UGWUDA
517 UNN/PG/2020-21/01084 UKWAYI HYCENT ABANBESHIE M CROSS RIVERS M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) GRACE MISSIONARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKWEL-OBUDU, OBUDU, CROSS RIVER STATE:SSCE:2006; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OBUDU, CROSS RIVER STATE :NCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2016 DR. N.D. ENEOGU
518 UNN/PG/2020-21/03486 UGWU PERPETUA NKIRUKA F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2012 DR. G.O. UGWONNA
519 UNN/PG/2020-21/00441 ATAWODI IBRAHIM M KOGI PH.D.  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) M.Ed/Ph.D AHMEDU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:M.ED SOC. STUDIES:2016; AHMEDU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.ED SOC. STUDIES:2011; AHMEDU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:N.C.E:1993 PROF. O.O. NWAUBANI
520 UNN/PG/2020-21/01166 ALFA SEIDU MOHAMMED M KOGI M.ED  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC ED:2019 REV. SIS. DR. J.C. EJIMONYE
521 UNN/PG/2020-21/01513 EZEODO CALISTA CHINWE F ENUGU PH.D.  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUKKA:NCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2019 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
522 UNN/PG/2020-21/02190 MOHAMMED ALIYU SULEIMAN M NIGER M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2013; NIGER STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, MINNA :CREDIT :2005; DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MUYE:(SSCE NECO):2000; DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MUYE:(SSCE NECO ):2006 DR. E.O. IDIKA
523 UNN/PG/2020-21/02728 NLEMEMCHUKWU VALENTINE ONYINYECHI M IMO M.ED  (POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION) CENTRAL SCHOOL IFAKALA, MBAITOLU LGA IMO STATE:FSLC CERTIFICATE:2004; SPENCER SECONDARY SCHOOL ULI, ANAMBRA STATE:SSCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.ED:2018 DR. G.O. UGWONNA
524 UNN/PG/2020-21/03169 OZIOKO FAITH ONYINYE F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2018
525 UNN/PG/2020-21/00445 JIBRIN SAMUEL KABIRU M KADUNA PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:MASTER CERTIFICATE:2015; UNIVERSITY OF MEDUGURI:SECOND CLASS LOWER:1992 PROF. O.O. NWAUBANI
526 UNN/PG/2020-21/02256 EZUKWOKE DORIS OGOCHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.ED:2016 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
527 UNN/PG/2020-21/00599 OBIORAH JULIANA NGOZI F ANAMBRA PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC(ED)ECONOMICS EDUCATION):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:M.ED(ECONOMICS EDUCATION):2020 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
528 UNN/PG/2020-21/01566 NWANKWO CHRISTIAN AMARA M IMO PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI:B.SC:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ED:2017 PROF. O.O. NWAUBANI
529 UNN/PG/2020-21/02403 OMEJE MARTHA LEBECHI F ENUGU PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:MASTER`S DEGREE:2021; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU.:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION):2011; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ETTE, ENUGU STATE.:WEST AFRICA SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (WAEC):2002 PROF. S.A. EZEUDU
530 UNN/PG/2020-21/02407 MORAH JOSEPHINE NGOZI F ANAMBRA PH.D.  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:M.ED:2019; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:B.ED:2011; BIABI MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, RIVER STATE.:SSCE:2004 DR. D.I. MEZIEOBI
531 UNN/PG/2020-21/01567 YINIWA ISTIFANUS JOSHUA M BAUCHI PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:MASTERS (SECOND CLASS):2017; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GINDIRI PLATEAU STATE: N C E (UPPER MERIT):2003; GOVERNMENT SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, BWALBWANG GINDIRI PLATEAU STATE:ENGLISH C4, MATHS C6, HAUSA C6, CRS C4, ECONOMICS 3, GEOGRAPHY C4, GOVT. C4, BIOLOGY C6, AGRIC SCIENCE C4:2000; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:BSC ECONOMICS (SECOND CLASS HONOUR LOWER DIVISION):2010 DR. S.N. OGBUEGHU
532 UNN/PG/2020-21/02265 USMAN VINTSEH ILIYA MONDAY M NASSARAWA PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS PLATEAU STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2000; NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2014; UNIVERSITY OF JOS PLATEAU STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2020 PROF. S.A. EZEUDU
533 UNN/PG/2020-21/03407 ANI NDIDI ALEXANDER M ENUGU PH.D.  (SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC.:2021; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2013 PROF. O.O. NWAUBANI
534 UNN/PG/2020-21/00181 YAKUBU ADAMU JATAU M NASSARAWA PH.D  (ECONOMICS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:M.SC ED:2018; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:B.SC ED:2007; OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY, ILE-IFE:OND:2001 PROF. B.N. EZEGBE
535 UNN/PG/2020-21/64304 OHA KATHERINE CHIDIMMA F ENUGU PH.D M.Ed UNN 2021 PROF. O.O. NWAUBANI
536 UNN/PG/2020-21/02855 ELAVE SUNDAY PETER M EBONYI M.Ed B.Ed UNN 2019 DR. S.N. OGBUEGHU
537 UNN/PG/2020-21/ AKURIGBULU REGBE SAMUEL DEJI M ONDO M.Ed B.Ed UNN 2017 DR. E.O. IDIKA
538 UNN/PG/2020-21/00249 AKUDIKE CHIZOBA JOVITA F IMO M.Ed B.Sc (Ed) UNN 2018 DR. G.O. UGWONNA
539 UNN/PG/2020-21/ ADUMIKE, LINDA OGECHUKWU F ENUGU M.Ed B.Sc (Ed) UNN 2016 DR. N.D. ENEOGU
540 UNN/PG/2020-21/02216 OPARA, MAXWELL MARK M IMO M.Ed B.Sc UNN 2019 DR. C.L. CHUKWU
541 UNN/PG/2020-21/04271 NKWACHUKWU, CLUWORINA ANNE-ADA WEALTH F ENUGU M.Ed B.Sc UNN 2018 DR. P.N. AROH
542 UNN/PG/2020-21/00279 AKIRIGBULUREGBE FEMI SUNDAY M ONDO M.Ed B.Sc UNN 2017 PROF. S.A. EZEUDU
543 UNN/PG/2020-21/02217 ENWEREM DEWREL CHINEDU M IMO M.Ed B.Ed UNN 2019 DR. D.I. MEZIEOBI
544 UNN/PG/2020-21/04113 EZE, CALISTER CHIAMAKA F ENUGU M.Ed B.SC (Ed) UNIZIK 2016 DR. S.N. OGBUEGHU
545 UNN/PG/2020-21/ EZE, CALISTER CHIAMAKA F ENUGU M.Ed B.SC (Ed) UNIZIK 2016 DR. S.N. OGBUEGHU
DEPARTMENT :  SCIENCE EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
546 UNN/PG/2020-21/03022 ALEXANDER RENGKAT DANGDUHUR M PLATEAU M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2017 PROF Z. C. NJOKU
547 UNN/PG/2020-21/00227 NNAJI ANAYO DAVID M ENUGU PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M. ED.:2017; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:B. SC. ED. SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2011; AVECO MODEL COLLEGE, MAKURDI:WASSCE & NECO:2003 PROF.B. C. MADU
548 UNN/PG/2020-21/02896 ANUKAENYI ANASTESIA CHISOM F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ANAMBRA STATE:B.SC ED:2018 PROF. NZEWI U.M
549 UNN/PG/2020-21/03962 AGOM AZUBUIKE MATTHEW M EBONYI PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :M.ED:2021; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :B.SC (ED) IN MATHEMATICS:2013 DR. C.C. UGWUANYI
550 UNN/PG/2020-21/01712 NWAOBIARA GIFT OGECHI F ABIA M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA( ALVAN CAMPUS):B.ED:2018 DR. N. M. EYA
551 UNN/PG/2020-21/02422 ERUA BLESSING CHIEGEONU F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B. SC:2019 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
552 UNN/PG/2020-21/02392 ONYEKE FESTA IFEOMA F ENUGU M.SC/PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ISIUGWU ENUGU-EZIKE:WAEC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2019 PROF. L. N. NWOVGU
553 UNN/PG/2020-21/03168 UMEOKEKE ASSUMPTA CHIBUNDO F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) LORETTO SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL ADAZI NNUKWU:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.ED:2019 PROF. U. M. NZEWI
554 UNN/PG/2020-21/03600 ODO ANTHONY CHIKWADO M ENUGU PH.D.  (CHEMISTRY) UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B. SC (ED):2014; UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MED:2021 PROF. F. O. EZEUDU
555 UNN/PG/2020-21/03661 AYENI FELIX OPEYEMI M EKITI PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :MASTAER OF EDUCATION (MATHEMATICS):2021; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :B.SC (ED) IN MATHEMATICS:2013 DR. C.C. UGWUANYI
556 UNN/PG/2020-21/03914 IORKYAAN SEEMBER PATRICIA F BENUE M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYIMAN, MAKUDI:SSCE:2013; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:BSC. ED INTERGRATED SCIENCE:2017 DR. J. J. AGAH
557 UNN/PG/2020-21/01169 NNORUGA OKECHUKWU FRANCIS M ANAMBRA M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MED:2017 PROF.F. O. EZEUDU
558 UNN/PG/2020-21/02076 OGBUABOR TOBIAS TOCHUKWU M ENUGU M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC ED:2019 PROF.F. O. EZEUDU
559 UNN/PG/2020-21/00225 OKEAGU REGINA UCHENNA F ENUGU M.ED/PH.D FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU:NCE:1993; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (MATHS ED):2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED (MATHS ED):2013 DR. C.C. UGWUANYI
560 UNN/PG/2020-21/00465 EMMANUEL VICTOR ADOWUNA M BENUE MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA:B.SC(ED):2010; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OJU, BENUE STATE. NIGERIA:NCE:2002 PROF. C. N. NWAGBO
561 UNN/PG/2020-21/02314 AGBO AMOS ONYEBUCHI M ENUGU M.ED  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. M. N. NWOYE
562 UNN/PG/2020-21/02432 AGBO CHINENYENWA MABEL F ENUGU M.ED  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:SECON CLASS UPPER:2017 DR. C.C. UGWUANYI
563 UNN/PG/2020-21/02857 TIJANI MEMUNAT GLORIA F KOGI M.ED  (PHYSICS) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2018 PROF. B. C. MADU
564 UNN/PG/2020-21/03028 NWEKE TOCHUKWU DEBORAH F ANAMBRA M.ED  (PHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BED:2016 DR E. I. ORJI
565 UNN/PG/2020-21/03563 ONAMAH RAPHAEL UGBOJA M KOGI PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ODOMOMOH:WAEC:2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B. ED (MATHEMATICS):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M. ED (MATHEMATICS):2021 DR. C. C. UGWUANYI
566 UNN/PG/2020-21/00421 NWACHUKWU WILLIAM CHUKWUNALU M DELTA M.ED  (MATHEMATICS) UMUTU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUTU, DELTA STATE:WAEC:2012; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AGBOR, DELTA STATE:NCE (DISTINCTION):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC ED (FIRST CLASS):2019 DR.C. C. UGWUANYI
567 UNN/PG/2020-21/00853 ALI OBIABO OBE M BENUE M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA, KADUNNA STATE:B.SC ED:2019 DR. F. E. IKEH
568 UNN/PG/2020-21/01888 PATRICK JENNIFER NNENNA F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) PRINCE COLLEGE KADUNA STATE:WAEC:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:BSC(ED) SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
569 UNN/PG/2020-21/03010 INWEREGBUH ONYEMAUCHE CHRISTOPHER M IMO PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) USMAN DANFODIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO:M.ED:2014 DR. C.C. UGWUANYI
570 UNN/PG/2020-21/03026 EZUGWU IFESINACHI JUDE M ENUGU PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) SHALOM ACADEMY, NSUKKA:WAEC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2021 DR.B. C. E. OGUGUO
571 UNN/PG/2020-21/03084 ONAH JULIANA CHIOMA F ENUGU M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (ED):2018 DR. C. U. ENE
572 UNN/PG/2020-21/01093 IGBOKWE OGOCHUKWU SUSAN F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B. SC. (ED) SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
573 UNN/PG/2020-21/01207 ADETULE JOHNSON ADEGOKE M EKITI MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION):2018; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, IKERE-EKITI:MERIT:2013; ERIN AYONIGBA HIGH SCHOOL:SSCE:2008 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
574 UNN/PG/2020-21/01533 ONYEKE JOSEPH UGOCHUKWU M ENUGU M.ED  (PHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (2:2):2019; BOYS SEC. SCH. IBAGWA-AKA:SSCE:2014 DR. E. I. ORJI
575 UNN/PG/2020-21/01762 MSHELBWALA RACHEAL BENJAMIN F BORNU M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION BUBAL WADA PRIMARY SCHOOL:FSLC:1996; OKENE:SSCE:2012; KASHIM IBRAHIM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, MAIDUGURI:NCE:2005; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, NIGERIA:B.ED:2016 PROF. L. N. NWOVGU
576 UNN/PG/2020-21/01903 ONAH EMMANUEL NNABUIKE M ENUGU PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT), ENUGU:M.SC. (PASS):2019; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT), ENUGU:B.SC. (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2014 DR. C. C. UGWUANYI
577 UNN/PG/2020-21/03178 MBONU-ADIGWE BIANCA UZOAMAKA F DELTA PH.D SCIENCE EDUCATION NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:BSC ED:2013; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:MSC:2019; ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, ABA, ABIA STATE:WASSCE:2008 PROF. C. N. NWAGBO
578 UNN/PG/2020-21/03620 OZONEBEIFE CHIAMAKA THERESA F ENUGU M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL KUJE ABUJA:NECO:2008; ENUGU STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECHNICAL:NCE:2014; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:B.ED:2018 DR. C. U. ENE
579 UNN/PG/2020-21/00303 ODIBA VICTORIA FATIMA F KOGI M.ED  (PHYSICS) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC:2018; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA:N.C.E:2014; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA:N.C.E:2014 DR.E. I.ORJI
580 UNN/PG/2020-21/01496 OKEREKE CHINAZA NKECHI F ANAMBRA M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), UMUNZE (STAFF NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL):FSLC:2006; DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, EZIAGU:WASSC:2012; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC (ED):2017 DR.N. M. EYA
581 UNN/PG/2020-21/01650 EZEMA EUCHARIA UKAMAKA F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) QUEEN OF THE ROSALEY SEC. SCHOOL, NSUKKA:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.EDU:2019 DR. EBERE IBE
582 UNN/PG/2020-21/02534 ONYEABOR GRACE AMARACHI F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) NNAMDI AZIKWE UNIVERSITY AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:B.SC (ED.):2018 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
583 UNN/PG/2020-21/03553 CHIME AKUNNA EZINNE F ENUGU M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC.ED:2018 DR. EBERE IBE
584 UNN/PG/2020-21/03967 ONONIWU CHINWEUBA COLLINS M IMO MED (BIOLOGY) NNAMDI AZIKIWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAGANA:SSCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018 PROF. C. N. NWAGBO
585 UNN/PG/2020-21/01591 NKALU OGECHI RITA F ENUGU M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION(BIOLOGY) 2:2:2019 PROF. L. N. NWOVGU
586 UNN/PG/2020-21/01864 ONYEBUEKE CHINAZA ANGELA F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC(ED) IN EDUCATION BIOLOGY:2013 DR. EBERE IBE
587 UNN/PG/2020-21/01892 ISAAC FAITHFULNESS AMARACHUKWU F ANAMBRA M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC (ED):2018; ZIGGY WISDOM SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBAFO OGUN STATE.:SSCE:2013 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
588 UNN/PG/2020-21/02382 SAMUEL DAVID ENEOJOH M KOGI MED (BIOLOGY) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFORACHI:SSCE:2008; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA:NCE (MERIT):2011; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI:B.TECH (HONS) 2ND LOWER:2018 DR. EBERE IBE
589 UNN/PG/2020-21/01140 MBAH CONFIDENCE CHEKWUBECHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) UMUDIBO PRIMARY SCHOOL :FSLC:2005; ALPHA SECONDARY SCHOOL AWGU:WAEC:2011; AFRICAN THINKERS COMMUNITY OF INQUIRY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ENUGU:NCE:2014; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT) ENUGU:DEGREE:2017 PROF. Z. C. NJOKU
590 UNN/PG/2020-21/01825 AGABA AMARACHI CHIZOM F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY , UTURU.:B.ED:2015 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
591 UNN/PG/2020-21/02303 NDUKUBA SAMPSON CHIBUZOR M IMO M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED.:2009 DR. E. I. ORJI
592 UNN/PG/2020-21/02744 UWAKWE NDUBUISI FRIDAY M ANAMBRA M.ED MATHEMATHICS EDUCATION NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC(ED):2016 DR. M. N. NWOYE
593 UNN/PG/2020-21/02992 ABUGU JONATHAN EMEKA M ENUGU M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) ST. AUGUSTINE’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKA ANAMBRA:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2018 PROF. Z. C. NJOKU
594 UNN/PG/2020-21/03233 ODUMA EMMANUEL IGBOKE M EBONYI M.ED  (PHYSICS) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKPOSHI-ESHI NGBO:NECO:2008; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:B.SC, EDU:2013 DR. E. I. ORJI
595 UNN/PG/2020-21/04024 UKALA GEOFFREY M DELTA PH.D.  (BIOLOGY) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:M.SC. ED:2021 PROF. U. M. NZEWI
596 UNN/PG/2020-21/00383 NNAMANI SARAH ONYEDIKACHI F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.ED (2.2):2018 PROF. U. M. NZEWI
597 UNN/PG/2020-21/01661 CHUKWUMA CHINWENDU NGOZI F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA (ALVAN IKOKU CAMPUS), OWERRI, IMO STATE, NIGERIA:B.ED BIOLOGY:2018; ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OWERRI, IMO STATE, NIGERIA:NCE BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY:2013; MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGBOR HILL, ABA, ABIA STATE, NIGERIA:WASSC:2010 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
598 UNN/PG/2020-21/01742 NWOYE BLESSING UCHECHUKWU F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BED:2019 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
599 UNN/PG/2020-21/02466 AYEGBA JOHNSON AYEGBA M KOGI M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ANKPA:NCE CREDIT:2014; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN IN AFFILIATE WITH FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OKENE KOGI STATE:B.SC ED. SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018 DR. N. M. EYA
600 UNN/PG/2020-21/02811 AGUGOESI OLUCHI JENEHILDA F IMO PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI:B.ED:2010; UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:M.ED:2017 PROF. B. C. MADU
601 UNN/PG/2020-21/03156 EZE NKECHINYERE ESOMCHI F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EHA-AMUFU:NCE:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED:2019 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
602 UNN/PG/2020-21/00149 AUDU DANJUMA UMORU M KOGI PH.D SCIENCE EDUCATION FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ZARIA KADUNA STATE:NCE:1994; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU STATE :B.SC:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA ENUGU STATE :M.ED:2007 PROF. U. M. NZEWI
603 UNN/PG/2020-21/03519 CHIKWENDU DANIEL SOBECHUKWU M ANAMBRA M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) FEDERALCOLLEGE OF EDUCATION (T) UMUNZE AFFILATED TO UNIZIK:BSC(BED):2018 DR. N. M. EYA
604 UNN/PG/2020-21/00235 ATTAH GIDEON OLUBO M KOGI M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. A. O. OKEKE
605 UNN/PG/2020-21/00335 ODO EMMANUEL CHINWE F ENUGU M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) NWAFOR ORIZU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUGBE:B.ED:2015 PROF. Z. C. NJOKU
606 UNN/PG/2020-21/01283 EMENIA CHUKWUDI OGONNA M ANAMBRA M.ED  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC. EDUCATION (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2015; NWAFOR ORIZU COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NSUGBE:NIGERIA CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION:2010; ST. ANTHONY’S CATHOLIC COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE, AGULU.:O LEVEL:2006; OLIVE CHILD PRIMARY SCHOOL, NIBO:FALCONS:2000 DR. M. N. NWOYE
607 UNN/PG/2020-21/01597 OKWARA VITALIS CHIEMENAH M IMO PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M. ED:2018; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:B. ED:2009 DR. B. C. E. OGUGU
608 UNN/PG/2020-21/02060 UMEANOLUE LILIAN EBERECHUKWU F ANAMBRA MED (BIOLOGY) ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 PROF. C. N. NWAGBO
609 UNN/PG/2020-21/02357 OHAGWU SYLVANUS CHUKWUJEKWU M ENUGU PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNN:MED:2019; UNN:BSC(ED):2009 DR. N. J. ANYAEGBUNAM
610 UNN/PG/2020-21/02711 OBOCHI EUPHEMIA CHIZOBA F ENUGU M.ED  (PHYSICS) COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY  SCHOOL,  NRU NSUKKA :WAEC:2013; UNIVERSITY  OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B. ED:2019 PROF. B. C. MADU
611 UNN/PG/2020-21/03595 EZUGWU EMMANUEL M ENUGU M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC ED:2018 DR.F. E. IKAH
612 UNN/PG/2020-21/00201 NWEKE DENNIS CHUKWUMA M EBONYI M.ED  (CHEMISTRY) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NDIAGU ECHARA IKWO:NECO:2005; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL), UMUNZE:NCE:2012; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA :B.SC (ED):2016 PROF. Z. C. NJOKU
613 UNN/PG/2020-21/01359 ANIEKWE HELEN IFEYINWA F ENUGU PH.D.  (BIOLOGY) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY :BSC.ED:2007 DR. Q. O. IBENEGBU
614 UNN/PG/2020-21/02478 AYALOGU CHIADIKAOBI CECELIA F ENUGU PGDE UNIVERSITY OF BENIN:B.SC:2009 DR. N. M. EYA
615 UNN/PG/2020-21/03197 UKWUNNA ANURI IHECHIKARA F IMO PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(ED):2006; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:M.ED:2014 PROF. B. C. MADU
616 UNN/PG/2020-21/03217 AGONO MARTHA AJUMA F KOGI PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) KSCOE ANKPA:NCE:1998; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.ED.:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED.:2018 DR. C. C. UGWUANYI
617 UNN/PG/2020-21/01110 EKPO MMENYENE JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION GATEWAY STANDARD ACADEMY, IKOT AKPA NKUK, ORUK ANAM:SSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:BSC.ED :2019 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
618 UNN/PG/2020-21/00439 ENAPE USMAN M KOGI M.ED. (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ANKPA:NCE(UPPER):2011; COLLEGE OF ARABIC AND ISLAMIC STUDIES, ANKPA:CREDIT:2007; JAMA’ATU NASIRI ISLAM SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANKPA:CREDIT:2013; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY BAUCHI:B.ED/TECH(UPPER DIVISION):2017 DR. J. J. AGAH
619 UNN/PG/2020-21/02889 OJOBO NGOZI BLESSING F ENUGU PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2020; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.ED:2011; YAKUBU MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL KANO:WASSC:2007 PROF. B. C. MADU
620 UNN/PG/2020-21/02477 DURU CHINYERE GODGIFT F IMO PH.D.  (MATHEMATICS) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:THIRD CLASS HONOURS:1993; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:PGD:2012; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:M.ED:2018 DR.C. C. UGWUANYI
621 UNN/PG/2020-21/00921 AUDU CHRISTOPHER M KADUNA PH.D SCIENCE EDUCATION KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GIDAN WAYA-KAFANCHAN:NIGERIAN CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (NCE):1998; UNIVERSITY OF JOS :BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION:2005; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:MASTER OF SCIENCE EDUCATION:2015 PROF. L. N. NWOVGU
622 UNN/PG/2020-21/02861 OKPARA IJEOMA LOVINA F EBONYI PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ED:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2007; GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCH. ABAYI ABA,ABIA STATE:WASSC:1999 DR. B. C. E. OGUGU
623 UNN/PG/2020-21/00796 MBANEME LIZJANE ONUCHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED MATHEMATHICS EDUCATION ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:B.SC:2018 DR. M. N. NWOYE
624 UNN/PG/2020-21/03057 UGWOKE CYNTHIA ONYINYECHI F ENUGU MED (BIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ED(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019; GENERAL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION:WAEC(GCE):2013 PROF. NKADI ONYEGEGBU
625 UNN/PG/2020-21/03206 GIGINNA IFEOMA CHIMAGOROM F ENUGU PGDE NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA.       :THIRD CLASS:2017; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ENUGU:2B2,1B3,3C6,1C5:2011; EMMANUEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:1B3,6C6:2012; UNIVERSITY STAFF SCHOOL, ENUGU CAMPUS:AVERAGE:2004 DR. O. A. OKEKE
626 UNN/PG/2020-21/00766 NNANYELUGO IFEANYI CYPRIAN M ANAMBRA MED(PHYSICS) NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA COMPLETION OF M.ED.SCIENCE EDUCATION PROF. B. C. MADU
627 UNN/PG/2020-21/02760 EFURIBE VICTORIA DAVID F ABIA MED (BIOLOGY) ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OWERRI, AFFILIATED TO UNN :B.ED(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018; KASHIM IBRAHIM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, MAIDUGURI:NCE(MERIT):2014; ABDULKADIR BENISHEIKH STAFF MODEL SCHOOL:SSCE:2014; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE MUNGUNO:SSCE:2011 PROF. L. N. NWOVGU
628 UNN/PG/2020-21/01155 OKWUOSA (NEE NWACHUKWU) OGOCHUKWU OBIAGELI F ANAMBRA MED(SCIENCE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKAB.SC.(ED) IN EDUCATION/INTEGRATED SCIENCE WITH 2ND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DR. EBERE IBE
629 UNN/PG/2020-21/04470 JAZULI SIDI TIJJANI F KANO PH.D (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO DEGREE/DIPLOMA AWARDED. M.ED IN EDUCATION PROF. N. J. ANYAEGBUNAM
630 UNN/PG/2020-21/03363 OHAZULIKE CHIOMA STEPHENIA F ANAMBRA MED(PHYSICS) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC (ED) (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR. E. I. ORJI
FACULTY : ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT :  AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-RESOURCES ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
631 UNN/PG/2020-21/00606 EGWEMI EMMANUEL OJO-CHENEMI M KOGI M. ENG (SOIL WATER ENGINEERING) STAFF COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, 1 AJAOKUTA KOGI STATE.:SSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI BENUE STATE :SECOND CLASS HONS (UPPER DIVISION):2017 ENGR. DR. G.I. EZINNE
632 UNN/PG/2020-21/03825 ABODENYI VICTORIA ADA F BENUE PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:PGD:2010; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:MSC:2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BAUCHI:HND:1995 ENGR. DR. S.L EZEOHA
633 UNN/PG/2020-21/00333 IYIDIOBU BLESSING NGOZI M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:B.ENG:2007; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:M.SC:2017 ENGR. PROF. E.A. ECHIEGU
634 UNN/PG/2020-21/02272 UKWENYA JOHN – M BENUE PH.D ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OTUKPO:GCE O’LEVEL:1981; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:1996; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:PGD:2006; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:MASTER OF ENGINEERING:2011 ENGR. PROF. W.I OKONKWO
