chem 171

CHM 171 CBT EXAM SCHEDULE

DEPARTMENT OF PURE AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION 2017/2018 SESSION

CHM 171 CBT EXAM SCHEDULE

DATE OF EXAMINATION:  THURSDAY APRIL 26, 2018

EXAMINATION VENUE: NNAMDI AZIKIWE LIBRARY

S/N Dept/size Invigilators Time
1 Med & Surg (253), Pharmacy (233), Radiography (239) *L. N. Obasi, #D.I. Ugwu,  J.N. Asegbeloyin, T.N. Alumona, C.I. Ezugwu, L.O. Akupue, O.C. Okolo, M.A. Bello, C.O. Ewulu, A.L. Igwebuike, A.M. Olaleye 9:00-9:40 am
2. Med. Lab. Sc. (310), Nursing (162), Dentistry (132), Pure & Ind. Chem (145) *P.O. Ukoha, #D.I. Ugwu, A.U. Ofoefule, C.J. Ezeorah,  C.N. Okey, J.O. Didigwu, P.C. Onyeka, O.S. Onah, D.O. Adibe, P.M. Ejikeme 9:40-10:20 am
3. BCH (259), MCB (212), PSB (186), SLT (95) *C.O.B. Okoye, #D.I. Ugwu, A.E. Ochonogor,  J.N. Ihedioha, O.A. Odewole, U.S. Oruma, J.I. Ugwu, J.N. Chinweike, S.U. Nwoke, C.J. Aguwamba 10:20-11:00 am
4. ME (108), Civil Engr (117), Electrical (116), Electronics (152), ABE (73), MME (83), Phy & Astr (55) *U.C. Okoro, #D.I. Ugwu, O. T. Ujam, C.N. Okey, E.A. Onoabedje, C.U. Ibeji, C.U. Obinna, E. Dinneya-Onuoha, U.P. Okolo, G.K. Akpomie, O.H. Ajah 11:00-11:40
5. CBS (200), ZEB (137), Vet. Med. (111), Med. Rehab. (194), Sci. Edu (116) *M.N. Ezeokonkwo, #D.I. Ugwu, J. A. Ezugwu, I.O. Obi, O.L. Alum, P.I. Anyaoha, M.E. Ugwu, E.U. Obinma, E.C. Ugwu, P.C. Muodozie 11:40-12:20 am
6. Animal Sc. (109), Agric Econs (70), Crop Sc. (71), Soil Sc. (118), FST (107), Home Sc. (45), Nutrition & Diet. (140), Agric Ext. (101) *N.R. Ekere, #D.I. Ugwu, O.U. Okenyeka, N.N. Ukwueze, A.C. Ukachukwu, N.A. Iziga, E.T. Achilonu, C.E. Nwodo 12:20-1:00 pm
7. Anatomy (116), Physiology (150), Molecular Biochemistry (), Molecular Biology & Geneticts (), Molecular Genetics & Biotech () *I.U. Agbo, #D.I. Ugwu, C.P. Uzoewulu, I.S. Eze, E.C. Mbaoji, U.G. Onyenze, J.A. Ezugwu, P.C. Uzoewulu 1:00-1:40 pm
8. Combined Phys. Sci. (04), Agric Edu (14), Geology (56),  *J.U. Ani, #D.I. Ugwu, L.C. Ekowo, S.I. Attah, F.O. Ugwuanyi, E. Kanu, I. Ogbu, O.A. Odewole, C.S. Olikagu 1:40-2:20 pm

N/B:  *Chief Invigilator, #CHM 171 Coordinator

Students should come to the venue of the exam 10 minutes before the starting time and with their UNN ID card. Students are not allowed to enter the exam hall with cellphone/handset.

Dr. J.U. Ani

Time Table Coordinator

 

CC: Head, Department of Pure and Industrial Chemistry

        Director ICT

        Departmental Notice Board


CHM 201 EXAM SCHEDULE DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25, 2018.

          DEPARTMENT OF PURE AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION 2017/2018 SESSION

CHM 201 EXAM SCHEDULE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25, 2018.

 

S/N Department Venue Time Invigilators
1. Pure and Industrial Chemistry (148)

Combined Physical Sciences (1)

Science Education (55)

Biochemistry (310)

Combined Biological Sciences (159)

Topmost Floor, Nnamdi Azikiwe Library. 9-10am *U.C. Okoro, #C.N. Ibeto, O.T. Ujam, S.U. Oruma,  J.N. Ihedioha,  N.N. Ukwueze,  O.L. Alum, N.R. Ekere, O.A. Odewole, J.N. Asegbeloyin, E.N. Dim, E.L. Onyeyilim, L.C. Ekowo, E.C. Mbaoji, C.I. Ezugwu, P.I. Anyaoha, A.M. Olaleye, O.H. Ajah, C.E. Ugwu, M.A. Bello

 

2. Microbiology (376)

 

10-11am

 

N/B: N/B:  *Chief Invigilator, #CHM 201 Coordinator

All students should come to the venue of the exam 30 minutes before the starting time and with their UNN ID card. Students are not allowed to enter the exam hall with cellphone/handset.

