Dr. Mrs. EZEIBE Adaku Bridget Chidi.

Department: Agricultural Economics
Faculty: Agriculture
Designation : Senior Lecturer
Email: adaku.ezeibe@unn.edu.ng
Phone: +23408067321127


Biography :


 Name: Ezeibe, Adaku Bridget Chidi

Maiden Name: George

Age: 47 years

Date of Birth: 9th November 1970

Permanent Home Address: Elder Chidi George’s Compound Amaekpu Umuamata Comm. Isialangwa North, Abia State

Sex: Female

Religion: Christianity

Nationality: Nigerian

State of Origin: Abia

L.G.A. Isiala Ngwa North

Place of Birth: Amaekpu-Umuamata

Marital Status: Married

No. of Children: 4 

Next of Kin: Uzoma C. George

Contact Address: Centre for Entrepreneurship and Development Research, University of Nigeria, Nsukka

Contact Phone No.: +23408067321127; +23408057025292

E-mail: adaku.ezeibe@unn.edu.ng; Adaku.ezeibe@gmail.com




https://www.unn.edu.ng/internals/#



More
Area of Specialization
Conferences and Workshops
Membership of professional bodies
Publications (Articles and Journals)
Qualifications
Research Interest
Working Experience
Back