635 UNN/PG/2020-21/01790 OGBANUFE KELVIN KENECHUKWU M ENUGU M. ENG (SOIL WATER ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :SECOND CLASS UPPER :2019 ENGR. M.E. OKECHUKWU
636 UNN/PG/2020-21/02240 SULEIMAN MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR M TARABA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI, BORNO STATE:B.ENG.:1998; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI:PGDM:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ENG:2020; COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE JALINGO:ND:1989 ASS. PROF. C.N. ANYANWU
637 UNN/PG/2020-21/01407 EDEH VALENTINE CHINEDU M ENUGU M. ENG  (FARM POWER AND MACHINERY SYSTEMS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ENG:2009 ENGR. DR.JOEL NWAKAIRE
DEPARTMENT :  CIVIL ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
638 UNN/PG/2020-21/00041 UDOKPOH UDEME UDEME M AKWA IBOM M. ENG (WATER RESOURCES) AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, IKOT AKPADEN:FIRST CLASS:2019; AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA:UPPER CREDIT:2013; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MBAK OBIO ITAM, ITU:CREDIT:2012 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA
639 UNN/PG/2020-21/00253 OFIKWU IDUH MONDAY M BENUE M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA, NIGER STATE:B. ENG:2006 ENGR. DR. B.O. MAMA
640 UNN/PG/2020-21/01938 OZOUGWU CHIDIOGO PRECIOUS F ENUGU M. ENG (WATER RESOURCES) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI:B.ENG:2018; HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE ENUGU:JSSCE:2010; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ENUGU:SSCE:2013 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA
641 UNN/PG/2020-21/01020 AGBO PAUL AMAECHI M ENUGU M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL,  EHA-NDIAGU, NSUKKA LGA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA :WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL (WAEC):2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ENGR (SECOND CLASS HONOUR UPPER DIVISION):2018 ENGR. DR. B.O. MAMA
642 UNN/PG/2020-21/02436 OGAR PAUL UNIGIANUMAYE M CROSS RIVERS PGD (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) UNIVERSITY OF CEBU, CEBU CITY, PHILIPPINES:2ND CLASS UPPER:2018 ENGR. C.C. AKANNO
643 UNN/PG/2020-21/01033 AGBO CHUKWUEMEKA ARINZE M ENUGU M. ENG (WATER RESOURCES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:1ST CLASS:2018; COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ENUGU:DISTINCTION:2013 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA AND ENGR. DR. E.J. NWANKWO
644 UNN/PG/2020-21/00069 UMOINYANG IDARA SYLVESTER M AKWA IBOM M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, IKOT AKPADEN:SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION):2019; TOP FAITH INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, MKPATAK :CREDIT :2012 ENGR. DR. H.N ONAH
645 UNN/PG/2020-21/00706 ABEL EBINETIMI VINCENT M BAYELSA M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) FUTURE LEADERS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE:WASCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, UYO:B. ENG:2019 ENGR. DR. H.N ONAH
646 UNN/PG/2020-21/01608 YONGUHIME AONDOAVER SAMUEL M BENUE M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IHUGH:JUNIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:1998; SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL, MAKURDI:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2001; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI, :SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2009 PROF. F.O OKAFOR / ENGR. DR.C.C.IKEAGWUANI
647 UNN/PG/2020-21/03464 OZIOKO JUDE ONYINYE M ENUGU M. ENG (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU STATE :BENG. SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION :2008 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA
648 UNN/PG/2020-21/01142 ADO EPAMOWEI ISAAC M BAYELSA M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF UYO, UYO AKWA IBOM STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 ENGR.DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
649 UNN/PG/2020-21/01402 OBLA OBLA SUNDAY M CROSS RIVERS M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2019 PROF. F.O OKAFOR  AND DR. M.E ONYIA
650 UNN/PG/2020-21/03625 AJUORAH OBINNA EBUKA M ANAMBRA M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY :B..ENG:2015 ENGR.DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
651 UNN/PG/2020-21/00009 IMOH UDEME UDO M AKWA IBOM M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) Q.I.C SENIOOR SCIENCE SCHOOL, NDON EYO ONNA:SSCE:2011; AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA:ND (UPPER CREDIT):2013; AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, IKOT AKPADEN:B.ENG (FIRST CLASS HONOURS):2019 ENGR. DR. B.O. MAMA AND ENGR. DR. C.C. IKEAGWUANI
652 UNN/PG/2020-21/00097 SMITH GODSON AHAMEFULA M IMO PGD ST. PETER’S SEMINARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKIGWE:SSCE:2002; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI:B.TECH:2011 ENGR. E.T OKEKE
653 UNN/PG/2020-21/00194 UKWUEZE FRANCIS IZUCHUKWU M ENUGU M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018; TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUOKA:WAEC:2011; COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, EJUONA:FSLC:2003 ENGR. DR. B.O. MAMA
654 UNN/PG/2020-21/01310 USANGA IDORENYIN NDARAKE M AKWA IBOM PH.D LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL, IBESIKPO ASUTAN:WASSCE:1999; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI:B.ENG(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2009; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, UYO:M.ENG:2018 PROF. F.O OKAFOR / ENGR. DR.C.C.IKEAGWUANI
655 UNN/PG/2020-21/00607 EMEFU EMMANUEL CHINWIKE M ENUGU PH.D UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL AKWUNANAU ENUGU:WAEC:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.ENG:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :M.ENG:2019 DR. M.E ONYIA
656 UNN/PG/2020-21/02872 TIZA TORYILA MICHAEL M BENUE PH.D  BETHEL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE GBOKO. :SSCE ( CREDIT,CGPA NOT APPLICABLE ):2009;  UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI, NIGERIA. :B.ENG, CIVIL ENGINEERING/SECOND CLASS LOWER:2015; CAREER POINT UNIVERSITY, KOTA, RAJASTHAN INDIA.(APPROVED BY NIGERIAN FEDERAL MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, DOCUMENT PROOF AVAILABLE ATTACHED IN THIS APPLICATION):M.TECH, TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING/ EXCELLENT(ACCORDING TO UNIVERSITY GRADING SYSTEM):2017;  GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL GBOKO EAST. :JSSCE(CREDIT, CGPA NOT APPLICABLE) :2007 ENGR. PROF. J.C AGUNWAMBA AND ENGR. DR. C.N. MAMA
657 UNN/PG/2020-21/02775 UKWUEZE CHUKWUDI HUMPHERY M ENUGU M. ENG (SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.ENG :2019 ENGR. DR. H.N ONAH AND ENGR. DR. C.C. IKEAGWUANI
658 UNN/PG/2020-21/02876 OGBONNA NNEAMAKA EMMANUELA F ENUGU M. ENG (WATER RESOURCES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:FIRST CLASS:2019 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA
659 UNN/PG/2020-21/00048 EBONG UDUAK BASSEY F AKWA IBOM M. ENG (SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING) AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, IKOT AKPADEN:FIRST CLASS:2019; AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA:UPPER CREDIT:2013; SOUTHERN ANNANG COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OKORO:CREDIT:2010; MCINTIRE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, UTU-ABAK, AABAK:PASS:2009 DR. M.E ONYIA
660 UNN/PG/2020-21/00065 ENEH KENNETH KANAYO M ENUGU PGD ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKALIKI ROAD, ABAKPA CANTONMENT, ENUGU.:J. S. S. C. E:1997; COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKPA CANTONMENT, P. M. B. 01565, ENUGU.:S. S. C. E.:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B. ENGR.:2014 ENGR. DR. E.J NWANKWO
661 UNN/PG/2020-21/01653 AGBO ARMSTRONG FERDINAND ONYEBUCHI M ENUGU M. ENG (WATER RESOURCES) ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (ASUTECH):B.ENG:1986 ENGR.  PROF. C.C NNAJI
662 UNN/PG/2020-21/02737 ADEBIYI DAVID OLADIMEJI M EKITI M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY:B.TECH (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2019; THE KINGS COLLEGE, UYO:CREDIT:2012 ENGR. DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
663 UNN/PG/2020-21/00420 FESTUS TONOEJIT ISAIAH M RIVERS M. ENG (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2018 ENGR. DR. C.N .MAMA
664 UNN/PG/2020-21/00623 WELSON LINUS BESHEL M CROSS RIVERS M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) BENDI, TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBANLIKU:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2002; BEGIAKA TECHNICAL COLLEGE:NATIONAL, BUSINESS CERTIFICATE (NABTEB):2018; CROSS RIVER STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING B.ENG. (2:2):2008 PROF. F.O OKAFOR / ENGR. DR.C.C.IKEAGWUANI
665 UNN/PG/2020-21/02032 OJOBO JOHNPRINCE CHUKWUEMEKA M ENUGU M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2018; 2. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBAGWA-ANI,  ENUGU STATE :WEST AFRICA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE :2011; 3. UGBELENABO PRIMARY SCHOOL, UWANI LEJJA, ENUGU STATE:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE :2005 DR. M.E ONYIA
666 UNN/PG/2020-21/02723 OCHI IKECHUKWU BARTHOLOMEW M ENUGU M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY .:B.ENG :2012 PROF. F.O OKAFOR  AND ENGR. DR. C.N. MAMA
667 UNN/PG/2020-21/00165 UCHE EMMANUEL CHINECHEREM M ABIA PGD ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY, UTURU:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2017 ENGR. DR. E.J NWANKWO
668 UNN/PG/2020-21/00297 NWANI GODWIN EZIKE M ENUGU M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY:B.ENGR:2006; CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY (FORMERLY ANAMBRA STAYE UNIVERSITY:PGD:2019; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL,NIMBO:WAEC:1999; G.C.E:WAEC:1999 PROF. F.O OKAFOR  AND ENGR. DR. C.N. MAMA
669 UNN/PG/2020-21/01433 OKPALAJI UGOCHUKWU IGNATIUS M ANAMBRA M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) MASTERS VESSEL CLASSICAL ACADEMY, UMUAHIA ABIA STATE:WASSCE :2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI :B.ENG (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 ENGR. DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
670 UNN/PG/2020-21/02046 ISHEKE JACOB AKPOBOME M DELTA PGD AUCHI POLYTECHNIC EDO STATE.:HND:2019 ENGR. DR. E.J NWANKWO
671 UNN/PG/2020-21/03176 OGAR JESUSTINA OPOJI F CROSS RIVERS M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (CRUTECH) :B.ENG:2017 PROF. AIGBAVBOA CLINTON
672 UNN/PG/2020-21/00366 EKWULE OLOCHE ROBERT M BENUE PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:B.ENG. SECOND CLASS UPPER :2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ENG. FIRST CLASS:2018 ENGR. PROF. J.C AGUNWAMBA
673 UNN/PG/2020-21/02383 TUEDON STEPHEN M DELTA PGD AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI, EDO STATE, NIGERIA:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2019; DELTA STATE POLYTECHNIC, OZORO:OND (LOWER CREDIT):2016 ENGR. E.T OKEKE
674 UNN/PG/2020-21/02772 OGIDIKPE OYEINPEREYI MOLA F BAYELSA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT :M.ENG :2018; RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY  :B.TECH:2010 PROF. F.O OKAFOR AND ENGR. DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
675 UNN/PG/2020-21/03521 KUMA SHIE AII M BENUE M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) AFE-BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ADO-EKITI, EKITI STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2019 PROF. F.O OKAFOR
676 UNN/PG/2020-21/00098 UWAEZUOKE MICHAEL CHIZOBAM M IMO PH.D GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NNAMDI AZIKIWE AIRPORT ABUJA:WASSCE:2003; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTER OF ENGINEERING:2018 PROF. F.O OKAFOR / ENGR. DR.C.C.IKEAGWUANI
677 UNN/PG/2020-21/00783 JOHN SYLVESTER IFEOMA M DELTA PH.D ST JOSEPH’S COLLEGE:SENIOR SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:1998; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY:B. ENG:2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.ENG:2018 DR. M.E ONYIA
678 UNN/PG/2020-21/01048 EMEFU CHINWIKE STEPHEN M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.ENGR:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.ENGR:2005 ENGR. C.C NNAJI
679 UNN/PG/2020-21/01456 NDON AKANU-IBIAM EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM PH.D UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS, LEEDS, UNITED KINGDOM:MSC (ENG.) – MERIT:2016; UNIVERISTY OF BENIN, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE, NIGERIA.:B.ENG. SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2003; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE, OWERRI, IMOS STATE, NIGERIA.:OND – DISTINCTION:1998; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, IKOT EKPENE, AKWA IBOM STATE:SSCE:1994 DR. M.E ONYIA
680 UNN/PG/2020-21/01837 EJUH GODSTIME OGECHI M RIVERS PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODUOHA EMOHUA:GCE:1996; RIVERS STATE COLLEGE OF ART AND SCIENCE, RUMUOLA, PORT HARCOURT:MEP:2000; RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, NKPOLU, PORT HARCOURT:B.TECH:2005; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, CHOBA:M. ENG:2019 PROF. F.O OKAFOR
681 UNN/PG/2020-21/03278 UGWU SAMSON CHIJIOKE M ENUGU M. ENG (HIGHWAY ENGINEERING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :PGD:2018; MODDIBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, YOLA.:B.ENG:2012 PROF. F.O OKAFOR AND ENGR. DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
682 UNN/PG/2020-21/03140 EYA SAMSON OFORMA M ENUGU M.ENG (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) FUT MINNA:PGD:2016; IMT-ENUGU:HND:2010; IMT-ENUGU:OND:2007
683 UNN/PG/2020-21/01856 ADIELE KINGSLEY CHINYERE M RIVERS PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUOGBA,OMUMA LGA, RIVERS STATE:SSCE:2000; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY,OWERRI:B.ENG/LOWER CREDIT:2010; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT:M.ENG/UPPER CREDIT:2019 PROF. F.O OKAFOR AND ENGR. DR. O.A. OGUAGHAMBA
684 UNN/PG/2020-21/03589 OSAM KASANA OKORN M CROSS RIVERS M. ENG  (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (CRUTECH) :B.ENG:2019 ENGR. PROF. O.O. UGWU
DEPARTMENT :  ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
685 UNN/PG/2020-21/01853 ODII NNAMDI OGBONNAYA M EBONYI M. ENG (POWER SYSTEMS) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION)):2010; ZENITH INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKPOSI EBONYI STATE:WAEC:2003 ENGR. DR. C.U.OGBUKA
686 UNN/PG/2020-21/00829 CHUKWURA OKECHUKWU IFEANYICHUKWU M ANAMBRA M. ENG (AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS) MADONNA UNIVERSITY ELELE CAMPUS RIVERS STATE:B.ENG:2010; SAINT CHRISTOPHER JUNIOR SEMINARY 3-3 ONITSHA ANAMBRA STATE:NECO 5B 4C:2003 ENGR. PROF. C.M NWOSU
687 UNN/PG/2020-21/01722 UDENZE PETER IKECHUKWU M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL UK:DISTINCTION:2017; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008 ENGR. DR. C.U. OGBUEFI/ENGR. DR. C.J NNOYELU
688 UNN/PG/2020-21/03134 UGWUOTI CHIBUIKE STANLEY M ENUGU M. ENG (AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS(UPPER DIVISION):2018 ENGR. PROF. C.M NWOSU
689 UNN/PG/2020-21/02248 EZE PRISCILLA EBERECHUKWU F ENUGU M. ENG (POWER SYSTEMS) GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL IHEAKA:WAEC:1993; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY:B.ENG:2015 ENGR. B.O. ANYAKA
690 UNN/PG/2020-21/03191 IKPE EMMANUEL CHIJIOKE M ENUGU M. ENG (AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA. NIGERIA:B.ENG SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017 ENGR. PROF. C.M NWOSU
691 UNN/PG/2020-21/02261 ATTAMA UCHENNA PASCHAL M ENUGU M. ENG (POWER DEVICES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.ENG:2002 ENGR. DR. DAMIAN NNADI
692 UNN/PG/2020-21/03872 AMADI KENECHUKWU CHINWEOKE M ENUGU PH.D SAINT VINCENT NATIONAL SECONDARY, SCHOOL AWKUNANAW ENUGU:WAEC:2008; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.ENG.:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.ENG:2019 ENGR. B.O. ANYAKA
693 UNN/PG/2020-21/03444 NWANKWO ELOCHUKWU SOLOMON M ANAMBRA M. ENG (POWER SYSTEMS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.ENGR (2.1):2019 ENGR. DR. C.U. OGBUEFI/ ENGR. DR. EYA, C.U
694 UNN/PG/2020-21/00585 NWOKORIE TIMOTHY OZIOMA M IMO M. ENG (POWER SYSTEMS) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 ENGR. DR. C.U. OGBUEFI
695 UNN/PG/2020-21/03856 UGBENE PAUL CHUKWUMA M ENUGU M. ENG (AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY .:B.ENG :2004 ENGR. PROF. C.M NWOSU
DEPARTMENT :  ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
696 UNN/PG/2020-21/01993 OSONUGA TIJANI FOLARANMI M OGUN M. ENG (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN:BACHELOR IN ENGINEERING:2019 EDWARD ANOLIEFO
697 UNN/PG/2020-21/00092 UDUJI CHIKORDI JOSEPH M ENUGU M. ENG (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA  NSUKKA  :B.ENG ( 2ND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION ):2018 ENGR. DR. CHIDERA.L. ANIOKE
698 UNN/PG/2020-21/00314 UGWUOZOR TOCHUKWU GODWIN M ENUGU M. ENG (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTERS SPECILIZATION) UNN, NSUKKA:B.ENG (LOWER DIVISION):2015 DR. V.C. CHIJINDU
699 UNN/PG/2020-21/03433 AJAGBA STANLEY EBUKA M ANAMBRA M. ENG (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS):2019 ENGR. DR. UDORA N.  NWAWELU
700 UNN/PG/2020-21/03810 UJAH AGADA DOMINIC M BENUE M. ENG (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) APAPA HIGH SCHOOL, APAPA:SSCE:1996; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:B.ENG:2002 ENGR. DR. EZEJA D.M
701 UNN/PG/2020-21/03192 EZEOKONKWO CHICHEELUM JESSICA F ANAMBRA M. ENG (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.ENG:2019 DR. D.O. OYEKA
702 UNN/PG/2020-21/00666 OMEKE VICTOR NNAMDI M ENUGU M. ENG (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTERS SPECILIZATION) MADONNA UNIVERSITY NIGERIA :B. ENG SECOND CLASS HONORS (UPPER DIVISION) :2018 ENGR. DR. J.N ENEH
703 UNN/PG/2020-21/00321 ALEKE CHIBUIKE SAMUEL M ENUGU M. ENG (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTERS SPECILIZATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2015 ENGR. DR. IJEOMA EZIKA
704 UNN/PG/2020-21/03594 YILWATDA MANJI MORKAT M PLATEAU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI. BENUE STATE:M.ENG (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2017; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI. BENUE STATE:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2012 PROF. O.U. OPARAKU/DR. V.C CHIJINDU
705 UNN/PG/2020-21/00961 TANGANG ALANDANG PROTUS M OTHERS M. SC (COMMUNICATION SPECIALIZATION) THE ICT UNIVERSITY/CAMEROON:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2016 ENGR. DR. UDORA N.  NWAWELU
DEPARTMENT :  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
706 UNN/PG/2020-21/00855 ADUKEH IDOIMO JOHN M BAYELSA M. ENG (MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY AND MECHANICS) RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PORT HARCOURT:B. TECH (2.1):2008 ENGR. PROF. S.O. EDELUGO
707 UNN/PG/2020-21/00980 OGBUISHI JUDE CHIGOZIE M ENUGU M. ENG (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (2ND CLASS LOWER:2016; GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE ENUGU:NABTEB (NTC/NBC):2009; CENTRAL SCHOOL IBENDA OBOLLO COMMUNITY:FSLC:2002 ENGR. PROF.S.C NWANYA
708 UNN/PG/2020-21/01845 AKUJOBI RONNIE IHEANYICHUKWU M IMO M. ENG (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT) LANDMARK UNIVERSITY, OMU-ARAN, KWARA STATE:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018; KING OF KINGS ACADEMY, LUGBE, ABUJA:SSCE:2012; OLUADE HIGH SCHOOL, OKE-AFA,  LAGOS:JSCE:2009 ENGR. DR. P.A. OZOR
709 UNN/PG/2020-21/00640 EJEH JULIET DAVID F EDO M. ENG (ENERGY AND POWER TECHNOLOGY) EVANGEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WATER BOARD, AUCHI, EDO STATE.:BECE:2007; EVANGEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WATER BOARD, AUCHI, EDO STATE.:O’ LEVEL:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:BACHELORS:2016 ENGR. DR. P.U. AKPAN
710 UNN/PG/2020-21/00430 MADUKWE CHIMEZIE MICHAEL M ANAMBRA M. ENG (ENERGY AND POWER TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.ENG (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. HOWARD NJOKU
711 UNN/PG/2020-21/01936 OZOUDE CALLISTUS NNAGBOOGU M ENUGU M. ENG (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT) COMMUNITY SECONDAAARY SCHOOL, OMUGHU, EZEAGU LGA,ENUGU STATE:SSCE:2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B.ENG:2007 ENGR. DR. P.A. OZOR
712 UNN/PG/2020-21/03404 AGADA ALEXANDER ACHANYA M BENUE M. ENG (ENERGY AND POWER TECHNOLOGY) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MARKURDI:M.ENG:2014 ENGR. PROF. S.O ENIBE
713 UNN/PG/2020-21/00703 UWAIKE OFIA EBERECHUKWU M ABIA M. ENG (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE. NIGERIA.:BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (SECOND CLASS_ UPPER DIVISION.):2015 ENGR. DR. P.A. OZOR
714 UNN/PG/2020-21/00074 ROTIMI AKINOLA EMMANUEL M KOGI M. ENG (DESIGN AND PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2006 ENGR. C.O.A AGBO
715 UNN/PG/2020-21/00674 NWANWKO KINGSLEY NDUBUISI M ABIA PH.D MARY SLESSOR SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL, AROCHUKWU:SSCE (WAEC & NECO):2001; THE UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD, UNITED KINGDOM:MSC(ENG)/MERIT:2016; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.ENG/(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2008 ENGR. PROF. S.O. EDELUGO/ENGR. DR. C.G. OZOEGWU
716 UNN/PG/2020-21/02214 NWAKANMA EMEKA ODINAKA M ANAMBRA M. ENG (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT) IJEOMA INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL:PASS:2001; JUVAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL:PASS:2008; FED. POLY OKO:UPPER CREDIT:2012; MICHEAL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE:SECONDE CLASS UPPER:2016 ENGR. PROF.S.C NWANYA
717 UNN/PG/2020-21/01162 NNAMANI ONYEKACHI OBUMNEME M ENUGU M. ENG (ENERGY AND POWER TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH : BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN  MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING:2020; CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE :ADVANCED DIPLOMA LEVEL 5 (HND):2013; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY IMT ENUGU / MERCEDES BENZ ANAMMCO TRAINING SCHOOL :NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2008; NABTEB:NTC:2004 ENGR. DR. P.U. AKPAN
718 UNN/PG/2020-21/01741 KALU-UKA ABRAHAM CHINEDU M ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA. NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:FIRST CLASS HONORS:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA. NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:SECOND CLASS HONORS:2013 PROF. G.O. UNACHUKWU/ENGR. PROF. C.A MGBEMENE
719 UNN/PG/2020-21/01458 NDUKWE CHRISTOPHER OKECHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:M. ENG (DISTINCTION):2019; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:B. ENG (SECOND CLASS):2012; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU STATE:HND (LOWER CREDIT):2002 ENGR. DR. C.G OZOEGWU/ENGR. PROF. S.O. EDELUGO
720 UNN/PG/2020-21/00558 AYANG WILSON OYAMA M CROSS RIVERS M. ENG (ENERGY AND POWER TECHNOLOGY) CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE:B.ENG, SECOND CLASS UPPER:2008; OFUTOP COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOM, CRS:EIGHT CREDITS:2000 ENGR. DR. E.C OKOROGWE
721
DEPARTMENT :  METALLURGICAL AND MATERIAL ENGINEERING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
722 UNN/PG/2020-21/03248 EGBUTA MARCEL UCHE M ABIA M.ENG ST THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANO. KANO STATE:W.A.S.S.C.E:1999; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA. NIGER STATE:B.ENG:2006 ENGR. DR. I.Y SULEIMAN/DR. S.M ADAMS
723 UNN/PG/2020-21/01128 UGWUOWO ONYINYE JULIET F ENUGU M.ENGR(ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE RESEARCH) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT):BENG(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2013; VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL, ACHARA LAYOUT, ENUGU STATE.:WAEC:2009 ENGR. PROF. I.C EZEMA IKE-EZE/DR. SABINA UDE
724 UNN/PG/2020-21/00416 CHUKWU SYLVIA AKUNNAYA F IMO M.ENGR(ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE RESEARCH) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ COLLEGE, OWERRI:WASSCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2017 ENGR. DR. P.S NNAMCHI/ENGR. DR. C.S. OBAYI
725 UNN/PG/2020-21/02764 WHYTE FAVOUR GOODFRIEND F AKWA IBOM PH.D(ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE RESEARCH) AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKEJA, LAGOS:WASSCE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BENG:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MENG:2019 PROF. V.S. AIGBODION/ PROF. I.C. IKE-EZE
726 UNN/PG/2020-21/00735 BABALOLA GIDEON OYEWOLE M OSUN PH.D(PHYSICAL/MECHANICAL METALLURGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKA:MASTER:2016; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN:1ST DEGREE:2004 PROF. V.S. AIGBODION/DR.P.O OFFOR
FACULTY : PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT :  CLINICAL PHARMACY AND PHARMACY MANAGEMENT
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
727 UNN/PG/2020-21/02162 OGUONU AMALA PEACE F ANAMBRA M.PHARM UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:SSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B.PHARM (UNCLASSIFIED):2016 PROF. M.O ADIBE/ DR. C.M UBAKA
728 UNN/PG/2020-21/02951 IBEZIM ISAAC CHIJIOKE M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD :M.SC:2013; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA :UNCLASSIFIED:2002 PROF. C.V UKWE/PROF. M.O ADIBE
729 UNN/PG/2020-21/01229 UCHENYI UZOAMAKA UCHECHI F ABIA M.PHARM UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS:NA:2011; AIR FORCE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL AGBANI:NA:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:NA:2016 DR. E.E AYUGU/DR. K.C AMORHA
730 UNN/PG/2020-21/01364 JONATHAN NKECHINYEREM AZOBENNA F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA PRIMARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:FSLC:1996; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:SSCE:2002; UNIVERSITY OF UYO, AKWA IBOM STATE:B.PHARM:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M. PHARM:2020 PROF. M.O ADIBE/ DR. CM UBAKA
731 UNN/PG/2020-21/00481 ONUORA BLESSING CHINENYE F ANAMBRA M.SC IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA:B.PHARM:2017 ASS PROF.  UDEOGARANYA P.O/ DR. ISAH A.