Dr. J.U. Ani

Time Table Coordinator

 

CC: Head, Department of Pure and Industrial Chemistry

        Director ICT

        Departmental Notice Board

 


CHM 221 Examination Schedule Examination Date: Tuesday April 24, 2018

          DEPARTMENT OF PURE AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

2017/2018 FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION

CHM 221 Examination Schedule

Examination Date: Tuesday April 24, 2018

 

S/N Department Venue Time Invigilators
1. Pure and Industrial Chemistry (140)

Combined Physical Sciences (1)

Science Education (60)

Combined Biological Sciences (250)

Biochemistry (310)

 

Topmost Floor, Nnamdi Azikiwe Library. 11-12pm *LN Obasi, #EA Onoabedje, AU Ofoefule, CN Ibeto, DI Ugwu, F Ibeanu, TN Alumona, JA Ezugwu, SI Attah, OA Odewole,  LC Ekowo, CP Uzoewulu, CJ Ezeorah, OL Alum, CJ Agunwamba, I Ogbu, UG Onyenze, SU Nwoke, JN Chinweike, UP Okolo

 

2. Microbiology (350)

Food Science and Technology (130)

Zoology (155)

 

12-1pm

 

*N/B:  *Chief Invigilator, #CHM 221 Coordinator

All students should come to the venue of the exam 30 minutes               before the starting time and with their UNN ID card. Entering exam hall with cell phone/handset is not allowed.

Dr. J.U. Ani

Time Table Coordinator

 

CC: Head, Department of Pure and Industrial Chemistry

        Director, ICT

        Departmental Notice Board

 


COMPUTER BASED TEST MTH 111: Friday 20th April, 2018

COMPUTER BASED TEST MTH 111

This is to inform all students who have duly registered online for MTH 111 that the Computer Based Test would be taking place on Friday 20th April, 2018.

Venue: University Library (Last Floor)

Time:   11:00am

N.B

All students are advised to come to the test venue with just their writing materials. No calculator or phone is allowed.

S/N DEPARTMENT STUDENT POPULATION
BATCH 1:  11:00-11:40am
1 BIOCHEMISTRY

 

271
2 AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-RESOURCES ENGINEERING 99
3 PSYCHOLOGY 2
4 ANATOMY 1
5 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

 

73
6 AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

 

7 AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION

 

117
8 ANIMAL SCIENCE

 

117
9 COMPUTER / STATISTICS

 

32
                                          TOTAL 712
                      BATCH 2 :  11:40-12:10pm
10 COMBINED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE

 

185
11 COMPUTER EDUCATION

 

28
12  

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

120
13 ECONOMICS

 

211
14 BOTANY

 

4
15 SCIENCE LAB. TECHNOLOGY 194
TOTAL

 

742
   
 

 

 

BATCH 3:  12:10-12:50 am

 

16 ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

 

151
17 COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

190
18 METALLURGICAL AND MATERIAL ENGINEERING

 

82
19 FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 

133
20

 

GEOLOGY

 

58
21 ZOOLOGY

 

153
 

                            TOTAL

 

767

BATCH 4- 12:50-1:30 pm
22 SOIL SCIENCE 136
23 INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 

10
24 MICROBIOLOGY

 

257
25 PHARMACY

 

247
  TOTAL                          650
BATCH 5- 1:30-2:10pm
27 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

210
28  

MEDICAL LAB SCIENCE

318
29 PURE AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

 

158
30 MATHEMATICS

 

64
   TOTAL 750
 
BATCH 6-2:10-2:50 pm
31 MOLECULAR GENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGY

 

76
32 STATISTICS

 

28
33 CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

117
34 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

 

109
35 Radiography 245
36 VETERINARY MEDICINE

 

123
 TOTAL 698
BATCH 7 -2:50-3:30pm
37 SCIENCE EDUCATION

 

170
38 NURSING 171
39 HOME SCIENCE, NUTRITION & DIETETICS

 

214
40 COMBINED PHYSICAL SCIENCES 35
41 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS 48
42 MOLECULAR BIOCHEMISTRY 3
43 MEDICAL REHABILITATION 2
44 MEDICINE 2
45 OTHERS  
    TOTAL 645

 

 

NOTE: Please the batching should be strictly adhered to, such that if a student is not in the batch, he/she would not be able to


library

World Book Day Celebrations

                                                World Book Day Celebrations

The library wishes to invite the University Community to her 2018 World Book Day Celebrations scheduled to hold on the 23rd of April, 2018 at the MTN Connect, Nnamdi Azikiwe Library, University of Nigeria Nsukka. The event will feature presentations from a variety of speakers, exhibitions, interactive sessions with seasoned authors, and lots more.

Thank you

 

Prof  (Mrs) C N. Ezeani

University Librarian