UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA
DEPARTMENT OF PURE & INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
2016/2017 CHM 101 EXAMINATION SCHEDULE.
DATE: SATURDAY 1ST APRIL,2017. VENUE: UNN LIBRARY
S/No. | Department/Size | Time | Invigilators |
1. | GROUP 1.
Nursing (237) FST (114) MCB(331) Geology (66) |
9 – 10am |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, O.T. Ujam, A.O. Alum, S.U.Oruma, E.E.Oyeka, Mrs. Chinwendu R.E, Okoronkwo N.C.(FST), Okagu O.D.
Odewole O.A, Agboola I.I. |
2. | GROUP 2
HSND (63), CBS(315) VTE (11) , Anatomy(155), SLT (94) Virology/MCB (25), BCH (22), |
10 – 11am |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, L.N.Obasi, A.O. Alum, S.U.Oruma, N.N.Ukwueze, Akpomie K.G., Alumona T., Okonkwo C.A., Ndubia I.U., (HSND) |
3. | GROUP 3
Soil Sc. (123) Crop Sc(113), An. Sc.(93) Ag. Ex(159), Ag. Ecns(74) Hm. Ecns. Edu(02) Lib & Info(05) Sc. Ed(26) Vet.Med(134) |
11 – 12pm |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, A.O. Alum, C.N. Okey, N.N.Ukwueze, A.C Oformata, Drs. Peter A, Ugwuoke N.(VET/MED), Ihemezie J.E, AchuaD. (Agric Ecns), Azuka Vincent, EdehIfeoma,(Soil Sc),Paschal Chukwudi, Felix Amuji, ModestaChukwulobe.(Crop Sc.).
Ozioko, R.I., Attamah, C.O.(Agric Ext.), Udeh, Fred, Dim,Chinonso.(Ani. Sc.) |
4. | GROUP 4
Pharm (326) STAT (03) CPS Computer/Maths (11, 01), CPS Computer/Phy (11), P&I Chem (146) Phy/Astro (123) ABE (103) |
12 – 1pm |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, L.N.Obasi, A.O. Alum, A.C. Oformatta, C.P. Uzoewulu, Akpomie K.G., Alumona T., Pharm Amorha K, Isah A.(Pharm), Chibueze T.C., Igwe, E.A.(Phy), Ojike,O., Bakolo, J.O., Egbuhuzor,M.O(Agric Ext) |
5. | GROUP 5
Civ/Egr (151) EEE(139) MechEgr (143) Met Mat (93), Electronics (156) Dent (117) |
1 – 2pm |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, O.T.Ujam, A.O. Alum, A.C. Oformatta, E.E.Oyeka, P. Nwakamma, H. Eze, A. Abuwa., C. Nweze, A.D.(Eletronics)Omah, Peter O. Offor., Madu, S.C.(Met/Mat) |
6. | GROUP 6
MLS(236), Med Surg (268) Med Rehab (213) |
2 – 3pm |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, , A.O. Alum, E.E. Oyeka, C.J. Ezeorah., Akpomie K.G. Alumona T. |
7. | Group 7
Human Physiology (164) Sc. Edu Bio. Sc. Edu. Chm (44) , ZEB (168), PSB (204)Sc.Edu.Phy(27) |
3 – 4pm |
J.N. Asegbeloyin, C.C. Ezeofor, A.O. Alum, E.E.Oyeka, C.N. Okey, C.P. Uzoewulu
Ossai, N.I., Andong, F.A.(Zeb |
8. | Group 8
Medical Radiography (201), BCH (292 |
4-5pm | J.N.Asegbeloyin, C.C.Ezeofor, A.O.Alum, C.J.Ezeorah, C.N.Okey, E.E.Oyeka. |
ALL STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO COME ALONG WITH AN ACCEPTABLE ID CARD FOR PROPER IDENTIFICATION.
*Department of Chemistry will appreciate the cooperation of invigilators from other departments; your participation will surely ensure the success of the examination.
Dr.J.N.Asegbeloyin
Chm 101 Coordinator
Distribution
ICT
All invigilators
Notice Boards
Cc: Heads of Department (guest invigilators)
Head of Department, Pure and Industrial Chemistry.