732 UNN/PG/2020-21/03359 CHIKEZIE CHIOMA MIRRIAN F IMO M.PHARM WEST AFRICAN COLLEGE OF PHARMACISTS:FPCPHARM:2017; MBAISE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ONICHA:WAEC:1996; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.PHARM:2005 DR. CM UBAKA/DR. K.C AMORHA
733 UNN/PG/2020-21/02021 EZEH CHIKE GEORGE M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :B.PHARM :2014 PROF. M.O ADIBE/DR. E.E AYOGU
734 UNN/PG/2020-21/01802 NWUFO CHINONSO EMMANUELLA F ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:UNCLASSIFIED:2015 DR. NU IGBOELI
DEPARTMENT :  PHARMACOGNOSY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
735 UNN/PG/2020-21/00772 UGWU VIOLET CHINAKO F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC BOTANY:2000 DR. C.E.C UGWOKE/DR. M.T KENNE
736 UNN/PG/2020-21/01641 EZE VICTORIA UCHECHI F ENUGU M.SC INLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, OPI:SSCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 DR. M.T. KENNE/PROF. C.O EZUGWU
737 UNN/PG/2020-21/00864 AGBACHI BONAVENTURE CHUKWUDI M ENUGU M.SC B.PHARMACY, WAEC PROF. C.O EZUGWU/DR. C.E.C UGWOKE
DEPARTMENT :  PHARMACOLOGY AND TOXICOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
738 UNN/PG/2020-21/02853 ANIH NNEAMAKA HOPE F IMO M.PHARM COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:SSCE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKA, ENUGU STATE:B. PHARM (UNCLASSIFIED):2017 DR. F.N MBAOJI
739 UNN/PG/2020-21/00011 OSIJIRIN KEHINDE OLUWAYOMI M OGUN M.SC OLABISI ONABANJO UNIVERSITY, AGO IWOYE, OGUN STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018; SAINT ANTHONY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ESURE, IJEBU IMUSHIN, OGUN STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2013 DR. F.N MBAOJI
740 UNN/PG/2020-21/02019 NYAM CATHERINE NABIEM F KADUNA M.SC OUR LADY OF FATIMA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, KADUNA:WAEC:2009; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA. KADUNA:B.PHARM:2016 DR. C.A ONYETO
741 UNN/PG/2020-21/00403 AJIBO CHINWENDU LYNDA F ENUGU M.SC KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, KUMASI GHANA:B.SC:2017 DR. C.A ONYETO
742 UNN/PG/2020-21/02673 PETER IKECHUKWU M ABIA PH.D COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MAITAMA ABUJA:WAEC AND NECO:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B.PHARM):2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA ENUGU:MASTER OF PHARMACY (M.PHARM):2018 PROF. C.S NWORU
743 UNN/PG/2020-21/00883 NWEKE NNEKA OKWUCHUKWU F ANAMBRA M.PHARM MADONNA UNIVERSITY OKIJA,ANAMBRA STATE:B.PHARM:2010; ST PAUL’S ACADEMY JOS PLATEAU STATE:SSCE:2004 DR. M.N OFOKANSI
DEPARTMENT :  PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
744 UNN/PG/2020-21/01780 ENWOLO-CHIBUEZE CHIOMA GRACE F EBONYI M.PHARM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ COLLEGE EZZAMGBO, EBONYI STATE:SSCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.PHARM:2016 PROF. C.J MBAH/C.M ONAH
745 UNN/PG/2020-21/01660 OROVWIGHO UFUOMA GLORIA F DELTA M.PHARM BAPTIST  HIGH  SCHOOL  OREROKPE, DELTA  STATE :JUNIOR SCHOOL  CERTIFICATE:2008; BAPTIST  HIGH  SCHOOL  OREROKPE, DELTA  STATE :SENIOR  SCHOOL  CERTIFICATE (NECO):2008; UNIVERSITY  OF  NIGERIA :B.PHARM :2016 M.O AGBO/S.N OKAFOR
746 UNN/PG/2020-21/00813 ONUKU RAPHAEL SUNDAY M ENUGU M.PHARM UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELORS‘ DEGREE IN PHARMACY (B.PHARM) (UNCLASSIFIED):2017; MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (WASSC):2009; EJUONA-OGBO PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABBI:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE (FSLC):2003 PROF. N.J NWODO/A. IBEZIM
747 UNN/PG/2020-21/00953 UWEM GODSWILL UDUAK F AKWA IBOM M.SC AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL (WAEC):2013; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:B.SC (HONS) PURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRY, SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION :2018 C.O NNADI/F.I EZE
748 UNN/PG/2020-21/02581 OCHEME WILSON GABRIEL M KOGI PH.D INYE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL INYE:WAEC:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:2 ^1:2017; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:2^2:2011 PROF. W.O OBONGA/ PROF. E.O OMEJE
749 UNN/PG/2020-21/02036 ADAKA IFEYINWA CHIOMA F ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.PHARM:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.PHARM:2019 P.F UZOR/N.J NWODO
DEPARTMENT :  PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
750 UNN/PG/2020-21/01874 NNADOZIE CHIDIMMA RUTH F ANAMBRA M.PHARM UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:UNCLASSIFIED:2017 PROF. IKE V. ONYISHI
751 UNN/PG/2020-21/00144 AMADI BEN CHIBUZOR M IMO PH.D FEDERAL SCIENCE COLLEGE, OGOJA CROSS RIVER:WASSCE:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B. SC:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.PHARM:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.PHARM:2019 PROF. SABINUS OFOEFULE
752 UNN/PG/2020-21/01771 NWAMKPUMA RICHARD NWOPHE M EBONYI M.PHARM UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF PHARMACY:2014; JOHN CALVIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSWANKA EZZA INYIMAGU, IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE.:WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2008 Dr. MRS. CALISTAR UGWU
FACULTY : PHYSICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT :  COMPUTER SCIENCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
753 UNN/PG/2020-21/03054 TANWI NKIAMBOH . M OTHERS PH.D UNIVERSITY OF YAOUNDE 1:M.ENG :2020; UNIVERSITY OF YAOUNDE 1:B.ENG:2017 DR. O. E. OGUIKE
754 UNN/PG/2020-21/02515 MATHEW DANIEL ENEMONA M KOGI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:AWAITING:2020; UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS, LAGOS:CREDIT:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:FIRST CLASS HONS:2002; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA:DISTINCTION:1996 PROF. F. S. BAKPO/DR. M. N. AGU
755 UNN/PG/2020-21/02210 OJO OLUWASEUN EZEKIEL M OSUN M.SC CHRISLAND COLLEGE IDIMU:O’ LEVELS:2014; COVENANT UNIVERSITY, OTA:B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE:2018 DR. O. E. OGWIKE
756 UNN/PG/2020-21/00597 DIARA ROSELINE CHIDIMMA F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2019 DR. A. H. ENEH
757 UNN/PG/2020-21/01069 AHMAD ABUBAKAR ALIERO M KEBBI PH.D KEBBI STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ALIERO:B.SC. (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2011; UNIVERSITY OF MALAYA, MALAYSIA:M.SC (UNCLASSIFIED):2017 DR. M. E. EZEMA/DR. G. E. OKEREKE
758 UNN/PG/2020-21/00033 EKWE PRINCE OGBONNAYA M EBONYI PH.D NOBLE COLLEGE BUKURU, PLATEAU STATE:SENIOR SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2007; THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC BAUCHI, BAUCHI STATE:NATIONAL DIPLOMA, DISTINCTION:2010; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BELEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI, BAUCHI STATE:B. TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE, SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2016; ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY NDUFU ALIKE, EBONYI STATE:M. SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE, SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. M. N. AGU
759 UNN/PG/2020-21/00665 CHUKWU EMENIKE GABRIEL M ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTERS:2019; MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, UMUDIKE. ABIA STATE:BSC:2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI, IMO STATE:HND:2013; ABIA STATE POLYTECHNIC ABA, ABIA STATE:ND:2010 DR. M. E. EZEMA/DR. G. E. OKEREKE
760 UNN/PG/2020-21/00926 UMARU ADEMU ADANU M BENUE PH.D COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGBOKPO:WAEC:1988; USMANU DANFODIO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO:B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA :M.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE:2018 PROF. F. S. BAKPO
761 UNN/PG/2020-21/02833 UKWUNGWU ROSEMARY ESOMCHRISTI F ENUGU M.SC MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE, ABIA STATE:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE( SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2018; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EHA-AMUFU, ENUGU STATE:NATIONAL DIPLOMA I EDUCATION( DISTINCTION):2013 DR. C. H. UGWUISHIWU
762 UNN/PG/2020-21/03534 UGWU NNAEMEKA VIRGINUS M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MASTERS (COMPUTER SCIENCE):2020 PROF. F. S. BAKPO/DR. C. N. UDANOR
763 UNN/PG/2020-21/01863 ONYEMA EMEKA FAMOUS M EDO M.SC SPECIALIST COLLEGE, AGUDA, OGBA:WASSCE:2010; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2017 DR. O. E. OGUIKE
764 UNN/PG/2020-21/02034 UMAH JACOB TYOVER M BENUE M.SC BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY :B.SC. HONS. 2ND CLASS LOWER:2006 DR. H. C. NWAGWA
765 UNN/PG/2020-21/03034 GUNDU TERNA JONATHAN M BENUE PH.D NKST COLLEGE, MKAR GBOKO BENUE STATE:WAEC/NECO:2008; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:B.SC COMPUTER SC. SECOND CLASS LOWER:2013; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN:M.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE:2019; UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR-NIGERIA:PGDE, UPPER CREDIT:2020 DR. M. E. EZEMA
766 UNN/PG/2020-21/01652 ADENIRAN RACHAEL IHUNANYA F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2012 DR. C. N. UDANOR
767 UNN/PG/2020-21/00438 AKOR NNAEMEKA CHARLES M ABIA M.SC MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE, UMUAHIA.:BSC. ( SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION).:2014; UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA, FCT-ABUJA.:DIPLOMA ( LOWER CREDIT):2003; ST ANNE’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUOBASI AMAVO-ABA, OSISIOMA-NGWA L.G.A, ABA- ABIA STATE.:SSCE:2000; ARO-NGWA COMMUNITY SCHOOL, OSISIOMA-NGWA L.G.A, ABA-ABIA STATE.:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE (CREDIT LEVEL):1994 DR. S. C. ECHEZONA
768 UNN/PG/2020-21/01651 NWOYE OGECHUKWU JOSEPHINE F ANAMBRA M.SC FEDERAL UNIVERSITY NDUFU ALIKE IKWO, EBONYI STATE,NIGERIA:B.SC:2019 DR. S. C. ECHEZONA
769 UNN/PG/2020-21/01143 UCHE STANLEY ONYEKACHI M EBONYI PH.D URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL ABAKALIKI:W.A.S.C. (EXCELLENT):2006; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI:B.TECH:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 DR. O. E. OGUIKE/DR. C. N. UDANOR
770 UNN/PG/2020-21/00319 ONYIA IFEANYICHUKWU JOEL M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. A. H. ENEH
771 UNN/PG/2020-21/01966 UMEOKEKE OGECHI CHISOM F ANAMBRA M.SC ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY, ULI:B.SC:2012 DR. D. U. EBEM
772 UNN/PG/2020-21/00552 ODO KEVIN CHUKWUEMEKA M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2010; BOY’S SECONDARY SCHOOL OVOKO, :WAEC:2004; CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL IHEAKA  :FSLC:1998 DR. M. C. OKOROKWO
773 UNN/PG/2020-21/03960 OKORIE MBA KALU M ABIA M.SC MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE ,UMUDIKE:B.SC:2005 DR. C.H. UGWUISHIWU
774 UNN/PG/2020-21/03833 ANOZIE EKENECHUKWU LILIAN F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MSC(NETWORKING):2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDE:2017; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2013 DR. M.E. EZEMA / PROF. F.S. BAKPO
775 UNN/PG/2020-21/00352 NCHUMA EMMANUEL CHIBUIKE M ENUGU M.SC COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUHU, EHA-AMUFU:WAEC/NECO:2014; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, AGBANI:B.SC (SECOND CLASS, LOWER DIVISION) :2018; EHA TOWNSHIP SCHOOL, EHA-AMUFU:FLSC:2008 DR. N.C NWAGWU
776 UNN/PG/2020-21/02505 NNAKWE MOSES CHUKWU M ENUGU M.SC VEDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL OKUKU YALA, CROSS RIVER STATE:JSCE:2009; FEDERAL SCIENCE COLLEGE, OGOJA CROSS RIVER STATE:SSCE:2012; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, AGBANI ENUGU:B.SC (2ND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR. D.U.EBEM
DEPARTMENT :  GEOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
777 UNN/PG/2020-21/03249 OMEKA MICHAEL EKURU M CROSS RIVERS PH.D(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) YOUTHS SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, IGOLI-OGOJA:WASCE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR.:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DISTINCTION:2021 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. SOLOMON
778 UNN/PG/2020-21/01714 ABADE MELODY F DELTA M.SC (MINERALOGY AND PETROLOGY) LOCAL AUTHORITY PRIMARY SCHOOL KIRIKIRI, LAGOS STATE:PSLC:2004; AJEROMI IFELODUN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL OSHO DRIVE, LAGOS STATE.:WAEC:2010; AUCHI POLYTECHNIC AUCHI, EDO STATE.:OND:2013; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY ABRAKA:BSC:2019 DR. I. A. OHA/DR. J. O. AMOBI
779 UNN/PG/2020-21/01559 ADUN ADEYEMI ABIMBOLA M ONDO PH.D(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF ADO EKITI, EKITI STATE:B.SC:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2017 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. SOLOMON
780 UNN/PG/2020-21/03246 UNIGWE CHINANU ODINAKA M ANAMBRA PH.D(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2021; CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2017 PROF.IGWE O./DR. ONWUKA O,. SOLOMON
781 UNN/PG/2020-21/03576 EYA ABDULLAHI IDRIS M NASSARAWA M.SC (PETROLEUM GEOLOGY) NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI :SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 PROF. O. A. ANYIAM/PROF. A. W. MODE
782 UNN/PG/2020-21/03203 UZU KELECHI M EBONYI M.SC (PETROLEUM GEOLOGY) ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, NDUFU-ALIKE IKWO:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 [PROF. O. A. A. ANYIAM
783 UNN/PG/2020-21/00378 ONU PRINCELEY TOOCHUKWU M EBONYI M.SC (APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) SACRED HEART SEMINARY, RUMUIBEKWE, PORT-HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL:2007; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY/ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE.:BACHELOR DEGREE IN GEOLOGY AND EXPLORATION GEOPHYSICS(SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2015 DR. UGBOR, CHARLES C./DR. OKEUGO, CHUKWUDIKE. G
784 UNN/PG/2020-21/01097 DIYELMAK VICTOR BULUS M PLATEAU PH.D(ECONOMIC GEOLOGY AND GEOCHEMISTRY UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS:MSC. MINERAL EXPLORATION & MINING GEOLOGY (CREDIT):2019; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS:BSC. GEOLOGY & MINING (SECOND CLASS UPPER:2002 PROF. A. W. MODE/PROF. IGWE OGBONNAYA
785 UNN/PG/2020-21/03605 ODONG PETER OGOBI M CROSS RIVERS PH.D(APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.SC 2.2:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:MS.C FIRST CLASS:2021 PROF. O. A. ANYIAM/PROF. K. M. ONUOHA
786 UNN/PG/2020-21/02048 EZE OSITA KENECHI M ENUGU M.SC (APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC :2016 DR. UGBOR, CHARLES C./DR. OKEUGO, CHUKWUDIKE. G
787 UNN/PG/2020-21/00819 ODOEMENA STANLEY NGOZI M IMO M.SC(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC WITH SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. SOLOMON
788 UNN/PG/2020-21/02688 AGBARAONYE NOEL OTITO M IMO M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY UGWUOMU – NIKE ENUGU, NIGERIA :B.SC :2017 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. SOLOMON
789 UNN/PG/2020-21/03231 NWACHUKWU MARTIN CHIJIOKE M IMO M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:BSC:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.SC:2010 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. SOLOMON
790 UNN/PG/2020-21/03266 NWODO OGECHUKWU MARYROSE F ENUGU PH.D(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2020; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, AGBANI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2016 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
791 UNN/PG/2020-21/01789 OSIBE KINGSLEY ONYEBUCHI M ANAMBRA PH.D(APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL OWERRE-EZUKALA ANAMBRA STATE:JUNIOR WAEC:1991; ST. CHARLES’ SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL, ONITSHA ANAMBRA STATE:SSCE:1994; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:B.SC:2000; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI, IMO STATE:M.SC:2012 PROF. O.A. ANYIAM/PROF A. W. MODE
792 UNN/PG/2020-21/03750 OKPALA EMMANUELLA KOSISOCHUKWU F ANAMBRA M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY, ENUGU:B.SC:2019 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
793 UNN/PG/2020-21/01328 GAZA BENJAMIN AVAUNGWA M TARABA M.SC (APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE NIGERIA :SECOND CLASS UPPER :2015; PLATEAU STATE POLYTECHNIC BARKIN LADI, PLATEAU STATE:LOWER CREDIT :2010; MELA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANCHANJI TAKUM LGA, TARABA STATE :SSCE :2008 DR. OKEUGO, C. G./DR. UGBOR C.C
794 UNN/PG/2020-21/02187 EZEANI PATRICK IKECHUKWU M ANAMBRA PH.D(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF JOS, NIGERIA:THIRD CLASS:2007; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, NIGERIA:PASS:2014; NATIONAL TEACHER’S INSTITUTE, KADUNA:PASS:2015; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, NIGERIA:PASS:2020 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
795 UNN/PG/2020-21/02859 BELLO PRECIOUS ONYINYECHI F OGUN M.SC(ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY) BEST BRAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL:WAEC:2013; ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, NDUFU-ALIKE.:BSC/ 2ND CLASS UPPER.:2019 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
796 UNN/PG/2020-21/01912 OMATOLA DANIEL OKOCHONU M KOGI PH.D(ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) BENUE POLYTECHNIC UGBOKOLO BENUE STATE:UPPER CREDIT:1988; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:CREDIT:2011; ENUGU STATE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:CREDIT:2016; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2020 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
797 UNN/PG/2020-21/03460 OFFIAUKWU KENNETH CHINONSO M ENUGU M.SC(PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCE) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT BOYS COLLEGE, ABUJA:NIL:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:2:1:2018 PROF. O.A. ANYIAM/DR. MRS O. C. EKWENYE
798 UNN/PG/2020-21/03605 ODONG PETER OGOBI M CROSS RIVERS PH.D(APPLIED GEOPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.SC 2.2:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:MS.C FIRST CLASS:2021
799 UNN/PG/2020-21/01499 NNAJI ASSUMPTA CHINWEOKE F ANAMBRA M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY :B.SC:2019 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
800 UNN/PG/2020-21/02600 WEASY JAM CLINTON JOBAM M OTHERS M.SC (PETROLEUM GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF MAROUA:B.ENG:2019 PROF. A. W. MODE/PROF IGWE O.
801 UNN/PG/2020-21/00634 ADUMEKWE OBIAGELI VIVIAN F IMO PH.D(PALAEONTOLOGY AND STRATIGRAPHY) ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BUKAVU BARRACKS. KANO STATE.:SSCE:1997; UNIVERSITY OF BENIN:BSC:2008; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI.:MSC.:2018 PROF. A. W. MODE/PROF. O. A. ANYIAM
802 UNN/PG/2020-21/01349 OFILI EMMANUEL M DELTA M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:B.SC:2008; TEMPEST COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, JOS:S.S.C.E:2001; ECWA TRANSFER PRIMARY SCHOOL, JOS:F.S.L.C:1995 PROF. IGWE O/DR. ONWUKA O. S
803 UNN/PG/2020-21/00412 MADIKE EMEKA MICHAEL M ANAMBRA M.SC(PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCE) CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY ULI:B.SC:2005 PROF. O. A. ANYIAM/DR. MRS O. C. EKWENYE
804 UNN/PG/2020-21/01576 IBEKWE IFEANYI CLINTON M ANAMBRA M.SC (ENGINEERING GEOLOGY) CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATECHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATE:NECO:2015; CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI, ANAMBRA STATE:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2019 PROF. IGWE O & DR. ONWUKA O. S
DEPARTMENT :  MATHEMATICS
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
805 UNN/PG/2020-21/01343 IYOKE IJEOMA PATRICIA F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 DR. O. C. COLLINS/Dr(Mrs) M.B.OKOFU
806 UNN/PG/2020-21/02925 OFFIARA PHILIP ONYEBUCHI M EBONYI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC(2018) Dr. D.F.AGBEBAKU/Dr(Mrs) U.A.EZEAFULUKWE
807 UNN/PG/2020-21/02905 AZAHAN TERFA GIDEONS M BENUE M.SC TOFI MEMORIAL GRAMMER SCHOOL, GBOKO:WAEC:2002; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE,MAKURDI:B.SC MATHS/COMPUTER SC Dr.D.F.AGBEBAKU
808 UNN/PG/2020-21/00562 ACHENEJE GODWIN ONUCHE M KOGI M.SC KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC MATHEMATICS(2018) Dr.O.C. COLLINS/Dr.(Mrs) M.B.OKOFU
809 UNN/PG/2020-21/01983 ODENIGBO VICTOR CHELUCHUKWU M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION:2018 Dr.O.C. COLLINS/DR.(Mrs) C. L. EJIKEME
810 UNN/PG/2020-21/03046 NWEKE PRINCE M EBONYI M.SC PRINCE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL ONITSHA:JSCE:2009;SAINT CHARLES SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL ONITSHA:SSCE:2013;UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA PROF. F. I. OCHOR
811 UNN/PG/2020-21/00860 AGAHIU NICHOLAS M KOGI M.SC BIRAIDU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL,ABOCHO:WASCE:2011;FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH,KOGI STATE:ND(UPPER CREDIT):2013; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY DR. O. C. COLLINS/Dr.S. E. ANIAKU
812 UNN/PG/2020-21/02806 OSHILIM EMMANUEL OLUWAKOREDE M ONDO PH.D ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY AKUNGBA, ONDO STATE:B.SC(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2014; PROF. G.C.E. MBAH
813 UNN/PG/2020-21/00882 AMUH ARINZE JOSEPH M ENUGU PH.D NEW GENERATION SECONDARY SCHOOL,ABA, ABIA STATE:WASSCE:2004;SOUTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL,ABA ABIA STATE:NECO:2009; PROF. G.C.E. MBAH
814 UNN/PG/2020-21/00026 IBEH CHINEDU GODFREY M ABIA M.SC COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL,UMUNKIRI:SSCE:2005;ABIA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECHNICAL, AROCHUKWU:NCE:2011;UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA. DR.(Mrs) C. L. EJIKEME/Dr.(Mrs) M.B.OKOFU
815 UNN/PG/2020-21/03397 EZE HYGINUS EJIKE M ENUGU PH.D FEDERAL UNIVERSITY LAFIA: B.SC:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2019 PROF. G.C.E. MBAH
816 UNN/PG/2020-21/02302 SANI HAMZA M KEBBI M.SC MUNGADI SANI MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, FSLC 2005; HALIRU ABDU SECONDARY SCHOOL JEGA:CERTIFICATE:2011;KEBBI STATE PROF.M.O. OSILIKE/Dr(Mrs) F.O. ISIOGUGU
817 UNN/PG/2020-21/00647 UGWUJA ADAEZE OLUCHI F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA: B.SC 2018; GIRLS GRAMMER SCHOOL,AWK.ENUGU:SSCE:2013  Dr.S. E. ANIAKU/Dr.(Mrs) M.B.OKOFU
DEPARTMENT :  PHYSICS AND ASTRONOMY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
818 UNN/PG/2020-21/03005 ONUOHA PRAYER PAUL M IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF MADRAS, INDIA:M.SC:2017; SRM UNIVERSITY, INDIA:B.SC:2015; UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKUNANAW, ENUGU:WAEC:2011; IGBARIAM STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL I, ENUGU:FSLC:2005 PROF. P.U.ASOGWA / PROF. UGWUOKE
819 UNN/PG/2020-21/02018 OBIMMA KENECHI JUNIOR M ANAMBRA PH.D FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ODOGBOLU, OGUN STATE.:(WAEC/NECO) PASSED:2005; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, OYO STATE.:B.SC PHYSICS – FIRST CLASS DEGREE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:M.SC PHYSICS & ASTRONOMY (GEOPHYSICS OPTION) – DISTINCTION:2017 PROF. (MRS) F.I. OKEKE / OBIORA, D.N
820 UNN/PG/2020-21/03228 NSUDE EBERE HOPE F ENUGU PH.D ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY, ULI:BSC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 EKWEALOR ABC / F.I EZEMA
821 UNN/PG/2020-21/00447 ONAH UCHE FRANCIS M ENUGU M.SC  (SOLAR ENERGY PHYSICS) GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL AGYARAGU, NASARAWA  STATE, NIGERIA:NOT APPLICABLE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI, BENUE STATE, NIGERIA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2014 DR. (MRS) C.A. NWANYA
822 UNN/PG/2020-21/02685 IGWE EMMANUEL AWUCHA M ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NIGERIA:B.SC:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NIGERIA:M.SC:2015 OBIORA .D.N / UGBOR D.O
823 UNN/PG/2020-21/02930 OBITTE BRIDGET CHIZOBAM NKEIRUKA F ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :MSC:2019; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY UTURU:B.SC:1992; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OFFA, KWARA STATE:CERTIFICATE :1999  F.I EZEMA / EKWEALOR ABC
824 UNN/PG/2020-21/02782 OKONKWO IFEANYICHUKWU UMEADI M ANAMBRA M.SC (CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS AND MATERIALS SCIENCE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:SSCE, WASSCE, NECO:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2019 OKOYE, CMI
825 UNN/PG/2020-21/00440 ADINDE RITA OLUCHI F ENUGU PH.D HOLY LAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABA,ABIA STATE.:WASSCS:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2018 PROF.F.I.EZEMA / EKWEALOR ABC
826 UNN/PG/2020-21/00999 NICHOLAS CHIDI JOSEPH M EBONYI M.SC  (SPACE SCIENCE ASTROPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2013; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KONTAGORA:NCE:2009 DR. J.A. ALHASSAN / DR. F.C.ODO
827 UNN/PG/2020-21/01774 OGIJOH JOSEPH M KOGI M.SC (MEDICAL PHYSICS) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC (ED):2019 DR. S.O. AISIDA
828 UNN/PG/2020-21/00822 WHYTE GOODFRIEND MADUFORO M ABIA PH.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ALOR-UNO NSUKKA:WASSCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2019 PROF.F.I.EZEMA / EKWEALOR ABC
829 UNN/PG/2020-21/03461 OYAIDE OGHENEOCHUKO DANIEL M DELTA M.SC (MEDICAL PHYSICS) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF PETROLEUM RESOURSES, EFFURUN:BSC:2019 DR. S.O. AISIDA
830 UNN/PG/2020-21/03241 AKABOGU IFEANYI MICHAEL M ANAMBRA M.SC  (SOLID EARTH GEOPHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. JOHNSON IBUOT / DR. J.A. YAKUBU
831 UNN/PG/2020-21/00388 BALA RAPHAEL OCHEDE M KOGI M.SC  (SOLAR ENERGY PHYSICS) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA :DEGREE :2018; LGEA/QIC PRIMARY SCHOOL INYE :FLSC:2004; U.E.C SECONDARY SCHOOL OGODU:SSCE:2017; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA :NCE:2011 PROF.F.I.EZEMA / DR. A.C. NNANYA
832 UNN/PG/2020-21/00496 AYOGU CHRISTIAN ONYEBUCHI M ENUGU M.SC (CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS AND MATERIALS SCIENCE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2018 PROF. P.U.ASOGWA / PROF. UGWUOKE .P.E
833 UNN/PG/2020-21/00777 ZEDEKIAH URIAH EMMANUEL M RIVERS PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2018; RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY, PORT HARCOURT:B.SC:2006; IGNATIUS AJURU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, PORT HARCOURT:N.CE:1997  F.I EZEMA / DR. S.O AISIDA
834 UNN/PG/2020-21/01988 ANI PRINCESS CHINAZAEKPERE F ENUGU M.SC (CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS AND MATERIALS SCIENCE) KINGS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL AWKUNANAW ENUGU:SSCE:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA                                                 :BSC:2019 DR. (MRS) C.A. NWANYA / DR. AGBOGU .A.
