lorem ip

Mrs. Abugu Lawreta Ijeoma.

Department: Health And Physical Education
Faculty: Education
Designation : Lecturer Ii
Email: ijeoma.abugu@unn.edu.ng
Phone: 0800000000


Biography :


Name: Lawreta Ijeoma Abugu

Maiden Name: Aji

Sex: Female

Date of Birth: May 8, 1973

Marital Status: Married

Home Town: Umuogbo Agu, Enugu Ezike.

Local Government of Origin: Igboeze North

State: Enugu.

Country: Nigeria

Residential Address: Ugbele Obukpa, Nsukka Local Government Area.

Name of Next of Kin: Mr Nebuwa Christopher Abugu

Relationship to Next of Kin: Husband

Date of First Appoitment: February 1, 2016

Present Position: Lecturer II

 

INSTITUTIONS ATTENDED WITH DATES: 

Central School Ogrute, Enugu Ezike 1978-1984

Queen of the Rosary Secondary School, Nsukka. 1984-1990

School of Nursing, Makurdi. 1992-1995

School of Midwifery, Bishop Shanahan Hospital, Nsukka. 1999-2000.

University of Nigeria, Nsukka. 2006-2010, 2014-2016, 2016 to date

 


More
Publications (Articles and Journals)
Qualifications


Download CV



Back