835 UNN/PG/2020-21/02280 NZE PATRICK IKENNA M IMO M.SC  (SOLAR ENERGY PHYSICS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSSUKA:2:1:2018 PROF. UGWUOKE .P.E / DR. (MRS) EZEKOYE, V.A
836 UNN/PG/2020-21/02352 BAMIDELE WURAOLA OLUWABUNMI F EKITI M.SC (MEDICAL PHYSICS) EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, EKITI STATE.:SECOND CLASS HONS. (UPPER DIVISION):2017 DR. S.O. AISIDA / DR.(MRS) F.U.OCHAI-EJEH
837 UNN/PG/2020-21/00969 ANEKWE NGOZIKA FRANCES F ANAMBRA PH.D CHUKWUEMEKAODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI (FORMERLY ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY,ULI)      :MSC :2019; CHUKWUEMEKAODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI (FORMERLY ANAMBRA STATE UNIVERSITY,ULI)      :PGD:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE              :HND:2007; BRIG. MAIMALARI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAIDUGURI, BORNO STATE                                    :SSCE:1997 UBACHUKWU .A. A / CHUKWUDE, A.E
838 UNN/PG/2020-21/02997 EZE BENSON ETOLOKO M CROSS RIVER PH.D (MEDICAL PHYSICS) CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR: B.S:, PHYSICS.:2012. UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN, SCORTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM, MEDICAL PHYSICS: M.SC:217  F.I EZEMA / DR. S.O AISIDA
DEPARTMENT :  PURE AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
839 UNN/PG/2020-21/02273 ARUSIABA SYLVANIA OGECHUKWU F ENUGU PH.D NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:MASTERS DEGREE:2019; AFRICAN THINKERS COMMUNITY OF INQUIRY, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ENUGU:POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION(PDE):2019; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:BACHELOR DEGREE(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2011; DOROTHY COLLEGE, IMERIENWE, IMO STATE:WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE(WAEC):2006 PROF. P. O. UKOHA
840 UNN/PG/2020-21/00356 NWAKIFE NKECHI CHINWENDU F ANAMBRA PH.D FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ COLLEGE, BWARI, F. C. T., ABUJA:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2003; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2009; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA, NIGER STATE:DISTINCTION:2015 PROF. (MRS) J. N. IHEDIOHA/PROF. N. R. EKERE
841 UNN/PG/2020-21/01911 OLORUNLEKE OLUWASEUN DEBORAH F KOGI M.SC (INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC. (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2019; BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, LOKOJA:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE :2013 PROF. P. M. EJIKEME/DR. (MRS) A. C. OFOEFULE
842 UNN/PG/2020-21/00731 NWEZE SUNDAY JOHN M EBONYI M.SC (PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA UNN:2 CLASS UPPER DIVISION (2.1):2015 DR. S. I. EZE/PROF. N. O. EDDY
843 UNN/PG/2020-21/00808 ENEH CHINEDU GODSWILL M ENUGU M.SC (INORGANIC CHEMISTRY) COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, ENUGU:SSC:1997; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2004; NATIONAL WATER RESOURCES INSTITUTE, KADUNA:ADV DIP:2009; AIRFORCE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KADUNA:PGDIP:2010 PROF. N. L. OBASI/PROF. P. O. UKOHA
844 UNN/PG/2020-21/00310 PEPPLE NNE MICHAEL F RIVERS PH.D UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, KWARA STATE:M.SC. CHEMISTRY:2016; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE:B.SC. CHEMISTRY:2004 PROF. J. N. ASEGBELOYIN/PROF. N. L. OBANI
845 UNN/PG/2020-21/01851 BENU SAMSON MOPAH M KOGI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS:BSC CHEMISTRY, THIRD CLASS:1995; UIVERSITY OF ABUJA:PGD:2005; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:MASTERS DEGREE:2008 DR. A. E. OCHONOGOR/DR. J. U. ANI
846 UNN/PG/2020-21/01875 OBAKA SOLOMON M KOGI M.SC (INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY:2019 DR. (MRS) A. U. OFOEFULE/DR. G. K. AKOMIE
847 UNN/PG/2020-21/00307 NKPABO THOMAS OGBIJI M CROSS RIVERS M.SC (ORGANIC CHEMISTRY) ACHOUN MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKPAH, BEKWARRA, CROSS RIVER STATE:SSCE:2012; CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR:B.SC CHEMISTRY:2016 PROF. U. C. OKORO/DR. M. A. EZEOKONKWO
848 UNN/PG/2020-21/02740 ESSIEN ENO-OBONG F AKWA IBOM M.SC (INORGANIC CHEMISTRY) JUPAVI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KADUNA:WAEC:2013; AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, MKPAT ENIN, AKWA IBOM :FIRST DEGREE:2019 PROF. O. T. UJAM/DR. (MRS) U. S. ORUMA
849 UNN/PG/2020-21/03124 AJAERO VIVIAN ANURIKA F IMO M.SC (INORGANIC CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 PROF. J. N. ASEGBELOYIN/DR. U. S. ORUMA
850 UNN/PG/2020-21/01040 ODUNUKWE CHUKWUKA STEPHEN M ANAMBRA M.SC (PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY) CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI:SECON CLASS UPPER:2011 PROF. P. M. EJIKEME/DR. COLLINS U. IBEJI
851 UNN/PG/2020-21/01242 EGWUONWU PAMELA FAVOUR F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA.:MSC.:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA.:BSC.:2014; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE NEW BUSSA, NIGER STATE.:O’LEVEL:2009 PROF. (MRS) J. N. IHEDIOHA/PROF. (MRS) J. N. ASEGBELOYIN
852 UNN/PG/2020-21/01246 EZUGWU ARINZE LONGINUS M ENUGU M.SC (ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2018; NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL, NSUKKA:WAEC:2009; MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:FSLC:2003 DR. S. T. EZE/DR. ABUGU HILLARY
853 UNN/PG/2020-21/02778 OCHEJE JOSHUA OMAOJO M KOGI PH.D SAINT PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL IDAH:WAEC:2005; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, JOS:B.SC 2:1:2012; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:M.SC PHD GRADE:2016 PROF. P. O. UKOHA/DR. C. N. IBETO
854 UNN/PG/2020-21/00949 MONECHOT WALTERS ORU M CROSS RIVERS PH.D UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR :B.SC:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.SC:2013 PROF. P. O. UKOHA/PROF. N. R. EKERE
855 UNN/PG/2020-21/01847 ADENIYI GODWIN ADEORISUNIYE M KWARA M.SC (INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE:BSC., SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA, KADUNA STATE:INTERIM JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB) / 9:2015; LIVING TRUTH CHRIST COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL, ILUDUN-ORO, KWARA STATE:WEST AFRICA EXAMINATION COUNCIL (WAEC):2014 DR. (MRS) A. U. OFOEFULE/ DR. J. U. ANI
856 UNN/PG/2020-21/03213 OBI UCHENNA VIVIAN F IMO M.SC (INORGANIC CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (FIRST CLASS):2017 DR. (MRS) U. S. ONUMA
857 UNN/PG/2020-21/00758 ALABERE YAKUB HASSAN M KWARA M.SC (PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY) UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE.:M.SC.:2014; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE.:B.SC.:2008 DR. S. I. EZE
858 UNN/PG/2020-21/01259 CHIDEBELU INNOCENCIA CHIZOBA F ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2017 PROF. J. N. AZEGBECOYIN
859 UNN/PG/2020-21/00991 IGBO PATRICIA EBELE F ENUGU PH.D GOOD NEWS SPECIAL COLLEGE, OGIDI:WASSCE:1999; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BSC:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2019 PROF.(MRS) J.N. IHEDIDHA
860 UNN/PG/2020-21/01624 AKU SAMUEL OJOCHEGBE M KOGI M.SC (PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC(ED):2019 DR. C. U. IBEJI
DEPARTMENT :  STATISTICS
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
861 UNN/PG/2020-21/00593 DAIKWO DEBORAH ALADI F KOGI M.SC KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC.:2018; ELITE FOUNDATION COLLEGE:SSCE:2015 DR. A. V. OLADUGBA
862 UNN/PG/2020-21/01428 NWUZOR OZOEMENA M EBONYI M.SC EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY,ABAKALIKI:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE(FIRST CLASS HONOURS):2015 DR. A. U. UDOM
863 UNN/PG/2020-21/00023 USHIE JOSEPHINE USHIBIMA F CROSS RIVERS M.SC UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:BSC:2018 DR. A. U. UDOM
864 UNN/PG/2020-21/01908 ABENG ABENG JAMES M CROSS RIVERS M.SC CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR :BSC STATISTICS (SECOND CLASS LOWER)):2018; ELDER OYAMA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFAT:WAEC:2009; PCN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CALABAR :FSLC:2002 DR. M. S. MADUKAIFE
865 UNN/PG/2020-21/00960 NDOFOR CHEFOR ANDREW M OTHERS M.SC UNIVERSITY OF BAMENDA/CAMEROON:SECOND CLASS UPPER:1985 DR. A. V. OLADUGBA
866 UNN/PG/2020-21/01338 OLUKA KINGSLEY ONYEDIKA M ENUGU M.SC B.SC: STATISTICS. UNN PROF. CHIGBU
867 UNN/PG/2020-21/03686 UGWU GIBSON CHIAZORTAM M ENUGU PH.D COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU:WASSCE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2019  DR. A.U UDOM
868 UNN/PG/2020-21/02755 BABATUNDE OLUWAGBENGA TOBI M OGUN PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:BSC. (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2012; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, OYO STATE:MSC. (PHD GRADE):2015 DR. OLADUGBA, A.V
869 UNN/PG/2020-21/02742 GODWIN DAVID OKECHUKWU M IMO M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2018 DR. E.O OSSAI
870 UNN/PG/2020-21/02142 JOHN-HILARY HILARY IFEANYICHUKWU M DELTA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF BENIN:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:1997; DELTA STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY:.:2017 DR. M. S. MADUKAIFE
871 UNN/PG/2020-21/02632 ZAKARI LUKMAN DANUSA M KOGI M.SC KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES (STATISTICS OPTION) SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 P.E.CHIGBU
872 UNN/PG/2020-21/03453 APOLLOS GODIYA JOZADAK M ADAMAWA M.SC UNIVERSAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:CERTIFICATE:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DEGREE:2019 PROF. F. I . UGWUOWO
FACULTY : SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT :  ECONOMICS
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
873 UNN/PG/2020-21/02013 SIMON AUGUSTINE IDAKWO M KOGI M.SC BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE:B.SC:2011 DR. I. C. MBA
874 UNN/PG/2020-21/02056 YAKUBU YUSUF M KOGI PH.D BAPTIST ILGEA SCHOOL AYEGUNLE GBEDE:FSLC:1995; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE GANYE:SSCE:2001; MADONNA UNIVERSITY NIGERIA OKIJA-ONITSHA:BSC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR,CALABAR:MSC:2018 DR. E. O. NWOSU
875 UNN/PG/2020-21/03097 OLUSIYI AYODELE SOLOMON M KOGI M.SC/PH.D BAPTIST ILGEA SCHOOL AYEGUNLE GBEDE:FSLC:1995; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE GANYE:SSCE:2001; MADONNA UNIVERSITY NIGERIA OKIJA-ONITSHA:BSC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR,CALABAR:MSC:2018 DR. E. O. NWOSU
876 UNN/PG/2020-21/01363 EMEKARAONYE CHUKWUNENYE FERGUSON M IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MSC:2013; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:BSC:2006; SECONDARY TECHICAL SCHOOL, AMANDUGBA:WASC/GCE:1998; CENTRAL SCHOOL, UWORIE, AGWA:FSLC:1992 DR. I. A. IFELUNINI
877 UNN/PG/2020-21/01114 SADIKU NASIRU M EDO PGD NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI:B.SC/ED(SECOND CLASS LOWER):2010 DR. I. A. IFELUNINI
878 UNN/PG/2020-21/01664 OKOYE NNEOMA GLORIA F ENUGU PGD ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2016 DR. C. E. URAMA
879 UNN/PG/2020-21/00364 IDOKO ELEOJO JEREMIAH M KOGI M.SC/PH.D OCHAJA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOL:SSCE:1993; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.SC. ECONOMICS SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC. ECONOMICS (INTERNATIONAL FINANCE):2013 DR. E. R. UKWUEZE
880 UNN/PG/2020-21/03064 ODOEMENAM PEACE OGECHI F ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 DR. E. R. UKWUEZE
881 UNN/PG/2020-21/00151 DUHU OBIORA OBIDIOZO M ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2014 DR. O. M. DAVID-WAYAS
882 UNN/PG/2020-21/01715 ASUQUO JOSEPH FRANCIS M CROSS RIVERS PH.D ARMY CHILDERN SCHOOL II:FSLC:1992; ST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODUKPANI.:WASSCE:2001; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 DR. E. O. NWOSU
883 UNN/PG/2020-21/00650 OKAFOR IFEANYI PETER M DELTA M.SC B.SC: (HONS) ECONOMICS. BINGHAM UNIVERSITY, KARU. DR. J. E. OGBUABOR
884 UNN/PG/2020-21/01992 OMIKO UGONMA EUGENIA F EBONYI M.SC B.SC: ECONOMICS: EBONYI STATE UNI. DR. F. O. ASOGWA
DEPARTMENT :  GEOGRAPHY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
885 UNN/PG/2020-21/01901 NDULUE DOMINIC CHUKWUKA M ANAMBRA M.SC  (TRANSPORTATION GEOGRAPHY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC GEOGRAPHY (FIRST CLASS):2018 DR. A. N. ALI
886 UNN/PG/2020-21/00952 CHUKWULOBE MARTINS UGONNA M ANAMBRA M.SC (HYDROLOGY AND WATER RESOURCES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2016; COLLEGE OF MARY IMMACULATE, ZAWAN, JOS:JSCE:2009; UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:WAEC:2011 DR. (MRS) C. N. AYOGU
887 UNN/PG/2020-21/02101 UGWU OLUCHUKWU RITA F ENUGU M.SC (POPULATION GEOGRAPHY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2018 CHUKWUEDOZIE AJAERO
888 UNN/PG/2020-21/03150 AUDU MU’AZU ZANUWA M NASSARAWA PH.D (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SCHOOL WAMBA, NASARAWA STATE:8 CREDIT:2006; NASARAWA STATE POLYTECHNIC, LAFIA:CREDIT:2008; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA (ABU):SECOND CLASS LOWER:2012; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA (ABU):SECOND CLASS UPPER :2016 PROF. I. A. MADU
889 UNN/PG/2020-21/01455 ONYEANUSI IKENNA M ANAMBRA PH.D (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:M.SC:2019; GOODWILL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, SABON GARI, ZARIA, KADUNA STATE.:SSCE:2008; USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO, SOKOTO STATE.:B.SC:2013; INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED ENTREPRENEURSHIP RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE.:PGD:2017 PROF. T. C. NZEADIBE
890 UNN/PG/2020-21/03318 ANYIAM OGOCHUKWU PRISCILLA F IMO PH.D (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2018; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC GEOGRAPHY (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2006 PROF. T. C. NZEADIBE
891 UNN/PG/2020-21/00019 OSUGH TERLUMUN M BENUE M.SC  (TRANSPORTATION GEOGRAPHY) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:B.SC GEOGRAPHY:2012 DR. A. N. ALI
892 UNN/PG/2020-21/02989 MAMAH KINGSLEY IFEANYICHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA (B.SC):SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION (B.SC):2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA (M.SC):M.SC:2017 DR. OBETA  M. C
893 UNN/PG/2020-21/01889 EZE ANTHONY EMEKA M ENUGU M.SC (HYDROLOGY AND WATER RESOURCES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOUR (LOWER DIVISION):2016; SHALOM ACADEMY, NSUKKA:WAEC:2011 DR. (MRS) C. N. AYOGU
894 UNN/PG/2020-21/00521 ELISHA BULUS GIMBA M KADUNA PH.D GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL FADAN KAJE:SSCE:1995; SCIENCE SCHOOL KUFENA ZARIA:SSCE:2018; BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO:BSC. GEOGRAPHY:2003; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:MSC. GEOGRAPHY:2014 DR. OBETA  M. C
895 UNN/PG/2020-21/02185 ARUA TOBENNA YEHESHUA M ENUGU M.SC (POPULATION GEOGRAPHY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2018 CHUKWUEDOZIE AJAERO
896 UNN/PG/2020-21/03003 ONUH JULIANA CHUKWUNONSO F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :M.SC:2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC:2014 CHUKWUDOZIE AJAERO
897 UNN/PG/2020-21/02990 AJOM LUCY VINDA AGBOR F CROSS RIVERS PH.D (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:PGD:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2019 PROF. T. C. NZEADIBE
898 UNN/PG/2020-21/02389 UKATU NKEMAKONAM NAOMI F ANAMBRA M.SC (GEOMORPHOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B.SC (FIRST CLASS):2019; ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT-APANDEM EKET, AKWA-IBOM:WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (WASSC):2012 DR. (MRS) C. N. AYOGU
899 UNN/PG/2020-21/02848 BAKARI HUSSAINI M TARABA M.SC (HYDROLOGY AND WATER RESOURCES) UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2011; GOVT DAY SEC. SCH. MAYO-NDAGA:CREDIT:2002 DR. OBETA  M. C
900 UNN/PG/2020-21/02377 HILARY TULE SHAGBAO M BENUE M.SC: BIO-GEOGRAPHY. B.SC GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING: UNI OF JOS PROF P O PHIL-EZE
901 UNN/PG/2020-21/02475 MZAGA SAATER KEAVY M BENUE M.SC (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL AMAAFU:WAESC:2010; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:B.SC GEOGRAPHY (SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION):2015 DR. THECLA. I. AKUKWE
902 UNN/PG/2020-21/01719 GODFREY MARTIN M ADAMAWA M.SC (POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY) ADAMAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, MUBI, ADAMAWA STATE:BSC.ED. GEORAPHY, SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2019 PROF. I.A. MADU
903 UNN/PG/2020-21/03311 ODOH PETER DALE M KOGI PH.D (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.SC (HONS):1991; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:PGDE:2002; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY:M.SC:2012 PROF. T.C. NZEADIBE
904 UNN/PG/2020-21/01333 OSEBEYO PHILIP M KOGI M.SC (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT) GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOKOJA:WASSCE:2011; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:GEOGRAPHY EDUCATION:2018 DR. THECLA. I. AKUKWE
905 UNN/PG/2020-21/02828 EZE NNAEMEKA CHRISTIAN M ENUGU PGD ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:BSC:2006 DR. NWOKOHA VICTOR .C.
DEPARTMENT :  PSYCHOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
906 UNN/PG/2020-21/03099 OKOH CHIDINMA VERONICA F ENUGU M.SC  (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 PROF. EUCKIE U. IMMANUEL
907 UNN/PG/2020-21/02751 NWONU CHRISTIANA IFEYINWA F ENUGU M.SC  (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2003; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:PGD:2018 DR. JOHN E. EZE
908 UNN/PG/2020-21/04218 ONYISHI LOUIS NNAGOZIE M ENUGU PGD B.SC: COMPUTER SCIENCE: PROTESTANT UNI. OF WEST AFRICA. REPUBLIC OF BENIN. DR. OBINNA
909 UNN/PG/2020-21/01732 IGWEONU CHIAMAKA MARYVIVIAN F ANAMBRA M.SC  (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY) CARITAS UNIVERSITY, AMORJI NIKE, ENUGU STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2016 REV. SI. DR. M. C. ONYEDIBE
910 UNN/PG/2020-21/01753 UMEZURIKE CHIZOMA JUDITH F IMO M.SC  (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY) CLARET ACADEMY, AREA A,  WORLD BANK, NEW OWERRI, IMO STATE:SSCE:2014; GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY, UGWUOMA-NIKE, ENUGU STATE:B.SC:2019 PROF. IFEAGWAZI
911 UNN/PG/2020-21/03858 EZUGWU JUDE CHIBUZO M ENUGU M.SC  (DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY) UNNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B. SC:2013 DR. JULIET. I. NWUFO
912 UNN/PG/2020-21/03045 CHIKELU LOVETH IFEOMA F ENUGU M.SC  (INDUSTRIAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2019 PROF. IKE. ONYISHI
913 UNN/PG/2020-21/03095 IBIK ADAOBI GLORIA F ANAMBRA M.SC  (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC:2006 DR. JOHN E. EZE
914 UNN/PG/2020-21/02654 CHUKWU CHIDINMA UZOAMAKA F EBONYI M.SC  (COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY) ALEX EKWUEME FEDERAL UNIVERSITY NDUFU-ALIKE, IKWO:B.SC:2019 DR. VALENTINE EZEH
915 UNN/PG/2020-21/01026 ANIOKEKE MARIAGORETTI CHIDIMMA F ENUGU M.SC  (SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2018 DR. KALU OGBA
DEPARTMENT :  RELIGION AND CULTURAL STUDIES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
916 UNN/PG/2020-21/02253 AROH ANTHONY IKECHUKWU M ENUGU PHD: (AFRICAN TRADITIONAL RELIGION. SPIRITAN INTYERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY PROF. C. O. T. UGWU
917 UNN/PG/2020-21/03511 AMOS CHIJIOKE MICHEAL M EBONYI PH.D BIBLICAL STUDIES(NEW TESTAMENT) THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN NIGERIA(TCNN)/UNIVERSITY OF JOS.:BACHELOR OF DIVINITY:2005; THEOLIGICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN NIGERIA(TCNN)/UNIVERSITY OF JOS.:MASTER OF ARTS:2014; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE/(NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA):DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION:2016 ITUMA EZICHI ANYA
918 UNN/PG/2020-21/02252 ABUGU ANTHONY OKWUDILI M ENUGU PH.D: AFRICAN TRADITIONAL RELIGION SPIRITAN INTYERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY PROF. C. O. T. UGWU
919 UNN/PG/2020-21/00423 OGBOLOKOT ADIAHAETE EKRIKA F RIVERS MA (RELIGION AND SOCIETY) UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT:B.A (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2017; BIRABI MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL:WAEC:2011 DR. UCHECHUKWU
920 UNN/PG/2020-21/03255 ISIWU IFEANYICHUKWU ABDEDNEGO M ENUGU MA BIBLICAL STUDIES(NEW TESTAMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A (SECOND UPPER):2016 DR. KINGSLEY IKECHUKWU
921 UNN/PG/2020-21/01838 AKPANIKAN EDET OKON M CROSS RIVERS PH.D (RELIGION AND SOCIETY) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:SECOND CLASS:1990; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS:2020 PROF. C. O. T. UGWU
922 UNN/PG/2020-21/02040 EDWIN CHUKWUNONSO PETER M ANAMBRA PH.D BIBLICAL STUDIES(OLD TESTAMENT) CROWTHER GRADUATE THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY ABIOKUTA:M.TH:2016; WEST AFRICAN THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY LAGOS:B.A:2014 OBIORAH, MARY JEROME
923 UNN/PG/2020-21/00628 UGWU REBECCA CHIDIMMA F ENUGU MA BIBLICAL STUDIES(OLD TESTAMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A :2018 DR. DAMIAN ODO
924 UNN/PG/2020-21/03516 EMETU ROSELYN ONUOHA F ABIA PH.D BIBLICAL STUDIES(NEW TESTAMENT) ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY UTURU:B.SC.(2ND CLASS LOWER):1997; THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN NIG:MASTER OF DIVINITY:2005; THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN NIG:MASTER OF THEOLOGY:2013 REV. DR. OMAKA K. NGELE
925 UNN/PG/2020-21/02845 BENJAMIN TYAVKASE GUDAKU M TARABA PH.D BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY:M.A:2018; URBANIANA UNIVERSITY, ROME:B.A PHIL:1999 DR. (MRS) NKECHI G ONAH
926 UNN/PG/2020-21/01808 OGBU CHUKWUNONSO KINGSLEY M ENUGU MA (RELIGION AND SOCIETY) SAINT TERESA’S COLLEGE NSUKKA:SSCE:2005; SEAT OF WISDOM SEMINARY UMUAHIA:B.PHIL(PONTIFICAL URBAN UNIVERSITY ROME, SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION) B. A(IMO STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI, FIRST CLASS):2013; SEAT OF WISDOM SEMINARY ULAKWO, OWERRI:B.TH ( PONTIFICAL URBAN UNIVERSITY ROME); B.A ( I’M STATE UNIVERSITY OWERRI) SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE (NTI):PGDE:2020 ITUMA EZICHI ANYI (ASSO. PROF)
927 UNN/PG/2020-21/02717 AKOUGH ALFRED AONDONGU M BENUE PH.D: NEW TESTAMENT M.A: RELIGION AND CULTURAL STUDIES. BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI, NIGERIA. REV. DR. OMAKA NGELE
928 UNN/PG/2020-21/02140 ATSOR TERYILA EMMANUEL M BENUE PH.D BIBLICAL STUDIES(NEW TESTAMENT) VU, AMSTERDAM:M.A:2008 REV. E. A. ITUMA (ASSO. PROF)
929 UNN/PG/2020-21/03417 ONYEMALECHI SAMUEL CHINEDU M DELTA PH.D(CHURCH HISTORY) UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT, PORTHARCOUR, RIVERS STATE:2/1:2012; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:2/2:1998; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE:2/2:2004 PROF. H. C. ACHUNIKE
930 UNN/PG/2020-21/03270 NWONU PAUL CHRISTIANTUS M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.A:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDE:2000; ST. JOSEPH SEMINARY IKOT-EKPENE:B.PHIL:2010 PROF. C. O. T. UGWU
931 UNN/PG/2020-21/02093 OGBONNA CHIGOZIRIM CHRISTIAN M ABIA MA (RELIGION AND SOCIETY) ARCHDEACON JOSEPH COLLEGE,  UBUTU ISIAHIA:WAEC:2012; BABCOCK UNIVERSITY,  ILISHAN REMO:BA:2019 DR. ALLISON CHIDIMMA
DEPARTMENT :  SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
932 UNN/PG/2020-21/03849 ORJI OBINNA JOHNPAUL M EBONYI PH.D(SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MSC:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC (2:1):2011 PROF. P. J. EZEH
933 UNN/PG/2020-21/02080 UGWU NDIDIAMAKA EBERE F ENUGU M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2019 DR. CYRIL O. UGWUOKE
934 UNN/PG/2020-21/00639 ELUWA CHIDIEBERE BLESSING M ABIA M.SC(INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. NNABUIKE 0SADEBE
935 UNN/PG/2020-21/02367 OBAJE NOAH M KOGI M.SC(INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2019 DR. NNABUIKE 0SADEBE
936 UNN/PG/2020-21/02881 AKOH SIMON EMMANUEL M KOGI M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) NOUN:BSC:2021 DR. CYRIL O. UGWUOKE
937 UNN/PG/2020-21/03254 OZIOKO ONYINYECHI CHINWENDU F ENUGU M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2012 ASSO. PROF. B. N. NWOKEOM
938 UNN/PG/2020-21/01798 OBETA FIDELIS OJOAGEFU M KOGI M.SC(INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2019 DR. NNAMBIKE OSADEBE
939 UNN/PG/2020-21/01766 ANEKE EVARISTUS ONYEBUCHI M ENUGU M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY:B.SC.:2020 ASSO. PROF. B. N. NWOKEOM
940 UNN/PG/2020-21/01484 EYA EJIKE STANLEY M ENUGU M.SC SOCIOLOGY(SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT STUDIES) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC :2019 DR. NNABUIKE 0SADEBE
941 UNN/PG/2020-21/02674 NGWU MILLICENT ODINAKACHUKWU F ENUGU M.SC SOCIOLOGY(MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC (FIRST CLASS ):2018 DR. NGOZI ARONU
942 UNN/PG/2020-21/01683 ANYANWU IJEOMA THECLA F IMO M.SC SOCIOLOGY(MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY) IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2003 DR. NGOZI ARONU
943 UNN/PG/2020-21/02860 AUDU MOHAMMED M KOGI PH.D (MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY) CENTER FOR CONTINUING EDUCATION, UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:LOWER CREDIT:2004; METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, BASSA, PLATEAU STATE.:NECO:2001; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN, NIGERIA:FIRST CLASS:2015; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA, KOGI STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2012 PROF. N. ONYEREHO/DR. IJEOMA IGWE
944 UNN/PG/2020-21/01682 KWAGHTSER PETER AONDOFA M BENUE M.SC(DEMOGRAPHY AND POPULATION STUDIES) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:SECOND-CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 DR. IJEOMA IGWE
945 UNN/PG/2020-21/01918 TORDUEGA MGEMSHIMA F BENUE M.SC SOCIOLOGY(MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR:B.SC:2018 DR. NNEKA UMEGO
946 UNN/PG/2020-21/02281 ILIM MSUGHTER MOSES M BENUE PH.D(RURAL SOCIOLOGY) BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:B.SC SOCIOLOGY. 2:1:2008; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:M.SC SOCIOLOGY:2016 PROF. P. J. EZEH
947 UNN/PG/2020-21/02967 EJIKEME IFUNANYA PRECIOUS F ANAMBRA M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2019 DR. CYRIL O. UGWUOKE
948 UNN/PG/2020-21/03819 ABDULLAHI TIJANI MUHAMMED M KOGI M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) KOGI STATEE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC:2003 ASSO. PROF. B. N. NWOKEOMA
949 UNN/PG/2020-21/00106 IKWUEZE ODINAKA JOVITA F ENUGU M.SC SOCIOLOGY(MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY) FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ENUGU:SSCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2014 DR. NGOZI ARONU
950 UNN/PG/2020-21/00996 EMMANUEL VICTOR M TARABA M.SC SOCIOLOGY(SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT STUDIES) TARABA STATE UNIVERSITY, JALINGO. TARABA STATE:FIRST CLASS:2016 DR. C. U. UGWUOKE
951 UNN/PG/2020-21/01288 NWITE IRENE CHIAMAKA F EBONYI M.SC SOCIOLOGY(MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY SECON CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. NNEKA UMEGO
952 UNN/PG/2020-21/01289 NWAGWU LOVETH CHIGEMEZU F IMO M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY SECON CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. CYRIL O. UGWUOKE
953 UNN/PG/2020-21/02120 ASOGWA MALACHY CHINONSO M ENUGU M.SC  SOCIOLOGY (CRIMINOLOGY CONFLICT AND CHANGE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND LOWER):2019 ASSO. PROF. B. N. NWOKEOMA
954 UNN/PG/2020-21/02977 AROP SYLVIA KAKA F CROSS RIVERS PH.D(GENDER AND WOMEN STUDIES) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:M.SC. SOCIOLOGY (DEVELOPMENT):2010; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:B.SC. (HONS) SOCIOLOGY:1999; SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, KAKWAGOM-BOKI LGA, CROSS RIVER STATE:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (SSCE):1990; PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOKI FARM 1, BORUM, BOKI LGA, CROSS RIVER STATE:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE (FSLC):1983 DR. C. ATAMA
DEPARTMENT :  SOCIAL WORK
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
955 UNN/PG/2020-21/01961 AGHA AGHA ALI M EBONYI PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DIPLOMA:2006; UNIVERITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MASTER OF SCIENCE:2020 OKOYE UZOMA ODERA
956 UNN/PG/2020-21/02936 ATUCHUKWU VICTOR ONYINYE M ANAMBRA PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DIPLOMA:2004; COVENTRY UNIVERSITY, COVENTRY, UNITED KINGDOM:MASTER OF ARTS (MA):2011 PROF. UZOMA O. OKOYE
957 UNN/PG/2020-21/01501 OGUNSINA AYOBAMI JEREMIAH M OYO M.SC/PH.D SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NATIONAL COLLEGE GBAGADA, LAGOS STATE:SSCE:2010; UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS, NIGERIA:DIPLOMA (DISTINCTION):2014; UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS, NIGERIA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FIRST CLASS HONOURS):2017 DR. CHARIM N. UZUEGBU
958 UNN/PG/2020-21/01341 ISIGUZO NORBERT ONYEMAUCHECHUKWU M IMO PGD  SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA AFIKPO, EBONYI STATE:HND:2015; AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA AFIKPO, EBONYI STATE:ND:2012; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMUZI, AHIAZU MBAISE, IMO STATE.:SSCE:2009; COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMUZI, AHIAZU MBAISE, IMO STATE.:FSLC:2003 DR. IYIANI CHRISTIAN
959 UNN/PG/2020-21/03886 NWACHUKWU CHIDIEBERE VERONICA F ENUGU PGD  SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY:B.ED:2018 DR. CHRISTY OBI-KEGUNA
960 UNN/PG/2020-21/02999 OMODARA OLUWATOSIN FAVOUR F ONDO M.SC SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2020 DR. NGOZI E. CHUKWU
961 UNN/PG/2020-21/03220 IKPEAMA CHIKASIE RUTH F ENUGU PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA.:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISON(B.SC):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA.:M.SC MEDICAL SOCIALWORK:2020 DR. C. N. NGWU
962 UNN/PG/2020-21/00261 IKECHUKWU EMMANUEL MICHAEL M ANAMBRA M.SC SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC:2018 DR. UCHE OKALA A
963 UNN/PG/2020-21/00692 AKPOM CHINYERE F EBONYI PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA:B.SC:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE, NIGERIA:M.SC:2015 OKOYE UZOMA ODERA
964 UNN/PG/2020-21/01471 EDE VICTOR ITITA M CROSS RIVERS PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC:2018; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.SC :2013; COMMERCIAL COLLEGE GBOKO BENUE STATE:SSCE:2006 DR. C. N. NGWU
965 UNN/PG/2020-21/04101 NNEBE IKECHUKWU GODWIN M ANAMBRA PH.D. SOCIAL WORK / COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT M.SC: SOCIAL WORK. UNN UZO O. OKOYE
966 UNN/PG/2020-21/01636 UGWU CHIOMA JENNIFER F ENUGU M.SC: SOCILA WORK B.SC: SOCIAL WORK DR. NGOZI CHUKWU
967 UNN/PG/2020-21/02484 ALTRAIDE FAVOUR AMARACHI F RIVERS PGD: SOCIAL WORK HND: PUBLIC ADSMINISTRATION DR. NGOZI CHUKWU
FACULTY : VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT :  AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
968 UNN/PG/2020-21/03668 IBEWUIHE JOY AMARACHI F IMO M.TECH. (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B. SC (ED) SECOND CLASS (UPPER HONORS):2015 DR. F.M. ONU
969 UNN/PG/2020-21/01669 UGWU MAXWELL IFEANYI M ENUGU M.ED (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC :2016 DR. J.A.UKONZE
970 UNN/PG/2020-21/01669 UGWU MAXWELL IFEANYI M ENUGU M.ED (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC :2016 DR. J.A.UKONZE
971 UNN/PG/2020-21/00508 ANEKE ANN ONYINYECHI F ENUGU M.TECH. (AGRO-BUSINESS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 PROF. E.C OSINEM
972 UNN/PG/2020-21/00040 MBA RASHEED M TARABA PH.D (AGRO-BUSINESS EDUCATION) GSS WUKARI :WASSC:2010; COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE LAFIA:HND UPPER CREDIT:1999; USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO:PGDE UPPER CREDIT:2007; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:M.ED AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION:2017 PROF. E.C OSINEM
973 UNN/PG/2020-21/00040 MBA RASHEED M TARABA PH.D (AGRO-BUSINESS EDUCATION) GSS WUKARI :WASSC:2010; COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE LAFIA:HND UPPER CREDIT:1999; USMANU DANFODIYO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO:PGDE UPPER CREDIT:2007; UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:M.ED AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION:2017 PROF. E.C OSINEM
974 UNN/PG/2020-21/02288 AKONTI ESTHER OLUWAKEMI F LAGOS M.ED (AGRO-BUSINESS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF UYO, AKWA IBOM  STATE, NIGERIA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION (BSC. ED) SECOND CLASS HONOUR (UPPER DIVISION):2007; ODUDUWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, MUSHIN, LAGOS STATE, NIGERIA.:JUNIOR SECONDARY CERTIFICATE EDUCATION (JSCE):1993; KEKE HIGH SCHOOL, IFAKO-AGEGE, LAGOS STATE, NIGERIA.:SENIOR SECONDARY CERTIFICATE EDUCATION (SSCE):1997; OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ILA-ORANGUN, OSUN STATE, NIGERIA.:NIGERIA CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (NCE):2002 DR. C.U UGWUOKE
975 UNN/PG/2020-21/01776 UZOUKWU FLORENCE NWAMARA F IMO M.TECH. (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC :2017 DR. M. E. IKEHI
976 UNN/PG/2020-21/01776 UZOUKWU FLORENCE NWAMARA F IMO M.TECH. (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC :2017 DR. M. E. IKEHI
977 UNN/PG/2020-21/00815 BABAWALE ENIOLA NURUDEEN F ENUGU M.TECH. (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION IN PRODUCTION AGRICULTURE) ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ONDO:2018 DR. A.O OKADI
DEPARTMENT :  BUSINESS EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
978 UNN/PG/2020-21/03643 CHUKWU CHINENYE BENEDETH F ENUGU M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC :2019 DR. A.U. UZOAGU
979 UNN/PG/2020-21/00184 DATER PEKOP DAWU M PLATEAU M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:BSC (ED) 2.1:2015; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION PANKSHIN:NCE (CREDIT):2010 DR. M. A. MADU
980 UNN/PG/2020-21/00127 GONDIM LENGZAAH SABO M PLATEAU M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) LANGKUK MEMORIAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE:N/A:2004; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE:MERIT:2011; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2016 DR. S.U. AGBO
981 UNN/PG/2020-21/02312 IBRAHIM AYEGBA . M KOGI PH.D (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :M.ED:2017; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE  KADUNA :PGDE:2008; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH :HND :1996 DR. E.O UGWUOKE
982 UNN/PG/2020-21/01626 OMEH CHIDIOGO JANEFRANCES F ENUGU M.ED (ACCOUNTING EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER :2019; HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE ENUGU:WAEC:2015 DR. A.U. UZOAGU
983 UNN/PG/2020-21/02369 CHUKWU EKWUTOSI OZIOMA F ENUGU M.ED (MARKETING EDUCATION) FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GUSAU:CREDIT:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018 CHIUGO .C. KANU
984 UNN/PG/2020-21/02296 UYOR UWA NNENNA F ABIA PGDTE (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC UNWANA, AFIKPO, EBONYI STATE.:HND:2019; AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC UNWANA, AFIKPO, EBONYI STATE.:ND:2016 CHIUGO .C. KANU
985 UNN/PG/2020-21/00262 EGBO CHIAMAKA UGWU F ENUGU M.ED (ACCOUNTING EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY:B.ED:2015; ENUGU STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION:NCE:2011 DR. M. A. MADU
986 UNN/PG/2020-21/02006 AGADA OKOH JOHNSON M BENUE M.ED (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC ED:2016; KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ANKPA:NCE:2009 DR. O.O. OKANAZU
987 UNN/PG/2020-21/02081 UZOWULU EBUBE IBENWA M ANAMBRA M. TECH. (ACCOUNTING EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2019; FEDERAL COLLAGE OF EDUCATION EHAMUFU:NCE:2015 DR. A.U. UZOAGU
988 UNN/PG/2020-21/00501 UGWUANYI CHIDIMMA MARYANN F ENUGU M.ED (ACCOUNTING EDUCATION) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC(ED) (SECOND CLASS UPPER :2017 DR. A.U. UZOAGU
989 UNN/PG/2020-21/01059 OBIALOR BLESSING ADAEZE F IMO M.TECH. (MARKETING EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (FIRST CLASS HONORS):2018 CHIUGO .C. KANU
990 UNN/PG/2020-21/03358 AJIBO ONYEOMA CAROLINE F ENUGU M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2018; INSTITUTE OF ECUMENICAL EDUCATION, ENUGU:NCE:2014 CHIUGO .C. KANU
991 UNN/PG/2020-21/00370 IWEKA JULIET OGOCHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC:2018; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH :OND:2010 DR. S.U. AGBO
992 UNN/PG/2020-21/02062 YARO CECILIA F TARABA M.ED (MARKETING EDUCATION) GDSS NUKKAI:SSCE:2015; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ZING:NCE:2010; AHMADI BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:BSC ED:2018 DR. S.U. AGBO
993 UNN/PG/2020-21/03088 ORJI AMELIA NGOZIKA F ENUGU PH.D FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, EHA-AMUFU:NCE:1995; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MED:2017; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2006 DR. E.O UGWUOKE
994 UNN/PG/2020-21/00977 NZEKWE ESTHER OGECHUKWU F ENUGU M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL EZINESI ODUMA :WAEC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BUSINESS EDUCATION :2018 DR. S.U. AGBO
995 UNN/PG/2020-21/00472 UMAR MUKHTAR M TARABA M.ED(BUSINESS EDUCATION) GOVT TECHNICAL TRAINING SCHOOL, WUKARI:NABTEB:2005; UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI:B.SC ED (BUSINESS) SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2011 DR. O.O. OKANAZU
996 UNN/PG/2020-21/02051 OKAFOR CHIBUZO IJEOMA F ANAMBRA M.ED (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.ED BUSINESS EDUCATION (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. O.O. OKANAZU
997 UNN/PG/2020-21/02683 NWAKIRE ANTHONIA OBIAGELI F ANAMBRA M.ED (MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDTE:2019; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2001; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:ORDINARY NATIONAL DIPLOMA:1997; COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL EZINIFITE:NABTEB:1993 DR. M. A. MADU
DEPARTMENT :  COMPUTER EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
998 UNN/PG/2020-21/02630 UZOMAH LAWRENCE EKENE M DELTA PH.D. (COMPUTER EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (COMPUTER EDUCATION):2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC (COMPUTER EDUCATION):2017 DR. N.E. IBEZIM
999 UNN/PG/2020-21/03680 NWAMUO NKEIRUKA . F ABIA M.ED (NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION) MIDTOWN COLLEGE, PORTHARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:WAEC:2001; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI, IMO STATE:B.SC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDTE:2019; ST. PATRICK’S MODERN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABA:FSLC:1996 DR. C.J. OLELEWE
1000 UNN/PG/2020-21/02665 ISIGUZO GOODNESS CHINYERE F ABIA M.TECH. (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION) COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, IHE/OWERRI NSUKKA:FSLC:1990; ODOLU DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODOLU -IDAH:WAEC:1997; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC THIRD CLASS HONOURS:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:CERDIT:2014 DR. N.E. IBEZIM
1001 UNN/PG/2020-21/04064 UZUANJE EBELE CATHERINE F ANAMBRA M.ED (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION) FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE:HND:2011; ST. MONICA UNIVERSITY, CAMEROON:B.SC:2013 DR. C.J. OLELEWE
1002 UNN/PG/2020-21/00526 OGBU CHIAMAKA ESTHER F ENUGU M.TECH. (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION) D’MCGLADE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGURUTE :SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (EDU):2019; THE PATHFINDER CLASSES IBIADE :FLSC:2006 DR. E.C NWANGWU
1003 UNN/PG/2020-21/03142 NZEKWE VITALIS UCHENNA M ENUGU M.ED (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION:2015; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY :NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2010 DR. N.U EZE
1004 UNN/PG/2020-21/03593 MADUABUCHI PETER CHIMEZIE M ABIA M.ED (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION) GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL KAKURI KADUANA:KADUANA:2014; MADONNA UNIVERSITY ANAMBRA STATE:ANAMBRA STATE:2018 DR. B.I ONAH
1005 UNN/PG/2020-21/04176 RAYMOND GODWIN M ENUGU PGDTE (ROBOTICS EDUCATION) OSISATECH POLYTECHNICS:HND:2010 DR. E.N ONAH
1006 UNN/PG/2020-21/03370 ORISAKWE CHRISTIANA UZOAMAKA F IMO Ph.D (Software Development and Application) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC (COMPUTER EDUCATION):2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC (COMPUTER EDUCATION):2014 DR. B.I ONAH/DR. E.C. NWANGWU
1007 UNN/PG/2020-21/01739 SAIDU ADAMU BELLO M NASSARAWA M.Tech. (Robotics Education) UNIVERSITY OF JOS:B.SC COMPUTER EDUCATION:2011 DR. E.C NWANGWU
DEPARTMENT :  HOME ECONOMICS EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1008 UNN/PG/2020-21/00072 SULE RIFKATU GARBA F YOBE M.TECH (CLOTHING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION) GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE DAMATURU, YOBE STATE :SSCE :1993; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) POTISKUM, YOBE STATE :NCE:1999; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, NIGERIA :BSC. ED. HOME ECONOMICS:2007 DR. E.K OGBONNAYA
1009 UNN/PG/2020-21/01000 ONWUKWALONYE BLESSING CHINEDUM F ABIA M.TECH (CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND CARE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) :2016 DR. I.N. DIMELU/DR. C.A. CHUKWUONE
1010 UNN/PG/2020-21/03218 KALU EZINNE MAUREEN F IMO PGDTE (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:HND:2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:OND:2014 DR. C.C ANOWAI
1011 UNN/PG/2020-21/01580 EZEAKU EBUBECHUKWU GOODNESS F ENUGU M.TECH (CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND CARE EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY SCONDARY SCHOOL, NSUKKA:JSCE:2010; SHALOM ACADEMY NSUKKA:NECO:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 DR. C.A CHUKWUONE
1012 UNN/PG/2020-21/02237 EZEOBIAGWU EUPHEMIA NGOZI F ANAMBRA M.TECH (HOME MANAGEMENT) FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:HND:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGDTE:2020 DR. C.A CHUKWUONE
1013 UNN/PG/2020-21/00976 ODIGBO GRACE AKACHI F ABIA M.TECH (CLOTHING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION) MODEL COMMERCIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OWERRI:O’ LEVEL:2013; ALVAN IKOKU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OWERRI:DISTINCTION:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSSUKA:FIRST CLASS:2018 DR. C.A CHUKWUONE
1014 UNN/PG/2020-21/02528 ISTIFANUS NANBAM IGNATIUS F PLATEAU M.TECH (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL, GINDIRI – MANGU LGA, PLATEAU STATE  :WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL (SSCE CERTIFICATE).:2003; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE :NATIONAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION (NCE HOME ECONOMICS):2008; UNIVERSITY OF JOS, PLATEAU STATE  :B.SC (ED) HOME ECONOMICS:2018 PROF. N.M EZE
1015 UNN/PG/2020-21/03047 UGWU JULIET CHINENYENWA F ENUGU M.TECH (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. C.A CHUKWUONE
1016 UNN/PG/2020-21/03120 OKORO JOSEPHINE F DELTA M.TECH (CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND CARE EDUCATION) COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, AGBOR:NCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2019 DR. E.K OGBONNAYA
1017 UNN/PG/2020-21/00158 ATTAH BLESSING IJEOMA F ENUGU PH.D (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.TECH:2019 PROF. N.M EZE
1018 UNN/PG/2020-21/00824 EZEH CHINENYE PEACE F ENUGU M.TECH (HOME MANAGEMENT) T.T.C PRIMARY SCHOOL UWANI ENUGU:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2003; QUEENS SCHOOL ENUGU:WAEC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC:2018 DR. I.N. DIMELU
1019 UNN/PG/2020-21/03009 OKORO JOY OLUCHUKWU F IMO PH.D (HOME MANAGEMENT) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.TECH:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2014; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECHNICAL UMUNZE:N.C.E:2008 DR. I.N. DIMELU
1020 UNN/PG/2020-21/01132 OKENIYI VICTORIA TITILOPE F OYO M.TECH (CLOTHING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC:2019 DR. C.C ANOWAI
1021 UNN/PG/2020-21/02421 AHMED FATIMA BELLO F KOGI M.TECH (HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT EDUCATION) FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH:HND:1993; NATIONAL TEACHER’S INSTITUTE:PGDE:2008; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY:PGD:2013 PROF. N.M EZE
1022 UNN/PG/2020-21/02893 CHIDOBELU PEACE CHIAGHANAM F ENUGU M.TECH (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUGBE CAMPUS:B.SC (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2006; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ASABA TECH:NCE (UPPER):2000 DR. E.K OGBONNAYA
1023 UNN/PG/2020-21/01126 ONYISHI JUSTINA CHINONYE F ENUGU M.TECH (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018; INST. OF MANAGEMENT & TECH. (IMT):HND (UPPER CREDIT):2002 PROF. N.M EZE
1024 UNN/PG/2020-21/01680 JACOB FRANCESS EBUKE F DELTA M.TECH (CLOTHING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION) DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY:B.ED:2019; ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL ASABA:SSCE:2014; ST BRIGID’S GIRS GRAMMAR SCHOOL ASABA SCHOOL II:BECE:2011; STAFF DEMONSTRATION NURSERY AND PRIMARY:FSLC:2008 DR. C.A CHUKWUONE
1025 UNN/PG/2020-21/04275 EZE ROSELINE CHIDERA F ENUGU PGDTE (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:WAEC:2010; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH, KOGI STATE:HND:2016 DR. E.K OGBONNAYA
1026 UNN/PG/2020-21/04112 UCHE-ANIONWO IRENE IFEYINWA F ENUGU M.TECH (FOOD AND NUTRITION EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC.:2018 PROF. N.M EZE
DEPARTMENT :  INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1027 UNN/PG/2020-21/03238 AJIBOYE KEHINDE M KWARA PH.D (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.TECH:2019; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA:B.TECH:2004 DR. I.B OHANU
1028 UNN/PG/2020-21/01890 EZUGWU COSMAS IKECHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D (BUILDING/WOODWORK TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:M.TECH.:2018; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC ED.:2004 DR. H.O. OMEJE
1029 UNN/PG/2020-21/03157 YAKUBU ANTHONY M KADUNA PH.D (BUILDING/WOODWORK TECHNOLOGY) ABU ZARIA:B.ED WOODWORK TECH:1995; UNN :IND. TECH. ED.:2006; BASAWA TEACHERS’ COLLEGE ZARIA:GRADE 2:1982; KAD.STATE COLL. OF EDU. GIDAN WAYA:NCE WOODWORK TECH:1989 DR. H.O. OMEJE
1030 UNN/PG/2020-21/02221 EZE PRAISE SOPULU M ENUGU M.TECH (ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY) FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE OTUPKO OTUKPO, BENUE STATE:SSCE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2019 DR. I.B OHANU
1031 UNN/PG/2020-21/02157 YUNUSA UMAR M KATSINA M.TECH (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SECNDARY SCHOOL BATAGARAWA:CREDIT:2012; ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY BAUCHI:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017 DR. S.O. ARIYO
1032 UNN/PG/2020-21/02584 MUSA ELISHA M KEBBI M.TECH (ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA:B. TECH. I.T.E, (SECOND CLASS HONOURS,  LOWER DIVISION) :2013; SHEHU SHAGARI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, SOKOTO:N.C.E (TECHNICAL) CREDIT:2006; SHEHU SHAGARI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION CONSULTANCY SERVICE UNIT SOKOTO:DIPLOMA, (MERIT):2007; GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ZURU:N.T.C :1999 PROF. T.C. OGBUANYA
1033 UNN/PG/2020-21/02129 OKOYE AUGUSTINE CHUKWUNONSO M ANAMBRA M.TECH (ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY) DEMONSTRATE SECONDARY SCHOOL EZIAGU:WASSC:2013; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA:BSC.ED:2017 PROF. T.C. OGBUANYA
1034 UNN/PG/2020-21/03048 ABONYI KENNETH NNAEMEKA M ENUGU M.TECH (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. G.N OGBONNA
1035 UNN/PG/2020-21/03048 ABONYI KENNETH NNAEMEKA M ENUGU M.TECH (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. G.N OGBONNA
1036 UNN/PG/2020-21/02103 OZOR OLIVER MMADUABUCHI M ENUGU M.TECH (BUILDING/WOODWORK TECHNOLOGY) PROVIDENCE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, UGBENE-AJIMA:WAEC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC ED:2018 DR. G.K.O.OKEREKE
1037 UNN/PG/2020-21/02462 ARKILA KANENG YELMI F PLATEAU M.TECH (BUILDING/WOODWORK TECHNOLOGY) B.SC (EDUCATION) TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, F.C.E PANKSHIN, (AN AFFILIATED COLLEGE OF THE UNIVERSITY OF JOS) PLATEAU STATE, NIGERIA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2015; NIGERIA CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (N.C.E.) TECHNICAL EDUCATION (BUILDING  TECHNOLOGY) F.C.E PANKSHIN, PLATEAU STATE, NIGERIA:MERIT:2006 DR. G.K.O.OKEREKE
1038 UNN/PG/2020-21/00520 ABRAHAM OLUSHOLA JACOB M KOGI M.TECH (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, IDAH:ND (LOWER CREDIT):2012 DR. SAMSON IKENNA NWAODO
1039 UNN/PG/2020-21/01811 ORJI GEORGE CHIDI M ENUGU PH.D. (INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :M.ED:2005; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC ED:1998; MECEDES BENZ ANAMMCO LTD. ENUGU:DIPLOMA:1991 DR. I.B OHANU
1040 UNN/PG/2020-21/01011 AKUH EMMANUEL ENEOJO M KOGI M.TECH (METAL WORK/AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA:B.TECH:2015; PLATEAU STATE POLYTECHNIC, BARKI LADI:NCE:2002 DR. JIMOH BAKARE
1041 UNN/PG/2020-21/04241 EZIKA NKEIRUKA ESTHER F ANAMBRA M.TECH (ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2005 DR. SHETIMA ABDULLAHI
1042 UNN/PG/2020-21/04563 ADEYELU HENRY ROTIMI M ONDO M.TECH (BUILDING/WOODWORK TECHNOLOGY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE.:B.SC/ED:2014; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, IKERE EKITI, EKITI STATE.:NCE:2007; OGO-OLUWA C. G. S. OBOTO, ONDO STATE.:SSCE:2003; ST. ANDREWS ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ONDO, ONDO STATE.:SSCE:2001 DR. G.K.O.OKEREKE
DEPARTMENT :  VOCATIONAL AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP EDUCATION
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1043 UNN/PG/2020-21/0295703110 MOSES THERESA KALIYAT F KADUNA M.TECH(ENTREPRENEURSHIP EDUCATION) GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, ZIKPAK:JSCE:2007; GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, GODO-GODO:SSCE:2009; KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, GIDAN WAYA:NCE:2012; FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ,PANKSHIN:BSC(ED):2016 DR. M.A. MADU
1044 UNN/PG/2020-21/02957 ODEGHE IKECHUKWU M ABIA M.TECH (ENTREPRENEURSHIP EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS):2019 DR. T.E.EJIOFOR
1045 UNN/PG/2020-21/03673 SAMAILA ALHAMDU M KADUNA PH.D (ENTREPRENEURSHIP EDUCATION) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTER:2019; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:BSC. ED:2015; KADUNA STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GIDAN WAYA KAFANCHAN, KADUNA STATE:NCE:2006; GIRLS SCIENCE SCHOOL SABO, KADUNA STATE:NECO:2006 DR. H.O. OMEJE
1046 UNN/PG/2020-21/02691 YUSUF MOHAMMED ALHAJI M BORNU Ph.D (Entrepreneurship Education) UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI: B.ED: SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2010 DR. H.O. OMEJE/DR.T.E. EJIOFOR
FACULTY : VETERINARY MEDICINE
DEPARTMENT :  VETERINARY ANATOMY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1047 UNN/PG/2020-21/00400 PETER-AJUZIE IHEANYI KEMDIRIM M IMO PH.D ALVANA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWERRI, IMO STATE:WEST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2006; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE DEGREE:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTER OF SCIENCE DEGREE:2018 PROF. I.C. NWAOGU / PROF. C.O IGBOKWE
DEPARTMENT :  VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY ENTO.
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1048 UNN/PG/2020-21/03361 OMEJE COLLINS RALUCHI M ENUGU M.SC VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :DVM:2018 PROF. C.O. NWOSU / PROF. I. K. IDIKA
1049 UNN/PG/2020-21/00296 OFOMATA IJEOMA JOVITA F IMO M.SC VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, UMUDIKE:UNCLASSIFIED:2017 PROF. R.C. EZEOKONKWO / DR. I.O. EZEH
1050 UNN/PG/2020-21/02172 OKPALA MICHAEL IKENNA M ANAMBRA PH.D. VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY AND ENTOMOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:DVM:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 PROF. R.C. EZEOKONKWO / PROF. D.N ONAH
DEPARTMENT :  VETERINARY PHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACO.
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1051 UNN/PG/2020-21/03890 UGWU KENNETH ONYEKACHI M ENUGU M.SC VETERINARY PHARMACOLOGY AND TOXICOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:DVM:2016 DR. I. G, EKE / DR. T.E. IHEDIOHA
1052 UNN/PG/2020-21/02118 SWEM TERHEMEN FESTUS M BENUE PH.D. VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI:DOCTOR OF VTERINARY MEDICINE (DVM):2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY:2019 PROF. I.U. ASUZU / DR. P.E. ABA
1053 UNN/PG/2020-21/03973 OBETTA TIMOTHY UGOCHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D. VETERINARY PHYSIOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:MSC:2021 PROF. OBIDIKE R.I / DR. R.I. ODO
1054 UNN/PG/2020-21/00199 UGWUANYI EMEKA HILLARY M ENUGU PH.D. VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC IN VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY:2017 PROF. S.C.UDEM / DR. P.E. ABA
1055 UNN/PG/2020-21/03277 ONWUZURIKE ONYINYECHI IHUOMA F IMO M.SC VETERINARY PHYSIOLOGY AND PHARMACOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:DVM:2019 PROF. C.N. UCHENDU / DR. E.C MBAGBU
1056 UNN/PG/2020-21/00373 EZE IWUCHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D. VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL ORBA, NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:W.A.S.C:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:D.V.M:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC VET. BIOCHEMISTRY:2019 PROF. S.C.UDEM / DR. P.E. ABA
FACULTY : INSTITUTE OF AFRICAN STUDIES
DEPARTMENT :  INSTITUTE OF AFRICAN STUDIES
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1057 UNN/PG/2020-21/01381 UDEH LIVINUS EJIKE M ABIA MA UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT:SECOND UPPER:2015; METHODIST THEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE UMUAHIA:SECOND UPPER:2017; DICKSON’S VOCATIONAL COLLEGE UTURU:CREDIT:2010; OBIULO LEKWESI PRIMARY SCHOOL:PASS:2006 DR. IKPECHUKWUKA IBEKWE
1058 UNN/PG/2020-21/02226 AKOGWU NOEL CHIDIEBUBE M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN:BACHELOR OF ARTS :2019 REV. FR. DR. J.C NWAOGAIDU
1059 UNN/PG/2020-21/04074 UMENWA INNOCENT OGBONNA M ABIA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :M.SC:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :B.SC:1999
1060 UNN/PG/2020-21/00963 UZODIGWE ADOLPHUS NNAMDI M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.SC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2019 PROF. CHUMA KORIEH
1061 UNN/PG/2020-21/00699 ONYISHI MAXIMUS CHIDERA M ENUGU MA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOLLO-AFOR:WAEC:2012; UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN:B.A:2018 REV. FR. DR. J.C NWAOGAIDU
1062 UNN/PG/2020-21/00872 CHUKWUDEBELE IFEANYICHUKWU MICHAEL M ABIA MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.A(LOWER DIVISION):2019 PROF. EGODI UCHENDU
1063 UNN/PG/2020-21/01432 OKPARA JOSHUA OGUERI M IMO MA UNIVERSITY OF PORT-HARCOURT:2ND CLASS:2010; METHODIST THEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE, UMUAHIA:2ND:2009; IHUBE HIGH SCHOOL, OKIGWE:WAEC:1992; IHUBE PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKIGWE:FSLC:1987 DR. N.C OHIA
1064 UNN/PG/2020-21/02489 OGUEKUSI NDUBUISI AMBROSE M IMO MA NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:SECON CLASS LOWER:2017 DR. I.E. IWUNDU
1065 UNN/PG/2020-21/00168 UZODINMA SAMSON EZE M ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA. :SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017 PROF. CHUMA KORIEH
1066 UNN/PG/2020-21/03137 UDEH BLESSING NNEKA F ENUGU MA UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA. BA:SECOND CLASS UPP:2019 DR. M.A. ANIAGO
FACULTY : BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT :  PHYSIOLOGY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1067 UNN/PG/2020-21/02490 AUGUSTINE GODSWILL CHUKWUYEM M DELTA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:MSC:2017; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:BSC SECOND CLASS LOWER:2011; CENTRAL SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, AGBOR:SSCE:2005; IKA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AGBOR:SSCE:2004 PROF. E.E. IYARE
1068 UNN/PG/2020-21/00922 JONAH CALEB ACHILE M KOGI M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, NIGERIA:M.SC.:2016; UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, NIGERIA:B.SC.:2012 PROF. E.E. IYARE
1069 UNN/PG/2020-21/00578 OBIAJULU CHIBUIKE JOSIAH M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, CHOBA RIVERS STATE, NIGERIA:MASTERS OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY:2017; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, CHOBA RIVERS STATE, NIGERIA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY:2012 PROF. D.C. NWACHUKWU
1070 UNN/PG/2020-21/02945 EKANEM EPHRAIM IME M AKWA IBOM PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC (PHYSIOLOGY):2016; UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT, CHOBA, RIVERS STATE:B.SC (PHYSIOLOGY):2008; OBONG CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL, ETIM EKPO, AKWAIBOM STATE:WASSCE:2001; AIRFORCE NURSERY/PRI SCHOOL PORTHARCOURT:FSLC:1995 PROF. E.E. IYARE
1071 UNN/PG/2020-21/01569 UWAKWE EMMANUEL CHIJIOKE M ABIA PH.D OHIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUAHIA:FSLC:1992; ABIA STATE SENIOR SCIENCE SCHOOL:SSCE:1998; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:MB;BCH:2007; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:MSC:2018 PROF. U.B. ANYACHIE
1072 UNN/PG/2020-21/01952 THOMPSON MANDU DANIEL F AKWA IBOM M.SC UNIVERSITY OF UYO,UYO,AKWA IBOM STATE:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2019 PROF. U.I. NWAGHA
1073 UNN/PG/2020-21/02354 ADENAWOOLA MICHAEL IBITAYO M ONDO M.SC FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AKURE, ONDO STATE,  NIGERIA. :BSC. IN PHYSIOLOGY.  SECOND CLASS HONORS (UPPER DIVISION) :2019 PROF. E.E. IYARE
1074 UNN/PG/2020-21/01637 UGWU GIFT CHIEMEZIE M ENUGU M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI ANAMBRA STATE.:BSC:2019; MARCHANTS OF LIGHT SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL, OBA, ANAMBRA STATE:WA SSCE:2013 PROF. U.B. ANYACHIE
1075 UNN/PG/2020-21/02150 EFFIOM OFFIONG FELIX F CROSS RIVERS M.SC UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CROSS RIVER STATE.:B.SC :2016 PROF. D.C. NWACHUKWU
1076 UNN/PG/2020-21/01772 MADU IFESINACHI UKAOMA M ANAMBRA M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY ULI:BSC:2019; COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL ULI:WAEC:2015 PROF. U.I. NWAGHA
1077 UNN/PG/2020-21/03138 ORAKWELU CHIEMELIE LILIAN F ANAMBRA M.SC FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS’ COLLEGE ONITSHA ANAMBRA STATE:SSCE:2015; CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY ULI,ANAMBRA STATE:BSC:2019 PROF. E.E. IYARE
1078 UNN/PG/2020-21/01602 EZEASOMBA FORTRESS IRUOMA F ANAMBRA M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ULI:B.SC PHYSIOLOGY. SECOND CLASS :2019; HOLY CHILD CONVENT, AMICHI:NECO:2015 PROF. D.C. NWACHUKWU
1079 UNN/PG/2020-21/02619 OFFORDILE IKECHUKWU EMMANUEL M ENUGU M.SC COLLEGE OF IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (C.I.C) ENUGU:WAEC:1996; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:M.B.B.S:2009 PROF. U.I. NWAGHA
1080 UNN/PG/2020-21/00846 EZEKWERE JENNIFER CHINAZA F ANAMBRA M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY, ANAMBRA STATE:B.SC:2018 PROF. U.B. ANYACHIE
1081 UNN/PG/2020-21/04010 OGABA CYNTHIA UJUOBIAMARACHI F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:B.SC 2ND CLASS UPPER:2019 PROF. D.C. NWACHUKWU
1082 UNN/PG/2020-21/01074 MOROBUO PETER YANKETE M CROSS RIVERS M.SC CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR CROSS RIVER STAT :SECOND CLASS LOWER:2016 PROF. U.I. NWAGHA
FACULTY : BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DEPARTMENT :  ACCOUNTANCY
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1083 UNN/PG/2020-21/01130 OKOLO CHIOMA CONFIDENCE F ENUGU M.SC CHRIST COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL:WAEC:2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY:BSC:2018 PROF. OFOEGBU
1084 UNN/PG/2020-21/03193 NDUBUISI PRINCE CHINECHEREM M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR,CALABAR:BSC(SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2018 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1085 UNN/PG/2020-21/02300 EZE BLESSING CHINEMEOGO F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1086 UNN/PG/2020-21/01759 NWANKWO GEORGE UDOKA M ANAMBRA M.SC ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY :B.SC:2018 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1087 UNN/PG/2020-21/01590 ONYIBA CHUKWUEBUKA HARRISON M ENUGU M.SC ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCI AND TECHNOLOGY . ENUGU STATE :BSC SECOND CLASS UPPER :2018 DR. C.N. EZUGWORE
1088 UNN/PG/2020-21/01931 OKAFOR CHUKWUDUMEBI CHIGOZIE M ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS… ENUGU STATE:WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL:2014; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY… ENUGU STATE:B. SC ACCOUNTANCY :2018 DR. I.E. OJIAKO
1089 UNN/PG/2020-21/02450 UZOR UJUNWA UCHENNA F ENUGU PGD FEDERAL POLYTHECHNIC, OKO:HND:2018; FEDERAL POLYTHECHNIC, OKO:OND:2015 DR. OKOYE AMARA
1090 UNN/PG/2020-21/02933 UDIOR ABASIEKEME EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM M.SC DIVINEWILL CHRISTAIN COLLEGE,ESA OBONG :NECO:2015; DIVINEWILL CHRISTAIN COLLEGE,ESA OBONG:WAEC:2015; MADONNA UNIVERSITY OKIJA ANAMBRA:BSC:2019 DR. DAVID CHUKWUNWEIKE
1091 UNN/PG/2020-21/00320 ODUGU BONIFACE OKECHUKWU M ENUGU M.SC COMM. SEC. SCH., UDA ENUGU-EZIKE:SSCE:1986; NIGERIA ARMY SCHOOL OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION. APAPA, LAGOS:HND (DISTINCTION) :2000; NIGERIA COLLEGE OF ACCOUNTANCY JOS:ANAN CERTIFICATE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGD IN BUS. ADMIN. (ACCOUNTANCY):2005 PROF. OFOEGBU
1092 UNN/PG/2020-21/00854 ONONOGBU EMMANUEL OGADIMMA M ABIA M.SC TIN CITY COLLEGE JOS:WAEC SSCE CERT:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC ACCOUNTING:2009 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1093 UNN/PG/2020-21/02551 LONGWAY UCHECHI IFEOMA F DELTA M.SC MADONNA UNIVERSITY, OKIJA, ANAMBRA STATE:B.SC:2019 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1094 UNN/PG/2020-21/02703 EMMANUEL ODINAKA MARY F ANAMBRA M.SC MARIA REGINA MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY, SCHOOL NNEWI:WAEC/NECO:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC:2019 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1095 UNN/PG/2020-21/02114 OKWOR EVERISTUS CHIDIEBERE M ENUGU MSC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC:2019; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:MBA:2010; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:PGD:2003 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1096 UNN/PG/2020-21/01307 OKONKWO CHIEDOZIE EMMANUEL M ENUGU M.SC NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:BSC SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2018; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2014 DR. C.N. EZUGWORE
1097 UNN/PG/2020-21/02929 AFEROKHE ENDURANCE SANI M EDO MSC/PH.D IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:B.SC:2010; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, OWERRI:M.SC:2016; ST LILIAN ACADEMY, BENIN CITY:SSCE/NECO:2002; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION EKIADOLOR, BENIN:NCE:2005 PROF. OFOEGBU
1098 UNN/PG/2020-21/01898 ONU HARMONY NNEAMAKA F ENUGU PGD OSISATECH POLYTECHNIC, ENUGU:OND:2016; OSISATECH POLYTECHNIC, ENUGU:HND:2018 DR. ANISUBA
1099 UNN/PG/2020-21/02611 OSIAN PAULMARY IFEANYI M DELTA M.SC DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA, DELTA STATE:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019; THE ULTIMATE COLLEGE, OTA, OGUN STATE:O’LEVELS:2013; MOSHOD ABIOLA POLYTECHNIC, ABEOUKUTA, OGUN STATE:UPPER CREDIT:2015 DR. I.E. OJIAKO
1100 UNN/PG/2020-21/00251 OKOYE CHIZOBA CECILIA F ANAMBRA M.SC PRACTISING SCHOOL AWKA:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING:2007; ST. JOHN OF GOD SECONDARY SCHOOL AWKA:BECE:2010; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NISE:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT:BSC:2017 DR. DAVID CHUKWUNWEIKE
1101 UNN/PG/2020-21/01037 OGBE CHIAMAKA PASCALINE F ENUGU PGD CAMPUS SECONDARY SCHOOL OBOSI:WAEC:2009; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT OF TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:OND:2012; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OKO:HND:2015 DR.IMA
1102 UNN/PG/2020-21/00263 ILOUNO CHUKWUNONSO MICHAEL M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2016 PROF. OFOEGBU
1103 UNN/PG/2020-21/01039 AGUDOSI ONOCHIE BENEDICT M ANAMBRA PH.D AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY:B.SC. (SECOND CLASS) :2005; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY:MBA:2011; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY:M.SC:2019 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1104 UNN/PG/2020-21/02224 UGWUOKE HELEN CHINASA F ENUGU PGD OUR SAVIOUR INSTITUTION OF SCIENCE,AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY,(OSISATECH)ENUGU:HND:2018 DR NWEKWO
1105 UNN/PG/2020-21/04066 OKORIE EMMANUEL ILOEGBUNAM M ENUGU ddd UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC (SECOND CLASS HONOUR):2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC40.00:2017 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1106 UNN/PG/2020-21/01520 ORAKA IFEANYICHUKWU HARFORD M ANAMBRA M.SC  CENTRAL SCHOOL AWKA:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:1997; KABE COLLEGE AMOBIA:SENIOR SECONDARY CERTIFICATE EXAM:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS :BSC ACCOUNTING :2009 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1107 UNN/PG/2020-21/02297 NWAFOR IKECHUKWU COSMAS M EBONYI MSC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:UPPER CREDIT:2019; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2005 PROF. OFOEGBU
1108 UNN/PG/2020-21/02242 ANYANASO NAOMI MUNACHIMSO F IMO M.SC VERITAS UNIVERSITY, BWARI, ABUJA:2.1:2017 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1109 UNN/PG/2020-21/02661 OLATUNDUN NASIR AJANI M KWARA M.SC ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY BAUCHI:LOWER CREDIT:2017; UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS:THIRD CLASS HONOURS:2016; YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY :LOWER CREDIT:1992 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1110 UNN/PG/2020-21/02721 IVUNGU JOHN AYOOR M BENUE PH.D BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:B.SC.(FIRST CLASS):2014; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:M.SC. (FIRST CLASS):2021; COLLEGE OF EDUCATION KATSINA-ALA, BENUE STATE:N.C.E:2007 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1111 UNN/PG/2020-21/01186 DAVID HUSSAINI ABLAKU M NASSARAWA M.SC NASARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY, KEFFI:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2018 DR. C.N. EZUGWORE
1112 UNN/PG/2020-21/01761 IFAN BENJAMIN JESSE M BENUE M.SC AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA. KADUNA SATE.:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2015 DR. I.E. OJIAKO
1113 UNN/PG/2020-21/01692 DANJUMA ISA JIBRIN M FEDERAL CAPITAL PH.D KANO STATE POLYTECHNIC, KANO:HND:2001; ACHIEVERS UNIVERSITY:BSC:2018; SALEM UNIVERSITY, LOKOJA:MSC:2020; BAYERO UNIVERSITY, KANO:MBA:2011 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1114 UNN/PG/2020-21/01693 SULE SALIHU ENEHE M KOGI PH.D FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NASARAWA:HND (LOWER CREDIT):2005; ACHIEVERS UNIVERSITY, OWO:B.SC (SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)):2015; SALEM UNIVERSITY, LOKOJA:M.SC:2019; LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO:MBA:2014 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1115 UNN/PG/2020-21/02965 EGBOKA GODWIN SUNDAY M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2001; UNIVERSITY NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MBA:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC:2015 PROF. OFOEGBU
1116 UNN/PG/2020-21/03215 NWAFOR KOSISOCHUKWU STEPHENY F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2019; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY:OND:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS:WAEC/NECO:2013 DR. DAVID CHUKWUNWEIKE
1117 UNN/PG/2020-21/01457 ISHAKA SABIU ALFA M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:M.SC :2020; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:BSC (2.2}:2004 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1118 UNN/PG/2020-21/03012 ABANI CHINENYE ANGELA F ENUGU PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BSC:2010; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:MSC:2016 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1119 UNN/PG/2020-21/01467 ODOMA ADEMU USMAN M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:M.SC :2020; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:BSC (2.2):2004 DR. S.E. EMENGINI
1120 UNN/PG/2020-21/01511 ASOGWA IFEOMA MAUREEN F ENUGU M.SC COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL ITCHIE :FSLC:1992; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ITCHIE:WAEC:1998; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC:2005; ASSOCIATION OF NATIONAL ACCOUNTANTS OF NIGERIA (ANAN):CNA:2018 PROF. OFOEGBU
1121 UNN/PG/2020-21/01968 NNAMANI CAROLINE OBIAGELI F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC:2019; ENUGU STATE UNVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2004; IDAW RIVER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU:.:1995 PROF. OFOEGBU
1122 UNN/PG/2020-21/02033 AZINEKE ALICE OGECHI F ANAMBRA MSC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2020; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (2.1):2011 DR. R.O. UGWOKE
1123 UNN/PG/2020-21/00719 ODOMA NIMAT F KOGI M.SC COLLEGE OF ARABIC AND ISLAMIC STUDIES, ANKPA:SSCE:2004; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:DIPLOMA:2006; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA:B.SC.:2011; NIGERIAN COLLEGE OF ACCOUNTANCY, JOS:ANAN:2013 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1124 UNN/PG/2020-21/01699 ADEBENEGE ADAMS M KOGI PH.D FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NASARAWA:HND:2007; SALEM UNIVERSITY LOKOJA :BSC:2016; SALEM UNIVERSITY LOKOJA:M.S.C :2020 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1125 UNN/PG/2020-21/02829 OKWU PETER IFEANYI M IMO MSC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B. SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2013; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT:M.SC :2019 DR. E.O. ONYEANU
1126 UNN/PG/2020-21/02463 CHINWEUBA FAITH UKAMAKA F ANAMBRA M.SC INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY IMT ENUGU:OND:2008; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY IMT ENUGU:HND:2011; MADONNA UNIVERSITY, OKIJA. ANAMBRA STATE:PGD:2020 DR. C.N. EZUGWORE
DEPARTMENT : BANKING AND FINANCE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1127 UNN/PG/2020-21/01280 IFEANYI OZIOMA PATRICIA F IMO PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:M.SC:2018; AJEGBE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OHAJI-AWUME:WASSCE:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2008 PROF. J.U.J. ONWUMERE
1128 UNN/PG/2020-21/03092 EZELU ADAOBI SOMTO F ANAMBRA M.SC HAPPY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BOJI-BOJI OWA, DELTA STATE.:WASSCE:2010; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:ORDINARY NATIONAL DIPLOMA (OND)    UPPER CREDIT:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELORS OF SCIENCE       SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION):2017 DR. CHINWE OKOYEUZU
1129 UNN/PG/2020-21/03322 EDOM EDOM ONYAM M CROSS RIVERS PH.D UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:BSC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR:MSC:2015 DR. CHINWE OKOYEUZU
1130 UNN/PG/2020-21/01231 NWACHUKWU ANTHONY CHINEDU M EBONYI M.SC CARITAS UNIVERSITY AMORJI NIKE ENUGU STATE:B.SC:2019 DR. EBERE KALU
1131 UNN/PG/2020-21/01757 ORUGUN IBIDUNNI FAUSAT F KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2015; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2009 PROF. J.U.J. ONWUMERE
1132 UNN/PG/2020-21/03580 EZIRIM UCHEOMA INNOCENCE F IMO M.SC/PH.D CRM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, REVIVAL VILLAGE MGBIRICHI OWERRI IMO STATE:WAEC :2014; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT, CHOBA PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ( FIRST CLASS):2018 PROF. J.U.J. ONWUMERE
1133 UNN/PG/2020-21/02639 PAUL OBIORA JAMES M ENUGU PH.D SAINT JOSEPH SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGEGE:WAEC/NECO:2001; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, IMT, ENUGU:OND AND HND:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:PGD:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2018 DR. CHINWE OKOYEUZU
1134 UNN/PG/2020-21/01505 AZIH CHUKWUEBUKA VALENTINE M ENUGU PGD NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA ANAMBRA STATE:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. EBELE IGWEMEKA
1135 UNN/PG/2020-21/02734 GILBERT MOFIEZIBE MOURPHY M BAYELSA PH.D DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY,ABRAKA:B.SC:2014; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY,ABRAKA:M.SC:2018 DR. CHUKA NWUDE
1136 UNN/PG/2020-21/02523 OGBONNA NKEMJIKA EMMANUEL M ENUGU PGD FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA, NIGER STATE:DIPLOMA:2017; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA. ANAMBRA STATE:B.ENG:2013 DR GODWIN IBE
1137 UNN/PG/2020-21/02198 AJIDE OLATAYO MATTHEW M KWARA M.SC CHRISTFIELD NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL,LOKOJA:FSLC:2006; SAINT CLEMENT MINOR SEMINARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOKOJA:WAEC:2012; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA, KOGI NIGERIA:BSC 2ND CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. CHARLES MAMOSEH
1138 UNN/PG/2020-21/02769 EGBUCHE SYLVESTER ONYEBUCHI M ANAMBRA M.SC CARITAS UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2013 DR. EBERE KALU
1139 UNN/PG/2020-21/00156 OGAH MARCEL NNAMDI M EBONYI M.SC COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKALIKI:WAEC:2010; CARITAS UNIVERSITY, ENUGU:B.SC:2015 DR. JUDE ANAYO
1140 UNN/PG/2020-21/00624 AJIBO EUCHARIA UKAMAKA F ENUGU MSC/PHD EDEM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL EDEM-ANI NSUKKA:WAEC:1993; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :BSC:2005; UNUNIVERSITY OF BENIN:MBA:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :MSC:2019 PROF. J.U.J. ONWUMERE
1141 UNN/PG/2020-21/01136 OKAFOR EBERE STEPHNORA F ENUGU PGD INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:HIND (UPPER CREDIT):2012; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:OND ( LOWER CREDIT ):2009; GIRLS’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AWKUNANAW, ENUGU.:O’LEVEL:2006; AGBADA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ETITI AWLAW:FSLC:1999 DR. NNENNA NWOYE
1142 UNN/PG/2020-21/03523 IBRAHIM HALILU M KOGI MSC/PH.D GOVT SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, MOZUM, KOGI STATE.:NECO:2001; FEDERAL POLYTECNIC, NASARAWA, NASARAWA STATE.:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA :2008; UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT, RIVERS STATE.:BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE :2012; UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT, RIVERS STATE.:MASTERS OF SCIENCE DEGREE :2020 DR. CHUKA NWUDE
1143 UNN/PG/2020-21/02141 OKORO JOHN M EBONYI PH.D ITIM SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITIM EDDA, AFIKPO SOUTH L.G.A., EBONYI STATE:SSC (NECO):2004; GENERAL CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION, MBANO IMO STATE:WASSC (GCE):2003; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:B.SC.:2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:M.SC.:2017 PROF. J.U.J. ONWUMERE
DEPARTMENT :  MANAGEMENT
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1144 UNN/PG/2020-21/03225 ONAGA MACPAUL IFEANYI M ENUGU M.SC SOLID BASE PRIVATE SCHOOL, TRANS EKULU, ENUGU:FSLC:2008; SEAT OF WISDOM SECONDARY SCHOOL, TRANS EKULU, ENUGU:SSCE:2014; GODFREY OKOYE UNIVERSITY, THINKER’S CORNER, ENUGU:BACHELOR SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING:2018 DR. OGBOMUDIA
1145 UNN/PG/2020-21/03388 AYATSE KADOON FAITH F BENUE PH.D BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:2ND CLASS LOWER:2013; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:2ND CLASS UPPER:2020 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1146 UNN/PG/2020-21/00058 CHIA INNOCENT IGBADOO M BENUE PH.D AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA:B.SC BUS. ADMIN. (2:2):2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC. MANAGEMENT (DISTINCTION):2018 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1147 UNN/PG/2020-21/01886 IHIONU CHINAZOR ALEXANDRA-GRACIE F IMO M.SC/PH.D IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:LLM:2018; ESUT BUSINESS SCHOOL:MBA:2017; INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL MANAGERS, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM:DOCTORAL FELLOW:2017; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY:LLB (2.2):2002 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1148 UNN/PG/2020-21/02468 OKAGBUE JENNIFER IFESINACHI F ANAMBRA M.SC FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE IBUSA DELTA STATE:WAEC:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC:2019 DR. J.I. ATTAMAH
1149 UNN/PG/2020-21/01079 JIDEOBI CHINAZA JANE F ANAMBRA PGD KING’S ANCHOR COLLEGE, IKOTUN, LAGOS.:SSCE:2014; BABCOCK UNIVERSITY, ILISHAN- REMO, OGUN STATE:B.SC:2018 DR. HAPPINESS OBI- ANIKE
1150 UNN/PG/2020-21/03007 UGWU ANGELINA NNEKA F ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC:2016 DR. JOY ENEMUO
1151 UNN/PG/2020-21/03292 CHUKWURAH IFEANYI DECLAN M ENUGU PGD INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (IMT), ENUGU:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2000; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (IMT), ENUGU:OND (LOWER CREDIT):1997 DR. MBA NMA
1152 UNN/PG/2020-21/00234 OFILI MAXWELL MADUABULOCHUKWU M IMO M.SC/PH.D GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL KPOR GOKANA:O’LEVEL:2000; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:(B.SC) SECOND CLASS LOWER:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MBA:2013; ENUGU STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION TECHNICAL:PDE:2013 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1153 UNN/PG/2020-21/00750 UCHENYI CHIDI AGU MASCOT M ABIA M.SC/PH.D B. ENG. POLYMER ENGINEERING (FUTO):B. ENG:1997; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:MBA:2004 DR. ANN OGBO
1154 UNN/PG/2020-21/01134 UDUGBO SOPULUCHUKWU CHARITY F ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:1:2019 DR. HAPPINESS OBI- ANIKE
1155 UNN/PG/2020-21/02014 AKUMA FRANCIS NGWEA M EBONYI M.SC HOLY GHOST SECONDARY SCHOOL :WAEC:2012; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY :BSC:2019 DR. C.N. OKAFOR
1156 UNN/PG/2020-21/02713 ETUKAKPAN VICTOR SAMPSON M AKWA IBOM PGD UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT. PORTHARCOURT:B.ENG:2006; IMT, ENUGU:HND:1998; STEP-FORWARD SECONDARY COMM. SCHOOL, WARRI:WAEC:1992; COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCH. EDEMAYA. IKOT ABASI LGA. AKWAIBOM STATE:JSCE:1991 DR. BEN UDOH
1157 UNN/PG/2020-21/02130 WILFRED EMMANUELLA PRINCESS F ABIA M.SC PRESBYTERIAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, GHANA:B.SC:2017 DR. RUBY IKE
1158 UNN/PG/2020-21/03446 UMEZURUIKE CHARLES CHILASA M ABIA M.SC ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY, UTURU:GOVT/PUB ADMIN:1998; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:MANAGEMENT:2017 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1159 UNN/PG/2020-21/01970 ODO SOLOMON EJIKE M ENUGU M.SC NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC:2018 DR.LOVELYN KELVIN
1160 UNN/PG/2020-21/00141 ONU ABARA M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC:2018; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:PGD:2014; AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC UNWANA:HND:2007; AKAEZE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL:SSCE:2001 DR. ANN OGBO
1161 UNN/PG/2020-21/02993 NJIDOFOR OBIAGELI COSMOS F IMO M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:B.SC:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:MBA:2015 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1162 UNN/PG/2020-21/03538 ONOH CHIZOBA CHUZZY F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:BS.C (2.1):2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS :MSC(2.1):2019 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1163 UNN/PG/2020-21/02380 NZEI COLLINS WORTHSON M DELTA PGD AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI, EDO STATE, NIGERIA:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2019; AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI, EDO STATE, NIGERIA:OND (UPPER CREDIT):2016 DR. MBA NMA
1164 UNN/PG/2020-21/02384 TUEDON BRIGHT M DELTA PGD AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI, EDO STATE, NIGERIA:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2019; DELTA STATE POLYTECHNIC, OGHARA:OND (UPPER CREDIT):2016 DR. ANTHONY UDEH
1165 UNN/PG/2020-21/00648 NDEFO-IWUCHUKWU NNENNA OGECHUKWU F ANAMBRA PGD ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY, UTURU OKIGWE.:2ND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2005 DR. MAUREEN NGWU
1166 UNN/PG/2020-21/01453 OKEKE CHUKWUEBUKA MARTIN M ANAMBRA M.SC MATER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL, OBELEDU:FSLC:2004; ST. JOHNBOSCO SEMINARY SCHOOL, ISUANIOCHA:NECO:2012;  MADONA UNIVERSITY, NIGERIA:B.SC:2017 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1167 UNN/PG/2020-21/01019 UWAGA UZOUKWU NELSON ODIKEMERE M ABIA MSC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF BENIN, BENIN CITY, NIGERIA:PH.D PHARMACY, (DISTINCTION):2004; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT:MBA (MGT,) DISTINCTION:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.PHARM, UPPER DIVISION :1980; UNIVERSITY OF LONDON:GCE O LEVEL:1973 DR. ANN OGBO
1168 UNN/PG/2020-21/01309 OKEKE NKEMAKONAM FLORENCE F ANAMBRA M.SC HIGHLAND COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE USELU,BENIN CITY.:WAEC:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,:B.SC:2013; NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS:NYSC:2015 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1169 UNN/PG/2020-21/03065 UDECHUKWU LILLIAN OGECHI F ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF CAPECOAST (ZENITH UNIVERSITY) GHANA:BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT:2017; ASSOCIATE TO BUSINESS EXECUTIVE  (ABE) LEVEL 6 :DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (QCF):2015; ASSOCIATE TO BUSINESS EXECUTIVE  (ABE) LEVEL 5 :DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (QCF):2014; ASSOCIATE TO BUSINESS EXECUTIVE (ABE) LEVEL 4 :DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (QCF):2013 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1170 UNN/PG/2020-21/01979 ANAKOR CHISOM LINDA F ANAMBRA M.SC CHUKWUEMEKA ODUMEGWU OJUKWU UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2019 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1171 UNN/PG/2020-21/02865 ONODU UZOAMAKA JENNIFER F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2016; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT):B.SC:2006 DR. ANN OGBO
1172 UNN/PG/2020-21/02871 UGORJI OLUOMACHI FINENESS F ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD (CREDIT):2016; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE, OWERRI:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2011; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE, OWERRI:ND (LOWER CREDIT):2008 DR. LOVELYN KELVIN
1173 UNN/PG/2020-21/03135 ISIENYI RALUCHUKWU ANDREW M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MSC:2020 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1174 UNN/PG/2020-21/00519 UGWU CALLISTUS UCHE M ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2015; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT):B.ENG (SECOND CLASS):1996 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1175 UNN/PG/2020-21/01032 NWADIKE STANLEY CHUKWUMA M ANAMBRA PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA (UNEC):M.SC.:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA (UNEC):B.SC.:2013; ST. CHRISTOPHER’S JUNIOR SEMINARY, 3-3, ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATE.:WAEC:2009 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1176 UNN/PG/2020-21/01957 OKAFOR CHIGOZIE EMMANUEL M ENUGU M.SC UNN BUSINESS SCHOOL:PGD:2019 DR. RUBY IKE
1177 UNN/PG/2020-21/02061 NAFIU AKEEM TUNDE M KOGI PH.D KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:M.SC (2ND UPPER):2020; KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY, ANYIGBA:B.SC (2ND CLASS UPPER):2011; IJAMIDO INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OJU ORE, OGUN STATE:O’LEVEL (NECO):2003 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1178 UNN/PG/2020-21/02246 CHUKWUMA CELESTINA UZOMA F ENUGU PGD DELT STATE POLYTECHNIC:OND:2015; DELT STATE POLYTECHNIC:HND:2018 DR. JOY ENEMUO
1179 UNN/PG/2020-21/02483 OGBUENYI VIVIAN CHINWE F ANAMBRA MSC/PH.D FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE, YABA, LAGOS STATE:NABTEB:2004; YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, YABA, LAGOS STATE:OND:2007; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:B.SC:2011; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA, ANAMBRA STATE:MSC:2016 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1180 UNN/PG/2020-21/02814 EZEMA TOCHUKWU HENRIETTA F ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA,NSUKKA:B.A:2019; QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL`:SSCE:2015 DR. ANTHONY UDEH
1181 UNN/PG/2020-21/03133 ONUORAH KENNETH IKECHUKWU M ENUGU PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.SC:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MBA:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MSC:2020 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1182 UNN/PG/2020-21/03343 AGWA IORVER SIMON M BENUE M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:B.SC(SECOND CLASS UPPER):2007; UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR-NIGERIA:PGDM(UPPER CREDIT):2017; UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR-NIGERIA:MBA(MANAGEMENT):2020 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1183 UNN/PG/2020-21/00675 EWUZIE POPULAR JUDE IFESINACHI M ANAMBRA M.SC/PH.D C.K.C ONITSHA & COMMUNITY SEC SCH OKIJA:SSCE:1990; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:PGD:2005; E.S.M BENINI REPUBLIC:B.SC:2014; LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (LAUTECH) OGBOMOSHO:MBA:2014 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1184 UNN/PG/2020-21/02402 ODO CHUKWUEMEKA ANDREW M ENUGU M.SC/PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:B.SC ACCOUNTANCY:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:2006 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1185 UNN/PG/2020-21/02482 ONU JOHNSON EJIKE M ENUGU M.SC/PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:BSC SECOND:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MASTERS:2010; COLLIERY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL NGWO ENUGU:SSCE CREDIT:1991 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1186 UNN/PG/2020-21/03330 ATTAH CHIJIOKE M ENUGU M.SC EBONYI STATE  UNVERSITY :BSC:2017 DR. C.N. OKAFOR
1187 UNN/PG/2020-21/03490 NZEH CHIBUZO CECILIA F ABIA M.SC SSCE,DECEMBER 2004:SSCE, :2004; ADVANCE NABTEB 5 SUBJECT:ADVANCE:2006; NOUN:3RD CLASS:2004; PGD MANAGEMENT, UNN 3.93:PGD :2017 DR. HAPPINESS OBI- ANIKE
1188 UNN/PG/2020-21/03107 NWOKEABIA RACHEAL UZOAMAKA F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS:NECO:2001; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2005; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2015 DR. OGBOMUDIA BENEDICT
1189 UNN/PG/2020-21/03332 NEM NEM ALEXIS M BENUE M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:B.ENG(SECOND CLASS LOWER):2008; UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR-NIGERIA:PGDM(UPPER CREDIT):2015; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI:MBA(MANAGEMENT):2019 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1190 UNN/PG/2020-21/03379 OKEKE FRANCIS CHIBUIKE M ENUGU PH.D INSTITTUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY:OND:1997; INSTITTUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNO:HND:2000; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:PGD:2015 DR. ANN OGBO
1191 UNN/PG/2020-21/02347 NWOBODO EKWUTOSI LOVETH F ENUGU PGD MADONNA UNIVERSITY NIGERIA.:B.SC:2018; GOD’S TIME INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU STATE.:WAEC:2007; COMMAND CHILDREN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABAKALIKI ROAD, ENUGU STATE.:FSLC:2001 DR. OGBOMUDIA BENEDICT
1192 UNN/PG/2020-21/03070 OREKYEH JOSHUA OSITA M ANAMBRA PGD BABCOCK UNIVERSITY:B.SC:2013 DR. J.I. ATTAMAH
1193 UNN/PG/2020-21/00760 OKOEJEGBU BERNARD . M EBONYI M.SC EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI.:B.SC:2018 DR. J.I. ATTAMAH
1194 UNN/PG/2020-21/02089 NKWEDE MUAREEN IJEOMA F EBONYI M.SC EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:B.SC:2018 DR. BEN UDOH
1195 UNN/PG/2020-21/01806 NWANKWO EMEKA SEBASTIAN M EBONYI M.SC EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKALIKI:B.SC:2008; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2017 DR. BEN UDOH
1196 UNN/PG/2020-21/00892 ODU EKENE PETER M DELTA PH.D DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:M.SC:2017; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:B.SC:2013 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1197 UNN/PG/2020-21/01216 UROKO IKECHUKWU JOSEPH M ENUGU M.SC HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL SABONGIDDA ORA EDO STATE:SSCE:2003; UNIVERSITY OF BENIN, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE:B.SC 2ND CLASS UPPER:2009 DR. OGBOMUDIA BENEDICT
1198 UNN/PG/2020-21/02712 ANI NICHODEMUS M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC (2.1):1988 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1199 UNN/PG/2020-21/04015 OZIOKO NWAMAKA ABIGAIL F ENUGU M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL NSUKKA:WAEC:2001; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC:2008; ESUT:PGD:2014; ESUT BUSINESS SCHOOL:MBA:2018 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1200 UNN/PG/2020-21/03712 EPHRAIM AUGUSTINE MINA M RIVERS MSC/PH.D STATE SCHOOL ASARAMA,ANDONI RIVERS STATE:FSLC:1989; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL,IBOTIRE:SSCE:1995; RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BSC:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2018 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1201 UNN/PG/2020-21/04342 ILOKA CHINECHEREM MIRIAN F ANAMBRA PGD TANGAZA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE:BACHELOR OF ARTS:2018 DR. RUBY IKE
1202 UNN/PG/2020-21/04233 AJIBO ANN UZOAMAKA F ENUGU PGD UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.ED:2004 DR. BEN UDOH
1203 UNN/PG/2020-21/02902 UMEH CHUKWUEMEKA IZUCHUKWU M ANAMBRA M.SC/PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MBA:2014; UNIVERISTY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2010; UNIVERISTY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU:WAEC:2003 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1204 UNN/PG/2020-21/04534 DIM NNEKA LIVINA F ANAMBRA PH.D ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT):BSC:1999; UNIVERSITY OF NIERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MBA:2016; UNIVERSITY OF NIERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC:2019 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1205 UNN/PG/2020-21/03884 OKWU NNEDIMMA MIRABEL F ENUGU M.SC GODFREY OKOYE SCHOOL OF POST GRADUATE THINKERS CORNER, ENUGU:PGD:2019; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (ESUT):B.SC:2015 DR. HAPPINESS OBI- ANIKE
1206 UNN/PG/2020-21/00788 AGU JULIANA UKAMAKA F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS :M.SC:2018; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:1994 PROF. V.A. ONODUGO
1207 UNN/PG/2020-21/02732 ADEGBE OCHANYA BLESSING F BENUE M.SC/PH.D NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY UPON TYNE, UNITED KINGDOM:MSC:2016; BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI:BSC (2/1):2012; ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ALAMALA BARRACKS ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE:SSCE:2006; ARMY CHILDREN SCHOOL 111 ALAMALA BARRACKS ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE:FSLC:2000 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1208 UNN/PG/2020-21/04255 ENYIVIGBO VIVIEN CHIDINMA F ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERA, ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC:2020 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1209 UNN/PG/2020-21/04609 OGBE CHARLES EMEKA M ENUGU M.SC KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2018 DR. ANN OGBO
1210 UNN/PG/2020-21/04223 OBIESIE JANEMARY CHINYERE F ENUGU PGD ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:2007; SEDES SAPIENTIAE MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL OGHE – EZEAGU L.G.A, ENUGU STATE:NECO:2001 DR. ENEMUO
1211 UNN/PG/2020-21/04633 ODO JAPHETH OFORBUIKE M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA,:B.SC  UPPER:2018; OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL OBOLLO-AFOR:WAEC:2014 DR. C.N. OKAFOR
1212 UNN/PG/2020-21/04129 OKAFOR CHRISTIANA CHINONYE F ENUGU PGD DORBEN POLYTECHNIC ABUJA:UPPER CREDIT:2006; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:UPPER CREDIT:1998; CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION TEACHERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL OF NIGERIA:CERTIFIED TEACHER:2011; NATIONAL BUSINESS CERTIFICATE:SIX CREDITS:2005 DR. ANTHONY UDEH
1213 UNN/PG/2020-21/03211 AGBO RAYMOND STANISLAUS M ENUGU PH.D IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:M.SC:2017; IMO STATE UNIVERSITY:MBA:2002; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (IMT), ENUGU:HND:1999; NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL NIKE:SSC:1989 DR. C.A. EZENWAKWELU
1214 UNN/PG/2020-21/01700 EWURUM NNEOMA OGECHUKWU F IMO PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA,:B.SC  UPPER:2008; MSC UNN 2018 DR. ANN OGBO
1215 UNN/PG/2020-21/00302 OKOYE MARIA CHINEZE F ANAMBRA MSC UNIVERSITY OF WUKARI TARABA,:B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UPPER:2008; MSC UNN 2018 DR. C.N. OKAFOR
1216 UNN/PG/2020-21/00812 AMADI CHINEDU NENRY M IMO MSC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA,:VET MED:1998; PGD UNN 2019 REV. FR. DR. A.A. IGWE
1217 UNN/PG/2020-21/04303 OBIDIEGWU CHINWE PEACE F ANAMBRA MSC ST PAULS UNIVERSITY AWKA:BSC ACCOUNTANCY:2013 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1218 UNN/PG/2020-21/02009 ANYANWU VICTORIA CHISOM F IMO MSC VERITAS UNIVERSITY ABUJA:BSC ACCOUNTING:2019 DR. BEN UDOH
1219 UNN/PG/2020-21/03603 OSIM CHINOMSO ORU M ABIA PH.D GOVERNMENT COLLEGE UMUAHIA:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE (NECO) {CREDIT} :2001; ABIA STATE UNIVERISTY, UTURU:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.SC) {SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION}:2007; NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, OWERRI:MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.SC) {PASS}:2020 DR. B.I. CHUKWU
1220 UNN/PG/2020-21/00870 ONWUBUYA CORNELL CHIJIOKE M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:MSC DEVELOPMENT STUDIES:2019 DR. E.K. AGBAEZE
1221 UNN/PG/2020-21/03741 OKAFOR ANGUS IKENNA M ENUGU PH.D GODFERY OKOYE UNIVERSITY:BSC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT STUDIES:2015 DR. J.I. ATTAMAH
DEPARTMENT :  MARKETING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1222 UNN/PG/2020-21/00930 ARUM UGOCHI ROSELINE F ENUGU M.Sc/PH.D RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE. :BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2007; UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT :MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING :2014; NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNA.:POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 PROF. J. UWGUONAH
1223 UNN/PG/2020-21/01010 UWECHI NNEKA ROSELYN F ABIA M.SC (MARKETING PUBLIC RELATIONS) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC MARKETING (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2014 DR. C.E. OBETA
1224 UNN/PG/2020-21/01676 UGWOKE PIUS UGWU CHINYEAKA M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC MARKETING (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):1989; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:M.SC (MARKETING):2019 PROF. UJ. NNABUKO
1225 UNN/PG/2020-21/03214 EZE DORATHY MGBODICHIMMA F ENUGU M.SC ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AMD TECHNOLOGY :B.SC:2002; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA  ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD ACCOUNTANCY:2013 DR. C. IFEDIORA
1226 UNN/PG/2020-21/01273 CHUKWU AMAECHI MARCELLUS M ENUGU PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:MSC:2019; BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL, INYI:O’LEVEL CERT:1986; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:HND:1996; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2000 DR. S. MOGULUWA
1227 UNN/PG/2020-21/01627 ERONDU IHUOMA EVANGELINE F ABIA PH.D INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:HND:1999; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI:PGD:2004; EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY ABAKALIKI:M.SC:2016 DR. J.I. UDUJI
1228 UNN/PG/2020-21/02362 OPUBENIBO ABIYE KARIBI M RIVERS PH.D NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:M.SC.:2014 PROF. J. UWGUONAH
1229 UNN/PG/2020-21/00250 IGHOWHO AUSTINE ONORIODE M DELTA M.SC (MARKETING ) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :BSC:2012 DR. J.O. ABUGU
1230 UNN/PG/2020-21/00984 ESOGWA PETER CLEVER M IMO M.SC (MARKETING PUBLIC RELATIONS) YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:1991; YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:1999; NIGERIAN INSITUTE OF JOURNALISM:POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA:2016 DR. E.C. IDOKO
1231 UNN/PG/2020-21/01051 NWAWUEFE EVANS M DELTA M.SC/PR UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECONDARY CLASS UPPER:2018 DR. S.C. MOGULUWA
1232 UNN/PG/2020-21/03612 ABONYI ONYINYECHI GIFT F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2019 PROF. G. UGWUONAH
1233 UNN/PG/2020-21/00785 ONYEKAOZURU FLORENCE IFUNANYA F IMO M.SC/PR DELTA STATE POLYTECHNIC, OTEFE- OGHARA:NATIONAL DIPLOMA (OND):2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BACHELORS OF ARTS (B.A):2018 PROF. J.O. NNABUKO
1234 UNN/PG/2020-21/00337 NNAMAGA SAMUEL EJIKE M ENUGU M.SC INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY:HND:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :PGD:2019 DR. C.E. OBETA
1235 UNN/PG/2020-21/01573 UDO LOVE EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM M.SC IKONO PEOPLE’S HIGH SCHOOL, NUNG  UKIM:NECO:2012; AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, AKWA IBOM STATE:B.SC:2018 DR. J.O. ABUGU
1236 UNN/PG/2020-21/03463 CHUKWU CHIDINMA FAVOUR F ENUGU M.SC INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2016; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2018; NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MARKETING OF NIGERIA:CHARTERED POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA :2020 DR. C.U. IFEDIORAH
1237 UNN/PG/2020-21/02151 OKAFOR GABRIEL EKWUNIFE M ANAMBRA M.Sc/Ph.D COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NTEJE:GCE:2000; GOVERNMENT TECHINICAL SCHOOL, AWKA:NABTEB:2001; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2008; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:M.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2015 PROF. J. O. NNABUKO
1238 UNN/PG/2020-21/00340 OJINTA AMAOGE A F ENUGU M.SC FEDERAL  POLYTECHNIC OKO:HND:2004; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA :PGD:2019 DR. E.C. IDOKO
1239 UNN/PG/2020-21/01281 EGBU CHIZOBA LETICIA F ENUGU M.SC GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE IMT, ENUGU EAST:WAEC:2012; MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:WAEC:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS HONS. (LOWER DIVISION):2017 PROF. G.E. UGWUONAH
1240 UNN/PG/2020-21/01350 UMURIAFE BLESSING BAKPORORO M DELTA PH.D EDO STATE UNIVERSITY, EKPOMA NIGERIA:B.SC 2.1:1994; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:MBA:1999; DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY, ABRAKA:M.SC:2017 DR. S.C. MOGULUWA
1241 UNN/PG/2020-21/02650 UGWUAGU CHINWEUBA PETER M ENUGU PGD ECUMENICAL COMMUNITY SECONDRY SCHOOL ENUGU:SSCE:2007; GIRLSHIGH SCHOOL,UWANI,ENUGU:SSCE:2008 MR. V.O. OKOLO
1242 UNN/PG/2020-21/02869 ENEH CHINWE JULIET F ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD (CREDIT):2016; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (IMT), ENUGU:HND (UPPER CREDIT):2000; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY (IMT), ENUGU:ND (UPPER CREDIT):1997 PROF. S.O. NNABUKO
1243 UNN/PG/2020-21/03074 EKWE UCHENNA BLESSING F ENUGU PGD INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2018; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2015 DR. C. EWUZIE
1244 UNN/PG/2020-21/03943 NWORU OSITA JULIUS M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:MSC:2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:PGD:2016; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:HND:2004; INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY ENUGU:OND:2001 DR. J.I. UDUJI
1245 UNN/PG/2020-21/02909 UMANAH DAVID BASSEY M AKWA IBOM M.SC ESTG UNIVERSITY, COTONOU:2ND CLASS UPPER:2020 DR. C.E. OBETA
1246 UNN/PG/2020-21/02117 DARE VICTORY F DELTA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF PORTHARCOURT (UNIPORT):B.SC MARKETING (2ND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2018 DR. S.C. MOGULUWA
1247 UNN/PG/2020-21/02128 ONUZULIKE KINGSLEY OKECHUKWU M ANAMBRA MSC PR ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.SC:2009 DR. J.O. ABUGU
1248 UNN/PG/2020-21/03613 NNAMOKO CHUKWUKA M ENUGU MSC PR UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:PGD:2019; NIGERIA INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC RELATIONS:PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA:2016; UNIVERSITY OF JOS:DIPLOMA:2003 DR. J.I. UDUJI
1249 UNN/PG/2020-21/00658 NJOKU HENRY MURUAKO M IMO MBA NGURU UMUARO COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL:CREDIT:1988; ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY, UTURU:LOWER CREDIT:2000 DR. C.U. IFEDIORAH
1250 UNN/PG/2020-21/01281 EGBU CHIZOBA LETICIA F ENUGU M.SC GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE IMT, ENUGU EAST:WAEC:2012; MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:WAEC:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI:SECOND CLASS HONS. (LOWER DIVISION):2017 PROF. G.E. UGWUONAH
FACULTY : ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
DEPARTMENT :  ARCHITECTURE
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1251 UNN/PG/2020-21/02526 NWANKWO CHUKWUEMEKA CHIAGOZIEM M ANAMBRA M.SC ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BACHELOR’S DEGREE (SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION):2018 DR. CHUBA-JOHN NWAKOLO
1252 UNN/PG/2020-21/02757 CHIMA CHIEMEZIE COLLINS M ENUGU M.SC NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE ABUJA :WAEC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPIS :BSC. ARCHITECURE:2018 DR.  D.B. NWALUSI
1253 UNN/PG/2020-21/01027 ONYEDINMA CHUKWUEMEKA EMMANUEL M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2017 DR. CHINWE SAM-AMOBI
1254 UNN/PG/2020-21/01060 INNOCENT CHUKWUEBUKA KENNETH M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2017 ASSO. PROF. C.A. UDEH
1255 UNN/PG/2020-21/01668 EZENWAJI CHISIMDI CHIJIOKE M ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS, ENUGU STATE.:B.SC:2019 ASSO. PROF. C.A. UDEH
1256 UNN/PG/2020-21/00460 OKWUEZE CHIOMA ONYINYE F ENUGU M.SC SOLID BASE PRIVATE SCHOOL TRANS EKULU ENUGU:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2007; HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE UWANI ENUGU:O LEVEL CERTIFICATE:2013; CARITAS UNIVERSITY AMORJI NIKE ENUGU:BSC CERTIFICATE:2017 ASSO. PROF. C.A. UDEH
1257 UNN/PG/2020-21/00741 OMAIDU SIMON OJONUGWA M KOGI M.ARCH CARITAS UNIVERSITY, ENUGU, NIGERIA:B.SC. ARCHITECTURE:2018 ASSO. PROF. C.A. UDEH
1258 UNN/PG/2020-21/01497 EZEA DAVID CHINONSO M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:BSC. SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION:2018  ASSO. PROF. F.O. UZUEGBUNAM
1259 UNN/PG/2020-21/02287 ANIH UGOCHUKWU KINGSLEY M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2017 DR. NICK OBI
1260 UNN/PG/2020-21/02636 WALI ONYEKACHI GODDY M RIVERS M.SC RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY, NKPOLU-OROWOROKO, PORT-HARCOURT:BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 DR. CHINWE SAM-AMOBI
1261 UNN/PG/2020-21/00522 OBIOKOYE UCHECHUKWU CYPRIAN M ANAMBRA M.SC COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, SULEJA:S.S.C.E:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:BSC:2017 ASSO. PROF. C.A. UDEH
1262 UNN/PG/2020-21/00631 NDUKAUBA CHINONYE LINDA F IMO M.SC HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, UWANI ENUGU:WAEC:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC:2018 DR. NICK OBI
1263 UNN/PG/2020-21/01344 ONYEMENAM ROYAL EBUKA M ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION HONORS:2018 DR. NICK OBI
1264 UNN/PG/2020-21/02418 EFFIONG SAMUEL DANIEL M AKWA IBOM M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:SECOND CLASS LOWER:2019 DR. NICK OBI
1265 UNN/PG/2020-21/03112 ADEDOJA MARYAM ADEDOYIN F KWARA M.SC KANO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, WUDIL:B.SC:2019 DR. CHUBA-JOHN NWAKOLO
1266 UNN/PG/2020-21/03144 DIDIGWU JUDE CHINEDU M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERISITY OF NIGERIA:BS.C ARCHITECTURE:2017 ASSO. PROF. I.G. CHENDO
1267 UNN/PG/2020-21/00688 AYOGU ARTHUR ANETO M ENUGU M.SC CARITAS UNIVERSITY AMORJI-NIKE ENUGU :BSC:2018 ASSO. PROF. I.G. CHENDO
1268 UNN/PG/2020-21/01963 ADEOYE OLUWASEYI VICTOR M OSUN M.SC GOODWILL GROUP OF SCHOOL, IKIRUN. OSUN STATE:WAEC:2008; LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OGBOMOSO, OYO STATE:B.TECH ARCHITECTURE:2019; OUR LADY OF FATIMA, IWO. OSUN STATE:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE:2003; ST PAUL ANGLICAN SCHOOL, IKIRUN. OSUN STATES:FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE :2003 DR. CHINWE SAM-AMOBI
1269 UNN/PG/2020-21/02071 EWA IBE EMMANUEL M EBONYI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. NICK OBI
1270 UNN/PG/2020-21/02578 CHUKWUOGO OLISEMEKA EZIDINMA M ANAMBRA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS, ENUGU:B.SC. 2ND CLASS UPPER:2019 DR. D.M. NWALUSI
1271 UNN/PG/2020-21/01558 MBAM IFEANYI AKAM M EBONYI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION):2018 DR. CHINWE SAM-AMOBI
1272 UNN/PG/2020-21/02433 AFURUOBI HEAVENS ODINAKA M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC:2018 DR. EMEKA MBA
1273 UNN/PG/2020-21/00549 EGWU EJIKE M ENUGU M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2010 ASSO. PROF. I.G. CHENDO
1274 UNN/PG/2020-21/01910 CHENDO OLUCHI BLESSING F ANAMBRA M.SC CALVARY ARROWS COLLEGE, GBOKO BENUE STATE:NECO:2013; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY ANAMBRA STATE:BSC:2018 DR. CHINWE SAM-AMOBI
1275 UNN/PG/2020-21/02533 DANIEL EMMANUEL ATTAH M AKWA IBOM M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC ARCHITECTURE:2015; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE VANDEIKYA, BENUE STATE:SSCE:2010 DR. CHUBA-JOHN NWAKOLO
1276 UNN/PG/2020-21/02591 IGWEALO JEREMIAH NNABUIKE M EBONYI M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC :2019; COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY:SSCE:2012 DR. EMEKA MBA
1277 UNN/PG/2020-21/02070 UME OKECHUKWU AMOS M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:BSC. SECOND CLASS UPPER :2018 DR.  D.B. NWALUSI
1278 UNN/PG/2020-21/02388 ADIE JEREMIAH UNDIE M CROSS RIVERS M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU STATE:BACHELORS OF SCIENCE:2019 PROF. EZIYI IBEM
1279 UNN/PG/2020-21/02582 OTISI FESTUS KALU M ABIA M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:B.SC:2019; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE, OWERRI:HND:2014; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE, OWERRI:OND:2011 ASSO. PROF. I.G. CHENDO
1280 UNN/PG/2020-21/01687 ARUMA COLLINS U M ENUGU M.ARCH COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL IBAGWA-ANI:WAEC:1999; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:DEGREE IN ARCHECTURE:2007; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC (ARCHECTURE:2011 DR. EMEKA MBA
1281 UNN/PG/2020-21/00901 ODOH HYACINTH ABONYI BONAVENTURE M ENUGU M.ARCH UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:MSC:1991; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:B.SC.:1988 DR. EMEKA MBA
1282 UNN/PG/2020-21/01509 UGWUANYI FRANKLIN ODINAKA M ENUGU M.SC BOY’S HIGH SCHOOL ORBA, NSUKKA:WAEC:2011; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION:2016 DR. D.M. NWALUSI
1283 UNN/PG/2020-21/04448 CHUKWU IFEANYI NICHOLAS M EBONYI PH.D UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS:M.SC:2020; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2014 ASSO. PROF. F.O. ASSO. PROF. F.O. UZUEGBUNAM
1284 UNN/PG/2020-21/02467 RAINE STELLA ALERO F BAYELSA PH.D RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY:B. TECH (SECOND CLASS LOWER):1989; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA.:M.SC:1995 PROF. EZIYI IBEM
1285 UNN/PG/2020-21/00559 ANUMAKA EMMANUEL DIKIGBUGERERE M RIVERS PH.D RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PORT HARCOURT:MASTER OF SCIENCE (MSC):1990; RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PORT HARCOURT:BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (B.TECH) :1986; STELLA MARIS COLLEGE, PORT HARCOURT:WEST AFRICAN SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:1978 PROF. EZIYI IBEM
1286 UNN/PG/2020-21/04344 ADURA TERUNGHA SAMUEL M BENUE M.ARCH UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA:M.SC:2011 PROF. EZIYI IBEM
DEPARTMENT :  ESTATE MANAGEMENT
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1287 UNN/PG/2020-21/02066 EMEH CHIZITEREM CHERISH F ANAMBRA M.SC ST. PAUL’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AWK. ENUGU:PASS:2006; FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ENUGU:CREDIT:2012; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:2.1:2019 DR. I.R. EGBENTA
1288 UNN/PG/2020-21/00063 IORDAAH AKUMA M BENUE M.SC UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION):2017; W.M BRISTOW SECONDARY SCHOOL:SSCE:2010 DR. P.C. OGBUEFI
1289 UNN/PG/2020-21/00832 EZE GRAHAM CHUKWUDI M ENUGU M.SC DIVINE LOVE PAX SECONDARY SCHOOL, IPOLE-IGWU, OROKAM:SSCE:2013; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC:2018 DR. I.R. EGBENTA
1290 UNN/PG/2020-21/03575 OKEH VIVIAN IFENNA F EBONYI PGD AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA:UPPER CREDIT:2019; AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA:UPPER CREDIT:2016; SISTER MARY ALLOYSOUS COLLEGE OF MERCY, ONUABONYI IGBEAGU:NA:2013 DR. O.J. AKALAEMEAKU
1291 UNN/PG/2020-21/03568 UKWA UGOCHUKWU JACINTA F EBONYI PGD AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA:UPPER CREDIT:2019; AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, UNWANA:UPPER CREDIT:2016; FEDERAL SCIENCE COLLEGE, OGOJA:NA:2013 DR. P.C. OGBUEFI
DEPARTMENT :  GEOINFORMATICS AND SURVEYING
SN APPLICATION NO FULLNAME SEX STATE DEGREE-IN-VIEW QUALIFICATION SUPERVISOR (S)
1292 UNN/PG/2020-21/02396 OKAFOR SOMTOOCHUKWU CHUKWUNONSO M ANAMBRA PH.D(REMOTE SENSING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:M.SC (DISTINCTION):2019; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA:B.SC (FIRST CLASS HONORS):2014; TRINITY MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANAMBRA STATE:SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2008 PROF. F.I. OKEKE
1293 UNN/PG/2020-21/00730 UYO IMEIME INNOCENT M AKWA IBOM PH.D(REMOTE SENSING) UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS:MASTER’S OF SCIENCE (M.SC.) – DISTINCTION:2019; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, MINNA:BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (B.TECH.) – SECOND CLASS UPPER:2015 DR V.N. UZODINMA/DR O.D. ANEJIONU
1294 UNN/PG/2020-21/00129 EGBO MARGARET UGOCHUKWU F ENUGU PGD(LAND SURVEYING) FEDERAL SCHOOL OF SURVEYING, OYO, OYO STATE:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2015; FEDERAL SCHOOL OF SURVEYING, OYO, OYO STATE:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2018 DR. A. UGWUOTI
1295 UNN/PG/2020-21/02972 EJIOGU CHINEDU M IMO PGD FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI:HND:2015 SURV. C. EHIEMER
1296 UNN/PG/2020-21/02768 ARINZE JOHNPAUL CHIGOZIE M ENUGU PGD FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI, IMO STATE:HND:2018; FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE OWERRI, IMO STATE:ND:2015 SURV. O. NWAKA
1297 UNN/PG/2020-21/03458 EDEH JOHNBOSCO CHIBUZOR M ENUGU PGD(GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM) ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:B.SC:2011; CITY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NKEREFI, NKANU EAST, ENUGU STATE:WAEC:2006 DR. E.N. CHIEMELU
1298 UNN/PG/2020-21/01389 OGBUH IKEMBUCHUKWU AME M ENUGU M.SC MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL II NSUKKA:FSLC:2006; OBFO INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY NSUKKA:NECO:2012; GCE/WAEC:GCE/WAEC:2012; FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI:B.TECH :2018 DR. R.I. NDUKWU
1299 UNN/PG/2020-21/01765 ECHEBE CHIBUIKE JOSIAH M ENUGU PGD(GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM) EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY, ABAKIKI.:BSC:2007; COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OZOM MGBAGBU OWA:SSCE:2002; CHRIST HIGH SCHOOL ABOR:JSCE:1999 DR. A.I. UGWUOTI
1300 UNN/PG/2020-21/02839 NNEJI KINGSLEY CHUKWUNONSO M ENUGU M.SC(GEODESY) COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL,OHURU-NDOKI:WASSCE:2013; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:B.SC:2019; OUR LADY OF LOURDES PRIMARY SCHOOL MARYLAND, ENUGU:FSLC:2007 DR. E.C. MOKA
1301 UNN/PG/2020-21/02960 OKORUKWU WILLIAMS OKEY M ABIA PHD(GEODESY) UNIVERSITY OF BEIRA INTERIOR COVILHA, PORTUGAL:MASTER IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING:2015; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE  GEOINFORMATICS AND SURVEYING (2ND CLASS HONOUR UPPER DIVISION):2006 DR. V.N. UZODINMA
1302 UNN/PG/2020-21/03141 FAJEMBOLA EMMANUEL MAYOWA M OYO PGD(LAND SURVEYING) FEDERAL SCHOOL OF SURVEYING OYO:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2016; FEDERAL SCHOOL OF SURVEYING OYO:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2019 SURV. K.I. NWOSU
1303 UNN/PG/2020-21/02165 EZEOHA NEHEMIAH ESOMCHI M ENUGU M.SC(GEODESY) GOD’S PROVIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL, TOPLAND AMECHI:FSLC:2006; CHINEDU INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKIRIKE IDAW-RIVER LAYOUT, ENUGU:WASSCE:2012; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY:BSC(SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION):2019 DR.E.C. MOKA
1304 UNN/PG/2020-21/02792 OZURUOHA JOSEPH NZUBE M ANAMBRA PGD(LAND SURVEYING) YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY:HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2018; YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY:NATIONAL DIPLOMA:2015 SURV. V.E. ONAH
1305 UNN/PG/2020-21/00747 SUNDAY GODWIN UDO M AKWA IBOM PH.D(HYDROGRAPHY) GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUNG IKOT OBIODO:FSLC:2000; QIC SENIOR SCIENCE COLLEGE, NDON EYO:NECO:2006; UNIVERSITY OF UYO:BSC GEO/SURVEYING:2014; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, ENUGU CAMPUS:MSC HYDROGRAPHY:2019 PROF. OJINNAKA/DR. O.D. ANEJIONU
1306 UNN/PG/2020-21/01046 UGWU HILLARY NDUBUISI M ENUGU M.SC(REMOTE SENSING) AVRUGO DISTRICT SEC. SCH. AVRUGO:NECO:2014; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY:BSC:2018 DR. O.D. ANEJIONU
1307 UNN/PG/2020-21/01386 UGWOKE NELSON UCHENNA M ENUGU M.SC(HYDROGRAPHY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA ENUGU STATE:BSC.SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION :2008;  BOY’S HIGH SCHOOL ORBA UDENU L.G.A. ENUGU STATE :NECO :2001; WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL :WASSCE :2001 PROF. O.C. OJINNAKA
1308 UNN/PG/2020-21/03436 UCHEYA CHIBUZO CHINEDUM M ABIA M.SC COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU:WASSCE:2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2014 PROF. O.C. OJINNAKA
1309 UNN/PG/2020-21/01589 EDACHE DANIEL OKOH M BENUE M.SC(REMOTE SENSING) ST. MARY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, OGOBIA-UGBOJU:FLSC:2000; ST. MARY’S COLLEGE AND AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, ONDO UGBOJU:NECO/WEAC:2006; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, AGBANI ENUGU :BS.C (SECOND CLASS LOWER):2013 DR. R.I. NDUKWU
1310 UNN/PG/2020-21/00787 EZUGWU VICTOR CHUKWUMA M ENUGU M.SC(LAND SURVEYING) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:BSC. SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS (SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION):2018 DR. N.E. CHIEMELU
1311 UNN/PG/2020-21/00895 IKWUEZE UCHENNA HUMPHREY M ENUGU M.SC(REMOTE SENSING) REGIONAL CENTRE FOR TRAINING IN AEROSPACE SURVEYS (RECTAS):TECHNICIAN DIPLOMA:2010; REGIONAL CENTRE FOR TRAINING IN AEROSPACE SURVEYS (RECTAS):TECHNOLOGIST DIPLOMA:2014; AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY (ABU) ZARIA, NIGERIA:B.SC. IN SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATION:2020 PROF. F.I. OKEKE
1312 UNN/PG/2020-21/01686 OBASI MELODY IBIAM F CROSS RIVERS PGD(LAND SURVEYING) UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR:B.SC. (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018; GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, BIG QUA TOWN, CALABAR:SSCE:2008; UNIQUE SECONDARY SCHOOL, CALABAR:SSCE:2009 SURV. K.I. NWOSU
1313 UNN/PG/2020-21/03308 JOSEPH SHADRACK DARAMOLA M KOGI M.SC(LAND SURVEYING) KOGI STATE UNIVERSITY ANYIGBA:BSC GEOGRAPH AND PLANNING:2019 DR. UZODINMA / DR CHIEMELU
1314 UNN/PG/2020-21/03325 AKUKI JAGU DAUDA M NASSARAWA PGD(LAND SURVEYING) NIGERIAN ARMY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (NAITES):HND:2017 SURV. O. NWAKA
1315 UNN/PG/2020-21/01927 DIDIGWU MARTINS CHINEDU M ENUGU M.SC(LAND SURVEYING) BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL AKU IGBO-ETITI:JSSCE:2005; SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL UKEHE IGBO-ETITI:WACE:2008; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ESUT:SECOND CLASS UPPER:2014 DR. E.C. MOKA
1316 UNN/PG/2020-21/03873 ANI OGOCHUKWU MAUREEN F ENUGU M.SC(GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM) GIRLS’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL AWKUNANAW ENUGU:JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE:2008; JULEX COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL:SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE :2011; UNVERSITY OF NIGERIA ENUGU CAMPUS:BACHELOR OF SCIENCE:2017 DR. E.S. EBINNE
1317 UNN/PG/2020-21/00350 ONUBOGU CHISOM REGINA F ANAMBRA M.SC(HYDROGRAPHY) URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL,  ENUGU:WAEC(CREDIT):2009; UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA:B.SC (SECOND CLASS UPPER):2018 PROF. OJINNAKA/DR. O.D. ANEJIONU
1318 UNN/PG/2020-21/02514 EEGUNJOBI AUGUSTINE ADEKUNLE M OYO PGD UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE:2ND CLASS LOWER:2012; IGANGAN HIGH SCHOOL, IGANGAN, OYO STATE:SSCE:1997; R.C.M II, IGANGAN, IBARAPA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, OYO STATE.:FSLC:1991 DR. N.E. CHIEMELU
1319 UNN/PG/2020-21/02455 CHIKE CHIDINMA HELENA F ABIA M.SC(GEODESY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA :B.SC (2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION):2012 DR. V.N. UZODINMA
1320 UNN/PG/2020-21/02269 EKUMA ARIZECHUKWU JOEL M EBONYI M.SC(GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM) MANUWA MEM. GRAMMAR SCHOOL:NECO(CREDIT):2008; NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY, AWKA:BSC(SEC CLASS UPPER):2017 DR. NKWUNONWO
1321 UNN/PG/2020-21/01371 OVILI CHINONSO FRANCIS M ENUGU M.SC(HYDROGRAPHY) UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE:B.SC:2018; UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODUMA, ENUGU STATE:SSCE:2010 PROF. O.C. OJINNAKA
1322 UNN/PG/2020-21/00605 ALOZIE GAIUS CHIBUNNA M ABIA M.SC(GEODESY) OSAA UKWU COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL:FSLC:1995; COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWO-ELU:WAEC:2001; KABANGHA COMPREHENSIVE SECHOOL, KABANGHA RIVERS STATE:WAEC:2002; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU:BSC:2011 DR. V.N. UZODINMA
1323 UNN/PG/2020-21/01250 OKAFOR IFEANYI FRANCIS M ANAMBRA M.SC(LAND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT) NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY AWKA,ANAMBRA STATE.:2.2:2016 DR. UZODINMA / DR CHIEMELU
1324 UNN/PG/2020-21/01377 UKAEGBU SUNDAY ALEXANDER M ABIA M.SC COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL :FSLC:1999; EZIULO BOYS SEC SCHL,EBONYI STATE:SSCE:2005; ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECH. ENUGU:B.SC:2011; LIBERTY LESSON CENTRE, ABAKPA NIKE ENUGU:NAPTEP:2001 DR. R.I. NDUKWU
1325 UNN/PG/2020-21/01616 KOLAWOLE IDOWU SUNDAY M EKITI PH.D(GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE:M.GIT/GEO-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY:2012; EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY (FORMERLY UNIVERSITY OF ADO-EKITI:B.ENG:2005 DR V.N. UZODINMA/DR O.D. MADUAKOR